Monday 22nd September 2008


Peter Sinclair Photos – C0 375m 12:10
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Phantom Fog M Olden
2 65 Thrilling Solo nwd S D Gommans
3 584 Cawbourne Opal fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 5 Bob Lee Swagger nwd D M Donlon
5 Jason Bourne D M Donlon
6 757 Cyclone Travis nwd D M Donlon
7 2 Woof Ingilltab fsdt P & B Conner
8 7 Cawbourne Whiz fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 857 Flashfire Coal nwd R J Kemple
10 26688 Jennimore nwd I D Moore

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C0 375m 12:30
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23556 Marco Shark nwd D M Donlon
2 Cawbourne Crown P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 Flyin’ Kazi D M Donlon
4 Tee Ess Kay P & B Conner
5 35 Cawbourne Chicka fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 33732 Uno I’m Quick nwd S D Gommans
7 83677 Dimple Breeze nwd D M Donlon
8 57627 Port Of Sparta nwd J R Udy
9 767 Perfect Creek fsdt D M Donlon
10 26688 Jennimore nwd I D Moore

Geon Wellington – C1 375m 12:50
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 18 Cawbourne Kylie fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 12321 Wongawillisteve 22.02 B R D Cole
3 18587 Upahut Flyer fsdt W T Hodgson
4 37345 Luchino nwd M Olden
5 416 Winsome Nero nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 76725 Thrilling Chance nwd B L Goldsack
7 22145 21.80 B L Goldsack
8 45736 Yes Miss 21.91 B A Hunt
9 58474 Tui Thunder 22.70 P A Denbee
10 58637 Timmy Vine 22.17 D M Donlon

Grant Irvine Pharmacy – C1 375m 13:10
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43346 Thrilling Lark nwd S D Gommans
2 2514 Rhyana Reason fsdt M Olden
3 53236 Thrilling Charm 22.08 B L Goldsack
4 81246 Goes Scirocco nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 66358 Jaydeemoore 22.54 I D Moore
6 61283 Commander Lee nwd B R D Cole
7 46472 Four White Sox nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
8 53631 Upahut Queen 21.91 W T Hodgson
9 63568 Madam Leah nwd M Olden
10 87878 Big nwd K V Jackson

Decoart Printed Products, Levin – C2 375m 13:30
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46514 Less Than Ideal nwd G C Holswich
2 24751 Sirocco Rick 21.54 B R D Cole
3 13762 Runaway Rosco nwd B A Hunt
4 43155 Peace Icon 21.86 A Duganzich
5 83256 Cawbourne Bess fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 63525 Riviera Chic fsdt M M Grant
7 74525 Bill The Lawyer fsdt B R D Cole
8 24123 Winsome Wok Eye fsdt D D Schofield
9 43455 Thrilling Zara 21.63 J P Gommans
10 88473 Healing Crystal 21.85 S D Gommans

Outback Trading Company Ltd – C2/3 457m 13:50
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12654 Andy D’Gandy 26.48 A Duganzich
2 86663 Thrilling Polar 26.50 D J Parata
3 22212 Cawbourne Belle 26.12 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 61281 Go Groovy 26.55 S P Maher
5 51111 fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 66342 Rymor Reason nwd J & J Tapiki
7 68178 Del Tones 26.47 S P Doody
8 26267 Kimmy’s Diva fsdt D D Schofield
9 36366 Groovy Shot nwd S P Maher
10 13687 Capp Mannering 26.43 A Duganzich

Sullivans Dry Cleaning Ltd, Levin – C4 375m 14:10
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74564 Thrilling 21.85 J C Elers
2 34887 Lisa Shiraz 21.61 G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 76815 Thrilling Tasha nwd B A Hunt
4 65367 Charlie Cash 21.67 A Duganzich
5 47145 Ingilltab 21.96 P & B Conner
6 12213 Thrilling Grit 21.57 S D Gommans
7 45566 Tiggerlong Fury nwd J E Chatfield
8 17876 Karisamore 22.14 I D Moore
9 77876 Central Raider 21.71 T W Downey
10 22858 Count Lani nwd B R D Cole

Wenham Grain & Seed – C5 375m 14:30
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21114 fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 17211 Black Tie 21.09 L J Ahern
3 61676 Austin 21.29 D D Schofield
4 68348 Olly Orca nwd D J Parata
5 82381 Premiere Star 21.55 D D Schofield
6 66147 Adaminski 21.71 W T Hodgson
7 51376 Evamore 21.63 I D Moore
8 21255 Keroma Assassin nwd D D Schofield

Pcs Computers Ltd – C1 457m 14:51
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64658 Thrilling Josh 25.96 S D Gommans
2 12232 Accuser nwd B R D Cole
3 65778 Thrilling Sunny nwd S D Gommans
4 31736 Bearly Movin’ fsdt B R D Cole
5 63446 Denny Jewel nwd B A Hunt
6 43228 Zorro Man 26.28 P & B Conner
7 58555 Thrilling Holly nwd S D Gommans
8 86572 Thrilling Tiff nwd D J Parata

Wizard Home Loans – C4/5 457m 15:15
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23571 Pattys Answer nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
2 37853 Winsome Chance 25.96 S P Maher
3 64513 Lagoon Fifi 26.11 B R D Cole
4 28731 Fancy Alex 26.24 D D Schofield
5 53142 Gringo 26.09 D D Schofield
6 24767 fsdt P & B Conner
7 44314 fsdt M M Grant
8 11221 Lotto Balls 26.40 A Duganzich
9 67542 No Drama Don 26.19 G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 77876 Central Raider nwd T W Downey

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments