Tuesday 22nd July 2008


Outback Trading Company Ltd – C0 375m 12:05
$935.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22223 Hot Spicey Boy nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
2 Thrilling Sting S D Gommans
3 Lucrative L D Bell
4 7753 Power Of Zen nwd J P Gommans
5 54436 Benbulben Ben nwd D M Donlon
6 8 Madam Molly fsdt D M Donlon
7 35558 Uno I’m Quick nwd S D Gommans
8 766 Lissadell Sam nwd D M Donlon
9 78 India Blue fsdt D D Schofield
10 778 Indigo Coal nwd R J Kemple

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C1 375m 12:25
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43468 Timmy Vine 22.17 D M Donlon
2 74342 Starlight Woods 22.15 B J Melville
3 48667 Voodoo Charm 22.16 D J Parata
4 217X1 Coincide fsdt S P Clark
5 81×42 Joshie’s Girl fsdt W T Hodgson
6 48746 Thrilling Rip nwd S D Gommans
7 15365 Go Groovy nwd S P Maher
8 15426 Peace Icon 21.86 A Duganzich
9 57844 Lectroman 21.86 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 44578 Krissy Bale 22.00 S D Gommans

Decoart Printed Products, Levin – C1 375m 12:45
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24347 Ryans Thunder nwd M H Goodwin
2 34717 Thrilling Lark nwd S D Gommans
3 42768 Homebush Abel nwd S D Gommans
4 74652 Sinbined nwd D J Parata
5 62333 Flirtatious Wink 21.97 S P Maher
6 4F854 Four White Sox nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
7 58863 Cawbourne Belle nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 43234 Madam Keisha 22.18 D M Donlon
9 45187 Miss Basil Brush nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
10 47787 Crystal Cyrus nwd T R Pilcher

Sparky’s Restaurant & Bar – C1 457m 13:05
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34222 Alamein Flash fsdt N E Phillips
2 46241 Hucky Huck 26.37 T A Green
3 34813 Thrilling Token nwd O K Marron
4 351 Upahut Flyer 26.61 W T Hodgson
5 83676 Just Forever 26.23 D J Parata
6 56422 Fly With Action 26.38 C J Morris
7 38255 Eva Titu nwd I G Cox
8 78333 Bold Jenni nwd M J Lozell
9 57736 Our Price 26.26 A Duganzich
10 27277 Our Sandman 26.12 A Duganzich

Delta Drainage & Water Services – C4 375m 13:25
$1815.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76567 Charlie Cash 21.67 A Duganzich
2 68722 Fun And Profit 21.86 B Duganzich
3 36153 Sally’s Babe 21.69 D D Schofield
4 64737 Thrilling Piper nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 15861 Baxter’s Boy 21.73 T McCracken & B Goldsack
6 32132 Cawbourne Greg 21.46 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 68785 Paddy Flyin’ fsdt T A Green
8 45763 Papamoa Lass 21.92 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 35816 Marc A Bookie nwd D J Parata
10 58383 Karisamore 22.14 I D Moore

Wizard Home Loans Stakes Final – C2f 457m 13:45
$1950.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53535 Thrilling Skitz nwd S P Clark
2 13163 Jimmy Thunder 26.66 W Morris
3 63518 Rapper Newy nwd B J Marsh
4 34441 Dapto Token nwd S Drysdale
5 55823 Cawbourne Wellsy 26.29 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 11257 Thrilling Tiff nwd D J Parata
7 15256 Kiwisaver nwd W T Hodgson
8 71815 Fancy Alex nwd D D Schofield
9 56784 Go Ben Go fsdt S P Clark
10 76756 No Warning fsdt C J Morris

Total Irrigation Central Ltd – C1/2 375m 14:05
$1265.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67852 Mad Decision nwd S P Clark
2 42525 Crystal Virus nwd W T Hodgson
3 73847 Homebush Terra nwd C Clark
4 56784 Go Ben Go nwd S P Clark
5 77468 Homebush Ally nwd B C Rangiuia
6 67743 Miss Silence nwd T A Green
7 34576 Blue Watch 21.78 A Duganzich
8 78477 Brief Result fsdt S P Clark
9 57675 Typhoon Gracie nwd B C Rangiuia
10 F5767 Solitaire Star nwd D M Donlon

Mcentee Event Hire – C5 375m 14:30
$2200.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24751 Winsome Chance 21.67 S P Maher
2 33711 Black Tie 21.09 L J Ahern
3 58637 Thrilling Swift 21.60 B C Rangiuia
4 41216 Leerize 21.41 D D Schofield
5 85262 James Bee 21.46 W T Hodgson
6 27542 Austin 21.33 D D Schofield
7 26683 Olly Orca nwd D J Parata
8 38377 Sydenham Smith nwd S P Clark
9 18875 Premiere Star 21.99 D D Schofield

Porter Hire Palmerston North – C3 375m 14:50
$1540.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 71161 Dellacqua 21.70 T A Green
2 22442 Rewired nwd D D Schofield
3 35638 Leshita 21.86 S P Maher
4 51246 Cab Driver 21.77 D P Symes
5 75555 Swappa Crate 21.79 C J Morris
6 77672 Adaminski 21.76 W T Hodgson
7 82871 Thrilling Snow 21.78 O K Marron
8 85847 Silver City fsdt B C Rangiuia
9 16773 Zeta Jones 21.74 D J Parata
10 48554 Pattys Answer 21.68 G&S Hayden-Holmes

Grant Irvine Pharmacy – C4/5 457m 15:20
$2805.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35613 Work Release 26.17 B R D Cole
2 1713F She’s Too Cool 26.04 D D Schofield
3 25224 No Drama Don 26.19 B R D Cole
4 52611 Mr Clontarf 26.07 A T & J M Hall
5 16554 Fancy May 26.27 D D Schofield
6 11121 Lagoon Fifi 26.11 B R D Cole
7 26777 Central Raider nwd T W Downey
8 24734 Trendy Moment nwd D A Amundsen
9 44684 Daddy nwd D D Schofield
10 58266 Rymor Reason nwd T A Green