Monday 25th May 2009


Decoart Printed Products, Levin – C0 375m 12:18
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 4544 Thrilling Felix nwd K
2 73333 Botany Shelley nwd J.T.
3 83 Proud Dave fsdt J E Dunn
4 7 Star Seeker fsdt B C Rangiuia
5 Thrilling Cuba K Walsh
6 5F631 Thrilling Chief nwd S D Gommans
7 Proud Kev J E Dunn
8 25767 Whata Rose nwd M Olden

10 88675 Talkabout Bliss nwd K H Cox


$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Thrilling Baron K Walsh

3 Pretty Secret J E Dunn
4 3 Choke nwd J E Dunn


7 2826 Thrilling Wag fsdt K Walsh
8 22 Bigtime Cowell nwd B R D Cole


$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer

2 34645 Crystal Virus nwd W T Hodgson

4 36632 Crystal Sal 21.64 W T Hodgson
5 12871 Healing Crystal 21.62 S D Gommans
6 1657x Billy Ma's Tip nwd S P Maher
7 71352 Addis Jay 21.49 B L Goldsack
8 16685 Calypso Rumble 21.49 R Bannister
9 75456 Phantom Fog nwd M Olden
10 48658 Homebush Bree fsdt C Clark

Lodge Motel, – C1f 375m 13:18
$1200.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer

2 46651 Thrilling Josh 21.76 S D Gommans
3 52642 nwd B R D Cole
4 11121 Captain Boycott 21.66 B R D Cole
5 12112 Genista Rocket nwd J E Dunn
6 21331 Rough Enforcer 21.91 W T Hodgson

8 12621 Penie's From 21.75 J.T.McInerney
9 1F363 Thrilling Tasha nwd B A Hunt
10 65283 Thrilling Lark nwd S D Gommans

Manawatu Sound Service – C5 375m 13:38
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74616 Cawbourne Ray nwd D D Schofield
2 43211 Charteris Bay 21.46 J.T.McInerney

4 82352 Samual Baxter fsdt J.T.McInerney

6 11233 Dandaloo Blue 21.34 N A Clark

8 11181 Flash Enforcer 21.40 W T Hodgson
9 44418 Thrilling Grit 21.41 S D Gommans
10 87737 Joshie's Girl nwd W T Hodgson

Outback Trading Company Ltd – C5 457m 13:5
$3000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11113 25.72 B R D Cole
2 85443 Shifty Doons 25.91 J.T.McInerney
3 18268 Winsome Chance 25.96 S P Maher
4 21661 Fancy Mel 25.78 D D Schofield
5 37142 Private Pedro 26.20 D D Schofield
6 61242 Fancy Alex 26.07 D D Schofield
7 12586 She Rocks fsdt B L Goldsack
8 87257 Fast Groovy fsdt J E Dunn

10 F6786 Winsome Flyer nwd J E Dunn

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C4 375m 14:23
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer



4 14574 Wongawillinev 21.33 B R D Cole
5 74762 Austin 21.29 D D Schofield
6 37138 Thrilling Zara 21.63 J P Gommans
7 52734 Just Like Bee 21.57 S P Maher

9 66737 Upahut Slayer 21.60 W T Hodgson


$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer

2 52788 Travel Happy nwd P M Blanche
3 68321 Doubleo Tom fsdt N A Clark
4 12211 Lagoon Babe nwd B R D Cole
5 71122 Thrilling Girl 26.48 G E Harding

7 65283 Thrilling Lark nwd S D Gommans
8 651x Dark Sage fsdt B R D Cole
9 35453 Cawbourne Speed 26.25 J.T.McInerney

Radio Trackside 828am Manawatu – C3 375m 15:15
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer




5 54467 Kathleen Boy nwd J.T.McInerney

7 42753 Sharimore nwd I D Moore
8 77452 Evamore 21.63 I D Moore
9 54726 Tiggerlong Fury 21.67 J E Chatfield
10 82466 Baxter's Boy 21.73 B L Goldsack

Ap1 Metrology, Palmerston – C3 457m 15:35
$2150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54867 Lagoon Fifi 26.11 B R D Cole
2 F6725 She's Too Cool 26.04 D D Schofield
3 34265 Black Is Back 26.24 S D Gommans
4 54726 Genista Brave fsdt J E Dunn
5 63214 Thrilling Ali 26.36 K Walsh

7 45147 Lagoon Lad nwd J.T.McInerney

9 65575 Cawbourne Wilko 26.29 J.T.McInerney

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments