Monday 29th June 2009


Decoart Printed Products, Levin – C0 375m 12:10
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 7 You Casanova fsdt B A Johnston
2 43257 Thrilling Felix nwd L Wildbore
3 64458 Irish Enforcer nwd C J Morris
4 56334 Homebush Travis nwd A Udy & H McCracken
5 57223 Steal It Dan nwd C J & W F Morris
6 82824 Zazu Boy nwd J.T.McInerney
7 7 Sally Gally fsdt B A Johnston
8 223 Upahut Zorro fsdt A Udy & H McCracken
9 8 Change Ya Name fsdt B A Johnston
10 78438 Myreen nwd L Bliek

Sports Lodge Motel, Wanganui – C1 375m 12:30
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65658 Casanra Bale fsdt J.T.McInerney
2 23213 Ice Ball nwd J.T.McInerney
3 4×213 Lochinvar Prince fsdt D D Schofield
4 42348 Rat Indeed 21.92 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 4264x Thrilling Ranger 21.41 S D Gommans
6 34454 Mumble Jumble nwd W Steele
7 34331 What’s Up Addis 21.72 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 22154 Homebush Jazz 21.71 A Udy & H McCracken
9 28356 Thrilling Lark nwd S D Gommans
10 654F6 Bigtime Pal nwd C J & W F Morris

Delta Drainage & Water Services – C4 375m 12:50
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 86688 Commander Lee 21.46 C J & W F Morris
2 55775 Leumeah Miss nwd J.T.McInerney
3 13828 Thrilling Zara 21.63 J P Gommans
4 84188 Hailstone Harly nwd J.T.McInerney
5 56252 Devils Marbels nwd D D Schofield
6 57472 Wongawillinev 21.33 B R D Cole
7 68566 Winsome Chance 21.51 S P Maher
8 18666 Silent Episode nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 88718 Savage Conquest nwd C J & W F Morris
10 86768 Winsome Sky 21.50 D D Schofield

Manawatu Sound Service – C4 457m 13:10
$2600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33431 Sarah’s Power fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 25445 Mr Clontarf 26.03 D Edlin
3 37164 Whata Bowla nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 15775 She’s Too Cool 26.04 D D Schofield
5 73183 Young Valiant fsdt W Steele
6 61435 Anders Road nwd D J Macauley
7 18778 Awesome Voyage fsdt W Steele
8 87534 Gunnadoo Dreams nwd J.T.McInerney
9 27378 Central Raider nwd T W Downey
10 57686 Smart Josephine fsdt A Udy & H McCracken

Bill Boyd & Associates – C5 375m 13:30
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53525 Cawbourne Ace 21.40 J.T.McInerney
2 51112 Calypso Rumble 21.44 R Bannister
3 11374 Flash Enforcer 21.40 W T Hodgson
4 22182 Looney Lee 21.46 D D Schofield
5 36117 Black Tie 21.09 L J Ahern
6 42445 King’s Conquest 21.76 D D Schofield
7 66343 Fancy Eel 21.38 D D Schofield
8 25364 Bob Baxter fsdt J.T.McInerney
9 44186 Thrilling Grit 21.41 S D Gommans
10 73387 Cawbourne Stacey 21.68 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Outback Trading Company Ltd – C4/5 457m 13:50
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 37311 Dandaloo Blue fsdt N A Clark
2 37742 Trial Bay nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 12516 Pink Reltub nwd J.T.McInerney
4 17234 Goss Sage 25.95 B R D Cole
5 61657 Fancy Mel 25.78 D D Schofield
6 31383 Cawbourne King 25.89 J.T.McInerney
7 34121 Shifty Doons 25.91 J.T.McInerney
8 31284 Kid Delaney 26.19 W T Hodgson
9 24288 Fancy Alex 26.07 D D Schofield
10 27378 Central Raider nwd T W Downey

Grant Irvine Pharmacy NZ Bred M/d – R/A 457m 14:13
$2000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 58847 Suzy Mac 26.15 A T & J M Hall
2 57622 Tails Off nwd J & J Tapiki
3 32436 Upahut Slayer 26.38 W T Hodgson
4 21441 Thrilling Ali 26.36 K Walsh
5 14141 Doubleo Tom 26.22 N A Clark
6 57466 Billy Ma’s Tip 26.23 S P Maher
7 81183 Nelly Jean 25.88 A T & J M Hall
8 36563 Just Like Bee nwd S P Maher

Peter Sinclair Photos – C1 457m 14:37
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46852 Vivaldi Road fsdt J.T.McInerney
2 14378 Fly With Action 26.38 C J & W F Morris
3 67654 Four White Sox nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
4 1×537 Dark Sage nwd B R D Cole
5 34262 Raging Conquest 26.53 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 21121 Olympic Ace 26.05 B R D Cole
7 74825 Cawbourne Serene 26.19 J.T.McInerney
8 75555 Eva Titu nwd I G Cox
9 88786 Kaimai Royale fsdt C J & W F Morris
10 51878 He’s A Stunner nwd B L Goldsack

Radio Trackside 828am Manawatu – C3 375m 15:00
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55746 Flashfire Coal 21.83 T W Downey
2 33411 Natasha’s Duffer 21.80 J.T.McInerney
3 F6233 Find Pedro 21.42 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 46874 Gone Wild 21.64 O K Marron
5 73334 Go Ben Go 21.76 D J Macauley
6 14166 Fantasy Baxter 21.80 J.T.McInerney
7 25787 Contagen nwd W Steele
8 45462 Cawbourne Crown 21.60 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 86655 Go Groovy 21.67 S P Maher
10 24667 Baxter’s Boy 21.73 B L Goldsack

Burlace & Pain, Panelbeaters – C2 375m 15:25
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 38171 Cawbourne Fella 21.70 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 15314 Miss Tori 21.83 A Udy & H McCracken
3 62627 Thrilling Skitz nwd P M Blanche
4 53732 Homebush Percy nwd J.T.McInerney
5 31622 Penie’s From 21.75 J.T.McInerney
6 46735 Manly Magic nwd F W Kite
7 26566 Black Is Back nwd S D Gommans
8 21545 Bigtime Elite nwd B R D Cole
9 75437 Forget Not 21.89 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 34835 Central Cyrus nwd W Steele