Wednesday 25th February 2009


Allied Workforce 0800 Labour – SPECq 305m 16:18
$1150.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56766 Blue Denim 17.91 L McCook
2 66885 Sergeant Scream nwd G Calverley
3 86767 Cawbourne Aimee 18.03 A S Trass
4 54867 Skipper Lady 18.36 A G Van Der Merwe
5 55756 Titan Prince fsdt R J Kemple
6 65745 Homebush Bex 17.84 W B Goodwin
7 78557 Bigtime Risk 17.66 D Little
8 43678 Hey Girlfriend 18.20 J McArthur
9 57767 Homebush Astrid nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 87888 Solitaire Star 18.21 D M Donlon

Morrie Gibbons Signs – SPECq 305m 16:34
$1150.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 75588 Thrilling Amy fsdt G M Hunt
2 78786 My Essence nwd G J Phillips
3 25765 Only Way Out 17.76 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 32776 Thrilling Turn nwd A Udy & H McCracken
5 24857 Jennimore nwd I D Moore
6 63586 Kiwi George 18.27 P M Blanche
7 76485 Brandy Affair nwd J McArthur
8 78563 Kylasi nwd M J Lozell
9 66777 Little Gymnist 17.71 C J & W F Morris
10 87688 Waikika Pirate nwd G Calverley

Mickeys Super Liquor – C0 305m 16:55
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53 Thrilling Gold nwd M C Cuneo
2 756 Hey Ghandi nwd J McArthur
3 3 Thrilling Asti nwd M C Cuneo
4 87783 Jason Bourne nwd D M Donlon
5 788Fx Me Regan nwd G Frost
6 33346 Homebush Emma nwd A Udy & H McCracken
7 2 Thrilling Lee nwd M C Cuneo
8 Know Freinds W B Goodwin
9 84876 Petite Rose nwd B J Marsh
10 5888F On Strike Again nwd D A Gough

Gary Ross Decorator – C0 305m 17:12
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 King Bond K & J Benson
2 78722 Miss Tori fsdt G R Farrell
3 654 Zic Zac Man nwd A Duganzich
4 847x Won A Penny nwd G Frost
5 334 Thrilling Shadz nwd M C Cuneo
6 43387 Homebush Tui fsdt G M Hunt
7 7 Cawbourne Snowy nwd D Brewer & J Gilbert
8 32 Thrilling Basil nwd M C Cuneo
9 84876 Petite Rose nwd B J Marsh
10 5888F On Strike Again nwd D A Gough

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C0 520m 17:32
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44273 Tiny Prancer nwd K & J Benson
2 43241 Cawbourne Sneaky nwd D Brewer & J Gilbert
3 36552 He’s A Stunner nwd B L Goldsack
4 6234 Buckle Bunny fsdt D Brewer & J Gilbert
5 328 Thrilling Tyson nwd M C Cuneo
6 Bigtime Alex B R D Cole
7 Thrilling Mindy K Walsh
8 48354 Thrilling Moss nwd K Walsh
9 6778 Karaka Assassin nwd C Clark

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C1 520m 17:49
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 52611 Bunny’s Reward 30.29 D Brewer & J Gilbert
2 16421 Blake’s Angel 30.35 N A Clark
3 32513 Ellabille Angel 30.35 S P Maher
4 55314 Cyclone Travis 30.47 D M Donlon
5 34373 Smart Sharmila nwd A Udy & H McCracken
6 23425 Chivas Regal nwd A Udy & H McCracken
7 15553 Bigtime Pal 30.74 C J & W F Morris
8 51473 Cawbourne Pointa fsdt D Brewer & J Gilbert
9 5434x Thrilling Fever 30.29 K Walsh
10 16644 Thrilling Pure nwd M C Cuneo

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C0 305m 18:15
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 8 Private Showing fsdt C J & W F Morris
2 423 Thrilling Tim nwd M C Cuneo
3 346 Thrilling Doll fsdt M C Cuneo
4 55 Hey Marilyn nwd J McArthur
5 54485 Perfect Creek nwd D M Donlon
6 3 Cawbourne Serene fsdt D Brewer & J Gilbert
7 842 Mighty Big Sam fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 3634 Rough Enforcer nwd W T Hodgson
9 84876 Petite Rose nwd B J Marsh
10 57886 Talkabout Bliss nwd K H Cox

Wanganui Security Services – C1 305m 18:37
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 5416 Thrilling Honey 18.26 M C Cuneo
2 63443 My Piggy Bank 18.36 G Frost
3 82311 Chinese Girl 17.50 B R D Cole
4 53753 Yes Miss 18.01 B A Hunt
5 44434 Cawbourne Shorty 17.97 B A Hunt
6 1 Thrilling Dee 17.77 M C Cuneo
7 44144 In The Bin nwd D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
8 48262 All About Milly 17.82 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 45364 Peace Icon 17.88 A Duganzich
10 67452 Sharky Magoo 17.95 D J Parata

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C1 305m 19:00
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21 Little Lady Blue nwd B R D Cole
2 46234 Madam Keisha nwd D M Donlon
3 62321 Mad Decision 17.80 B A Hunt
4 13623 Heist nwd A Udy & H McCracken
5 84382 Magnificent nwd L McCook
6 21136 Thrilling Jenna 17.93 M C Cuneo
7 28355 Bigtime Action 17.99 S Drysdale
8 7431F Forget Not nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 83637 Take Cover 17.94 A G Van Der Merwe
10 87876 Thrilling Blake 17.72 D J Parata

Broad Roofing Services – C1 305m 19:17
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 17527 Payne Zone nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 41 Thrilling Iris 17.72 K Walsh
3 43221 Flashfire Coal nwd R J Kemple
4 38215 Thrilling Penny nwd M C Cuneo
5 73531 Runaway Rosco 17.90 B A Hunt
6 74625 Mannin The Waka 18.12 G M Clarke
7 76552 Travel Happy nwd P M Blanche
8 82245 Pyfo Willee 18.16 G Calverley
9 35644 Jill 17.78 M J Lozell
10 35685 Bigtime Saddam 17.66 B R D Cole

The Radio Works – SPECq 305m 19:40
$1150.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76486 Homebush Terra 17.37 C Clark
2 37458 Winsome Deluxe nwd C J & W F Morris
3 52218 Larrissa Lyn 18.08 A & S Frost
4 77785 Lord Of War nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 54676 Dancing Tessa 17.78 A G Van Der Merwe
6 86885 Lissadell Sam nwd D M Donlon
7 68757 Nature Rules 17.86 G M Clarke
8 67758 Elite Gun fsdt D J Parata
9 84866 Denny Jewel nwd G M Hunt
10 17858 Bigtime Title 18.57 L D Bell