Wednesday 20th August 2008


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C1 305m 15:57
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 83868 Homebush Squirt nwd C Clark
2 24513 Less Than Ideal 17.86 G C Holswich
3 78645 Ramrod Reason 17.73 J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
4 74747 Jill 17.78 M J Lozell
5 54326 Madam Leah 18.20 M Olden
6 22376 Whispering Home 18.06 D Kettlewell
7 3138 All About Dosh 18.04 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 67146 Winsome Deluxe fsdt D D Schofield
9 47877 Thrilling Cole nwd M J Lozell

Mickey’s Super Liquor – C1 305m 16:24
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57887 Krissy Bale nwd S D Gommans
2 21414 Alamein Fats 17.89 N E Phillips
3 87468 Thrilling Rip fsdt S D Gommans
4 15365 Luchino 17.83 M Olden
5 55575 My Piggy Bank 18.36 G Frost
6 1313 Thrilling Turk 17.73 O K Marron
7 67672 Simon 17.78 M J Lozell
8 87742 Cawbourne Di 18.08 D A Gough
9 47877 Thrilling Cole nwd M J Lozell

Gary Ross Decorator – C0q 305m 16:43
$1000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76 Perfect Creek nwd W B Goodwin
2 7566 He’s A Stunner nwd G M Clarke
3 787 Homebush Candy fsdt A Udy & H McCracken
4 Rhyana Reason M Olden
5 432 Winsome Jess fsdt D D Schofield
6 56724 Nosh In Socks fsdt I G Cox
7 82333 Uno I’m Quick nwd S D Gommans
8 54675 Sedgebrook Lass fsdt F W Kite
9 688 Thrilling Sting fsdt S D Gommans

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C0q 305m 17:01
$1000.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 37656 Power Of Zen nwd J P Gommans
2 2 Wongawillisteve fsdt B R D Cole
3 556 Major Chase nwd W V Kite
4 784 India Blue fsdt D D Schofield
5 8867 Lucrative nwd L D Bell
6 Talkabout Suzi A Udy & H McCracken
7 883 Dimple Breeze nwd D M Donlon
8 742 History Retold nwd L M & G A Mitchell
9 688 Thrilling Sting fsdt S D Gommans

Geon Wellington – C1q 520m 17:18
$1550.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56788 Sedgebrook Gold 30.69 F W Kite
2 66753 To The Max nwd I G Cox
3 16877 Thrilling Celia 30.63 O K Marron
4 51533 Nelly Jean fsdt A T & J M Hall
6 27412 Thrilling Ace 30.24 W T Hodgson
7 211 Winsome Wok Eye fsdt D D Schofield
8 74657 Thrilling Sunny 30.41 S D Gommans

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C0q 305m 17:36
$1000.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 543 Winsome Sky fsdt D D Schofield
2 66841 Uno The History nwd S D Gommans
3 8 Rotovegas Girl nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 65447 Brinny Brinster nwd G M Clarke
5 Talkabout Poppy A Udy & H McCracken
6 37765 Tara Lilly nwd R L Waite
7 67 Heist fsdt A Udy & H McCracken
8 5236 Fast Stass fsdt D D Schofield
9 688 Thrilling Sting fsdt S D Gommans

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C1q 520m 17:54
$1550.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 42754 Eva Titu 31.01 I G Cox
2 55666 Baileys Dream 30.82 W V Kite
3 36837 Honey Bound 30.99 R L Waite
4 46758 Thrilling Holly 30.28 S D Gommans
6 2411 Suzy Mac fsdt A T & J M Hall
7 F5284 Nature Rules nwd G M Clarke
8 32135 Upahut Slayer nwd W T Hodgson

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C2/3 520m 18:14
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 71555 Thrilling Snow 30.52 O K Marron
2 33353 Hutt Park Flyer nwd O K Marron
3 16F33 Dapto Token 30.60 S Drysdale
4 146F4 Bigtime Paul 30.41 B R D Cole
5 74467 Groovy Again 30.35 J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
6 18X11 Magic Spike fsdt S P Clark
7 86576 Royal Richie 30.18 A T & J M Hall
8 61454 Thrilling Token 30.34 O K Marron
9 53784 Yes Miss nwd B A Hunt
10 34678 Dancing Tessa 30.59 A G Van Der Merwe

Peter Sinclair Photographer – C1 305m 18:34
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76874 Homebush Abel nwd S D Gommans
2 16637 Thrilling Dutch fsdt A Udy & H McCracken
3 86864 Flyby Joey nwd D W Mathews
4 124 Cawbourne Shorty 17.97 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 21542 Smooth Attack nwd W T Hodgson
6 46778 Larrissa Lyn 18.08 A & S Frost
7 12533 Starlight Woods 17.97 B J Melville
8 23658 Bigtime Action 18.11 S Drysdale
9 47877 Thrilling Cole nwd M J Lozell

The Radio Works – C1 305m 18:54
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77666 Jaydeemoore nwd I D Moore
2 85417 Madam Molly 18.64 D M Donlon
3 52261 Bigtime Cool fsdt M H Goodwin
4 8718x Travel Happy nwd P M Blanche
5 44341 Runaway Rosco 18.13 B A Hunt
6 84742 Homebush Terra 17.37 C Clark
7 58847 Mad Decision 17.80 S P Clark
8 44133 Coleridge Andie 18.00 D W Mathews
9 47877 Thrilling Cole nwd M J Lozell