Wednesday 27th August 2008


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C0 305m 15:56
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Foxy Addis B L Goldsack
2 8627 Homebush Shaina nwd R R Hunt
3 77658 Tara Lilly nwd R L Waite
4 75668 He’s A Stunner nwd G M Clarke
5 33237 Hot Spicey Boy nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
6 Talkabout Chill A Udy & H McCracken
7 673 Heist nwd A Udy & H McCracken
8 5 Talkabout Suzi nwd A Udy & H McCracken

Mickeys Super Liquor – C0 305m 16:22
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 85 Manuka Queen nwd K & J Benson
2 7875 Homebush Candy nwd A Udy & H McCracken
3 2x Forget Not fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 586 Just Like Bee fsdt S P Maher
5 46754 Sedgebrook Lass nwd F W Kite
6 88678 Lucrative nwd L D Bell
7 45354 Homebush Shilo nwd G J Phillips
8 7 Talkabout Poppy nwd A Udy & H McCracken

Gary Ross Decorator – C0 520m 16:50
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67246 Nosh In Socks nwd I G Cox
2 63325 Homebush Loyal fsdt R R Hunt
3 738 Red Lloyd fsdt P L Mullin
4 53355 Upahut Queen nwd W T Hodgson
5 Bolts Bolted A Udy & H McCracken
6 48226 Commander Lee fsdt B R D Cole
7 Talkabout Peta A Udy & H McCracken
8 54474 Brinny Brinster nwd G M Clarke
9 665F8 Waimak Pat fsdt A Udy & H McCracken
10 6678 La Dolce Vita nwd A Udy & H McCracken

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C0f 305m 17:08
$1100.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21 Wongawillisteve 17.69 B R D Cole
2 5562 Major Chase nwd W V Kite
3 2 Rhyana Reason nwd M Olden
4 5431 Winsome Sky 17.91 D D Schofield
5 52362 Fast Stass nwd D D Schofield
6 4321 Winsome Jess 17.76 D D Schofield
7 23333 Uno I’m Quick nwd S D Gommans
8 7843 India Blue nwd D D Schofield
9 673 Heist nwd A Udy & H McCracken
10 7424 History Retold nwd L M & G A Mitchell

Geon Wellington – C1 520m 17:26
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 68377 Honey Bound 30.99 R L Waite
2 51235 Accuser 30.49 B R D Cole
3 77754 Kiwisaver 30.68 W T Hodgson
4 67536 To The Max nwd I G Cox
5 25111 Sirocco Rick 30.56 B R D Cole
6 85786 Brandy Affair 30.78 J McArthur
7 68453 Denny Jewel nwd B A Hunt
8 75885 Gatlin Jewel 30.79 B A Hunt
9 67585 Thrilling Holly 30.28 S D Gommans
10 68746 Homebush Abel nwd S D Gommans

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C1 305m 17:44
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44341 Runaway Rosco 18.13 B A Hunt
2 76663 Jaydeemoore nwd I D Moore
3 22232 Joshie’s Girl nwd W T Hodgson
4 86452 Ramrod Reason 17.73 J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
5 54178 Madam Molly 18.64 D M Donlon
6 71464 Winsome Deluxe nwd D D Schofield
7 67784 Larrissa Lyn 18.08 A & S Frost
8 77427 Cawbourne Di 18.08 D A Gough
9 78777 Thrilling Cole nwd M J Lozell

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C1f 520m 18:05
$1650.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 68774 Thrilling Celia 30.63 O K Marron
2 21351 Upahut Slayer 30.66 W T Hodgson
3 15331 Nelly Jean 30.45 A T & J M Hall
4 74123 Thrilling Ace 30.24 W T Hodgson
5 24112 Suzy Mac nwd A T & J M Hall
6 56664 Baileys Dream 30.82 W V Kite
7 2112 Winsome Wok Eye nwd D D Schofield
8 27543 Eva Titu 31.01 I G Cox
9 67585 Thrilling Holly 30.28 S D Gommans
10 67885 Sedgebrook Gold 30.69 F W Kite

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C2 305m 18:24
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41254 Jeopardy Lane 17.87 A & S Frost
2 31521 Mannin The Waka 18.12 G M Clarke
3 47462 Cawbourne Melody 17.77 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 21141 Bigtime Thunder 17.83 G L Ross
5 1121 Winsome Nova fsdt D D Schofield
6 45351 Thrilling Melody 17.67 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 14226 I’m Infectious 17.72 D Little
8 73535 Bigtime Lass 17.75 L D Bell
9 55366 Flojo Flyer fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 53784 Yes Miss 18.01 B A Hunt

Peter Sinclair Photographer – C1 305m 18:45
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53653 Luchino 17.83 M Olden
2 52846 Nature Rules 17.86 G M Clarke
3 66377 Thrilling Dutch nwd A Udy & H McCracken
4 41332 Coleridge Andie 18.00 D W Mathews
5 2121 It’s Personal fsdt B R D Cole
6 45137 Less Than Ideal 17.86 G C Holswich
7 56324 Thrilling Lark 17.94 S D Gommans
8 6877x Hey Girlfriend 18.21 J McArthur
9 78777 Thrilling Cole nwd M J Lozell

The Radio Works – C1 305m 19:04
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 68415 Uno The History nwd S D Gommans
2 36585 Bigtime Action 18.11 S Drysdale
3 15422 Smooth Attack nwd W T Hodgson
4 87184 Travel Happy nwd P M Blanche
5 65124 Thrilling Beth nwd A Udy & H McCracken
6 48863 Pistol Larry 18.17 B L Goldsack
7 43263 Madam Leah 18.20 M Olden
8 55752 My Piggy Bank 18.36 G Frost
9 78777 Thrilling Cole nwd M J Lozell