Monday 7th April 2008


Tim Jolly Commercials, Taupo – C0 375m 12:10
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44413 Homebush Tarnz nwd P C Knights
2 73348 Good Catch nwd J Woolston-Bell
3 3274 Miss Basil Brush nwd D J Parata
4 25533 Timmy Vine nwd D M Donlon
5 36653 Snatch A Cradle nwd L Bell
6 Rama Ding Dong M Robinson
7 5324 Thrilling Elroy nwd O K Marron
8 262 Thrilling Turn nwd A Udy
9 74467 Driving Forward nwd L D Bell
10 37487 Eva Titu nwd I G Cox

Decoart Products Ltd, Levin – C1 375m 12:30
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45351 Quick Laugh 21.71 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 42252 Mr. Simply fsdt C J Morris
3 78714 Crystal Cyrus nwd B Wate
4 24763 Go Groovy fsdt S P Maher
5 27F73 Julie’s Lady 22.09 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 1 Thrilling Dutch 22.06 A Udy
7 68561 Kent Jewel nwd J & J Tapiki
8 76642 Hutt Park Lass 22.01 O K Marron
9 85478 Pitstock Jazz nwd J C Elers
10 56656 Yes Miss 21.91 B A Hunt

Freedom Print & Design House – C1 457m 12:50
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32216 Thrilling Token nwd O K Marron
2 86816 Whispering Home nwd P A Taylor
3 85476 Rocket Rising nwd S Drysdale
4 37372 Elles Hot nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack
5 55384 Nature Rules nwd C J Morris
6 71752 Homebush Abel 26.64 S D Gommans
7 61868 Bunny Brasch fsdt M Robinson
8 55465 Capp Mannering 26.51 A Duganzich
9 75738 Rodger Baxter 26.60 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 23786 Thrilling Sunny nwd S D Gommans

Outback Trading Company Ltd – C2 375m 1:10
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 85528 Aranui Speedy nwd D J Parata
2 51667 Crystal Sal nwd W T Hodgson
3 43765 Krissy Bale nwd S D Gommans
4 42228 Tussy nwd P Raven
5 65175 Voodoo Charm 22.16 D J Parata
6 68864 Ican Dribble nwd D M Donlon
7 63375 Call Me Gizmo 21.95 M J Lozell
8 18216 Thrilling Beth 21.73 A Udy
9 77558 Emily Breeze 22.18 M J Lozell

Mcentee Event Hire Sprint – C5 375m 1:30
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 51611 Aquaman 21.51 B R D Cole
2 31176 Gone Wild 21.64 O K Marron
3 63436 Thrilling Pirate nwd O K Marron
4 71123 James Bee 21.46 W T Hodgson
5 41684 Charlie Cash 21.86 A Duganzich
6 77851 Trendy Moment 21.76 D A Amundsen
7 72454 Bigtime Royale 21.91 D A Gough
8 58414 Thrilling Jasper 21.45 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 25772 Papamoa Lass 21.92 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 71868 Grundy 21.83 C J Morris

Hamil Bruilders – C4 375m 1:50
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34374 Dreams Of Vision 21.93 C J Morris
2 47674 Sir Kretion 21.61 L J Ahern
3 11251 Rocket Wolf 21.87 G C Holswich
4 26272 Adaminski 21.76 W T Hodgson
5 35332 Central Raider nwd T W Downey
6 36448 Thrilling Newton 21.78 W T Hodgson
7 78683 Rightly Accused nwd L J Ahern
8 66441 Pattys Answer 21.68 G&S Hayden-Holmes
9 52566 Weona Pirate nwd W T Hodgson
10 6F653 Thrilling Piper nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald

Radioworks Manawatu – C1 375m 2:10
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 2253F Flirtatious Wink 22.44 S P Maher
2 74544 Zeta Jones nwd D J Parata
3 76746 Open For Offers nwd C A Gough
4 67823 Mannin The Waka 22.85 C J Morris
5 55232 Starlight Woods 22.15 B J Melville
6 31331 Sexy Girl Sutton 22.17 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 33428 Jill nwd M J Lozell
8 51 Gate Two 22.42 G&S Hayden-Holmes
9 15574 Thrilling Elsa nwd B A Hunt
10 67466 Cedi Special nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald

Kerb & Concrete Ltd – C3 375m 2:35
$1840.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64785 Ramrod Reason nwd J Woolston-Bell
2 64362 Jonny Marco nwd D M Donlon
3 53F43 Thrilling Burn 21.76 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 3F587 Sophie Hall fsdt A T & J M Hall
5 88633 Luke Sammy Zak nwd B Wate
6 12625 Little Gymnist 22.05 W Morris
7 12355 Bold Jenni 21.74 M J Lozell
8 13825 Healing Crystal 21.85 S D Gommans
9 41666 Praise 22.35 J & J Tapiki
10 78754 Afternoon Delite 21.86 M M McCook

Wizard Home Loans – C2/3 457m 2:57
$2035.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77237 Saba Jewel nwd S P Doody
2 78754 Afternoon Delite fsdt M M McCook
3 44742 Just Forever 26.23 D J Parata
4 17275 Bigtime Paul nwd B R D Cole
5 21211 What A Story fsdt J E Chatfield
6 31617 Thrilling Turbo fsdt A Udy
7 87346 Debbie Bluefire nwd C J Morris
8 61624 Storm Large nwd W Morris
9 47287 Midnight Temper 26.77 S P Doody

Ap1 Metrology Palmerston North – C4/5 457m 3:21
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 52752 Thrilling Hugo 25.86 D A Amundsen
2 48455 Jimmy Hall 26.59 A T & J M Hall
3 41755 Kyle’s Storm 26.27 B R D Cole
4 53587 Stretches 26.49 J Woolston-Bell
5 16268 Del Tones 26.47 B R D Cole
6 12624 Mr Clontarf 26.11 A T & J M Hall
7 15123 Black Tie nwd L J Ahern
8 18448 Homebush Basmati fsdt T McCracken & B Goldsack