Monday 7th July 2008


Manawatu – Young Heart Easy Living – C0 457m 12:20
$1375.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35 Upahut Flyer nwd W T Hodgson
2 37875 Nosh In Socks nwd I G Cox
3 765x Fleur Noire nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 Upahut Slayer W T Hodgson
5 5322 Honey Bound fsdt R L Waite
6 F4423 Goes Scirocco nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 Tessie Bear D Kettlewell
8 22224 Cawbourne Dore nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 64745 Snatch A Cradle nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
10 655 Miss Jaloux fsdt J M Jopson

Mcentee Event Hire – C1 375m 12:40
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 47321 Cawbourne Melody nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 88177 Opawa Liz 21.83 L A Selby
3 2221 Thrilling Zara 21.63 J P Gommans
4 41536 Go Groovy nwd S P Maher
5 7214 Alamein Fats 21.98 N E Phillips
6 F7878 Big Dapto nwd K V Jackson
7 28355 Hutt Park Flyer nwd O K Marron
8 38588 Cawbourne Belle fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 43777 Jaydeemoore 22.54 I D Moore
10 62P78 Kenmare nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald

Geon Wellington – Heat 1 – C2q 375m 13:00
$1265.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27413 Quick Laugh 21.71 J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
2 14344 Know Cents fsdt G A Cleeve
3 67747 Little Gymnist 22.05 W Morris
4 43437 Dellacqua fsdt T A Green
5 86687 Thrilling Chance nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack
6 12311 Thrilling Grit 21.70 S D Gommans
7 23348 Voodoo Charm 22.16 D J Parata
8 4545x Thrilling Ajay fsdt S Le Roux
9 55867 Emily Breeze 22.18 P M Blanche
10 45778 Afternoon Delite 21.86 M M McCook

Wizard Home Loans Final – C1f 457m 13:20
$1750.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 42512 Capp Mannering 26.51 A Duganzich
2 111 Know Question 26.14 G A Cleeve
3 83434 Timmy Vine nwd D M Donlon
4 23163 Eva Titu nwd I G Cox
5 132 Know Help 26.30 G A Cleeve
6 47833 Bold Jenni nwd M J Lozell
7 28251 Sweet Papoose 26.72 J M Jopson
8 63564 Fly With Action 26.38 C J Morris
9 85885 To The Max 26.72 I G Cox
10 78635 Rapper Newy nwd B J Marsh

Geon Wellington – Heat 2 – C2q 375m 13:40
$1265.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56268 Del Tones fsdt S P Doody
2 74112 Chile Time 22.00 G A Cleeve
3 27181 Fancy Alex 21.59 D D Schofield
4 85425 Crystal Virus nwd W T Hodgson
5 16363 Bigtime Lass nwd L D Bell
6 23763 Gate Two 22.18 G&S Hayden-Holmes
7 11267 Miss Silence fsdt T A Green
8 87834 Calling Collect nwd J M Jopson
9 55867 Emily Breeze 22.18 P M Blanche
10 76756 No Warning 22.07 C J Morris

Outback Trading Company Ltd – C4/5 457m 14:00
$2805.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33526 Mr Clontarf 26.11 A T & J M Hall
2 22313 Your My Lady 25.87 B R D Cole
3 13586 Thrilling Swift nwd B C Rangiuia
4 32116 Fancy May 26.27 D D Schofield
5 51113 Jetline 25.89 B R D Cole
6 73344 Lisa Shiraz nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
7 62425 Crafty Flynn nwd G A Cleeve
8 23311 Gringo 26.09 D D Schofield
9 46542 Eddy’s Goal fsdt D D Schofield
10 34446 Daddy fsdt D D Schofield

Sullivans Dry Cleaning Ltd, Levin – C1 375m 14:20
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 48175 Good Catch 22.00 J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
2 75327 Starlight Woods 22.15 B J Melville
3 12551 Thrilling Blake nwd D J Parata
4 36623 Flirtatious Wink 21.97 S P Maher
5 8466x Decca Bale fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 41342 Alamein Flash 22.05 N E Phillips
7 44457 Krissy Bale 22.00 S D Gommans
8 15F6 Cawbourne Card fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 46664 Sexy Girl Sutton 22.17 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 14778 Crystal Cyrus nwd T R Pilcher

Sparky’s Restaurant & Bar – C3 375m 14:40
$1540.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 82187 Sams Renegade nwd M J Lozell
2 34711 Thrilling Colt 21.95 S D Gommans
3 72123 Cawbourne Greg 21.46 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 77555 Swappa Crate 21.79 C J Morris
5 87345 Blue Watch 21.78 A Duganzich
6 26512 Cab Driver 21.77 D P Symes
7 73356 Leshita 21.86 S P Maher
8 31454 Andy D’Gandy fsdt A Duganzich
9 33485 Pattys Answer 21.68 G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 48287 Thrilling Snow 21.78 O K Marron

Manawatu Sound Service – C5 375m 15:00
$2200.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61148 Crystal Wendy nwd W T Hodgson
2 61258 Hazem El Magic 21.51 B R D Cole
3 25432 Know Say nwd G A Cleeve
4 33324 Trendy Moment 21.57 D A Amundsen
5 83337 Black Tie 21.09 L J Ahern
6 43341 Leerize 21.41 D D Schofield
7 25126 Olly Orca nwd D J Parata
8 72421 Know What 21.47 G A Cleeve
9 36343 Bigtime Sid 21.50 B R D Cole
10 14275 Austin 21.33 D D Schofield

Tim Jolly Commercials, Taupo – C1/2 457m 15:28
$1705.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78587 Homebush Elvy nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 11836 Most Excused fsdt L J Ahern
3 37836 Just Forever 26.23 D J Parata
4 61316 Jimmy Thunder 26.66 W Morris
5 16646 Jalisco fsdt S P Maher
6 34873 Fervid 26.50 T A Green
7 75462 Hucky Huck nwd T A Green
8 13628 Thrilling Chase 26.46 N A Clark
9 671F4 Accuser nwd B R D Cole
10 38888 Firm Offer nwd J M Jopson