Sunday 13th April 2008


Carol’s Tabs Maiden Sprint Final – C0f 318m 2:30
$1500.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 1 Milvale Bale 18.77 G N Pomeroy
2 74552 Cyclone Sadie nwd K Sutch-Jones
3 4613 Runaway Rosco nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 36851 Stolen Thunder 19.09 C J Derecourt
5 2 Thrilling Force nwd K Walsh
6 538 Go Teddy Go nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 1 Devil’s County 18.89 B D F Craik
8 38782 Miss Obedience nwd G Calverley
9 66333 Onset nwd J A Cleaver
10 73564 Blemish nwd T McGillivray

Thermopeutic Products Stakes Feature – C3 527m 3:00
$2500.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32113 Thrilling Wolf fsdt K Walsh
2 51777 Another Pride 30.65 S C Mann
3 2866x Ashbourne Falcon nwd M McFarlane
4 22642 Cyclone Presto fsdt N P Green
5 84317 Homebush Elvy nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 36161 Catch Caddy nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 45176 Keep Ya Cool 30.71 W Steele
8 43318 Catchword 30.97 N P Green
9 65175 Cawbourne Wellsy 31.11 D D Schofield

Meadowset Graphics Sprint Final – C1f 318m 3:30
$2000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46361 Equity Echo 18.68 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 12111 Cawbourne Jessie 19.04 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 142 Dellacqua nwd T A Green
4 66414 Homebush Bree 18.87 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 25×12 Classic Ben nwd S P Clark
6 41372 Dream A Win 19.38 W Steele
7 3172 Cowboy Jake nwd B D F Craik
8 43231 Thermostatic 18.57 G R Farrell
9 25335 Young Valiant nwd W Steele
10 83631 Sally’s Babe 18.58 D D Schofield

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Sprint – C2/3 318m 4:00
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61447 Street Tall 18.58 H R Bond
2 76731 Mohican Harry 18.88 L J Laagland
3 11171 Cawbourne Kerry 18.29 D D Schofield
4 73362 Reserve Decision 18.58 G R Farrell
5 67674 Homebush View nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 18375 Trasit 18.98 H R Bond
7 75444 Nutty Squirrel 18.53 A Cleaver
8 22117 Mad Decision 18.61 S P Clark
9 45366 Bigtime Teddy 19.01 C J Derecourt
10 77684 Raj Jar 18.94 T A Green

Greyhounds North Distance Series Heat – C0dq 603m 4:30
$1760.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55256 Thank You Jim fsdt D D Schofield
2 72412 Lobby Lloyd fsdt D D Schofield
3 28834 Royal Squadron fsdt N A Clark
4 61257 Thrilling Jed fsdt K Walsh
5 84627 Tigger Foot fsdt J P Foot
6 55135 Killer Touch nwd G R Farrell
7 23184 Winsome State fsdt B D F Craik
8 37272 King Joker nwd M McFarlane
9 56743 Close Combat fsdt S L Ross
10 56253 Thrilling Evo nwd S C Mann

Terry Ryan Timber Sprint Feature – C2 318m 4:50
$2000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 433X2 Nana Spirit fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 22232 Brother Badger 18.55 H S Laagland
3 21542 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
4 43373 Sergeant Scream 18.76 G Calverley
5 28828 Just Rockin nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 42233 Eddie Tomcat 18.68 L Bliek
7 21172 Lauretana Boy 18.67 K Sutch-Jones
8 111 Pretty Funny fsdt P&L Henley
9 45138 Gold Foot 18.86 J P Foot
10 45366 Bigtime Teddy 19.01 C J Derecourt

Pat’s Garage Stakes – C1 527m 5:12
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56743 Close Combat 31.31 S L Ross
2 62462 Positive Gold nwd N P Green
3 17674 Kind Gesture nwd G A Lawrence
4 76554 Chivas Regal nwd G A Lawrence
5 36232 That Girl 30.84 A Cleaver
6 21864 Fervid nwd T A Green
7 87884 Thrilling Chess 31.04 B D F Craik
8 56253 Thrilling Evo nwd S C Mann
9 36445 Thrilling Helen 31.22 M P Mann
10 25655 Billy Thunder nwd H S Laagland

Rodewald Hart Brown Sprint – C5 318m 5:30
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 37751 Flat White 18.73 C J Derecourt
2 34133 Zensu nwd R P O’Regan
3 21745 Thrilling Power 18.58 M McFarlane
4 55271 Thrilling Ollie 18.45 C J Derecourt
5 31642 Longford Annie 18.38 N P Green
6 23315 End Zone 18.11 D D Schofield
7 18773 Savage Conquest fsdt D D Schofield
8 25218 Mercy 18.02 B D F Craik
9 77716 Waitak Thunder 18.58 L J Laagland
10 26234 My Toy Boy 18.53 D D Schofield

Pelorus Trust Stakes – C4/5 527m 5:50
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41521 Slingback 30.23 D D Schofield
2 17823 King’s Conquest 30.51 D D Schofield
3 42246 Micro Benny 30.28 D D Schofield
4 42434 Mood Swinger 30.24 S P Clark
5 22667 Express Rhode 30.72 W Steele
6 77685 Drilling Dam nwd B D F Craik
7 58346 Ancient Rhythm nwd B D F Craik
8 73463 Kaimai Belle 30.71 G R Farrell
9 88657 Royal Escort nwd G R Farrell

The Alamo Bar & Grill 6 Pack – C4 318m 6:10
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43724 Arataki nwd G R Farrell
2 33561 Austin 18.76 D D Schofield
3 14637 Wakatipu Flyer 18.70 G R Farrell
4 45316 Forward Solution 18.55 D W Mathews
5 65235 New Clear Power 18.29 K Braithwaite
6 84225 Rialto Mission 18.38 B D F Craik
7 37157 Rialto Gun 18.60 B D F Craik
8 42863 Blue Denim 18.79 S C Mann
9 22384 Boss Lou fsdt R P O’Regan
10 85376 Lady Tandia 18.44 W Steele