Sunday 20th April 2008


Livesportsbar.com Sprint – C1 318m 2:30
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57666 Breathlyse Me nwd D L Annette
2 46466 Creek Diamond nwd D M Smith
3 1348 Where’s Mark nwd T A Green
4 77417 Go Ben Go nwd S P Clark
5 37543 Waikika Pirate 19.24 G Calverley
6 14645 Contagen 18.75 W Steele
7 17241 Cowboy Jake nwd B D F Craik
8 31116 Bigtime Nev nwd G R Farrell
9 55647 Wulfgar 19.07 I L George
10 85287 Take Him nwd H R Bond

Happy 75th Morrie Mosen – C2 318m 3:00
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32315 Thermostatic 18.57 G R Farrell
2 33737 Sergeant Scream 18.76 G Calverley
3 5×123 Classic Ben nwd S P Clark
4 77684 Raj Jar 18.94 T A Green
5 45366 Bigtime Teddy 19.01 C J Derecourt
6 22338 Eddie Tomcat 18.68 L Bliek
7 17222 Lauretana Boy 18.67 K Sutch-Jones
8 14141 Swinging Zorro fsdt S P Clark
9 11458 Miss Eileen nwd S P Clark
10 22574 Bigtime Snowie 18.67 G N Pomeroy

Lectro Hair & Beauty Sprint – C1 318m 3:30
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14282 Dellacqua nwd T A Green
2 78846 Thrilling Chess nwd B D F Craik
3 64584 Thrilling Smile nwd A Cleaver
4 13722 Dream A Win 19.38 W Steele
5 66484 Bigtime Dancer nwd D L Annette
6 83345 Big Archie 18.68 K Sutch-Jones
7 11 Devil’s County 18.51 B D F Craik
8 68515 Stolen Thunder 19.09 C J Derecourt
9 77586 Take The Micky nwd M H Knight
10 78757 Top Deal nwd D W Mathews

Thornton Auctions R/a Feature – R/A 527m 4:00
$3000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67433 Close Combat 31.31 S L Ross
2 13132 Dream Trip 30.27 G B Darcy
3 83631 Sally’s Babe fsdt D D Schofield
4 64224 Cyclone Presto nwd N P Green
5 11185 Watch That Whale 30.98 S C Mann
6 11114 Fancy May fsdt D D Schofield
7 63332 Onset nwd J A Cleaver
8 18616 Moonshine Jug fsdt P&L Henley

Terry Ryan Timber Sprint – Heat 1 – C5q 318m 4:30
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 81284 Black Book 18.82 S C Mann
2 53411 Stately Conquest 18.21 S P Clark
3 38178 Teejay nwd D D Schofield
4 31847 Winsome State nwd B D F Craik
5 52351 New Clear Power 18.29 K Braithwaite
6 16423 Longford Annie 18.38 N P Green
7 4174F Black Spot Prang 18.72 R P O’Regan
8 62342 My Toy Boy 18.53 D D Schofield
9 21567 Cawbourne Cathy 18.36 D D Schofield
10 3F876 Agent Vicki 18.54 L Bliek

Guada Fiesta Bar Sprint – C3 318m 4:50
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11724 Mad Decision 18.61 S P Clark
2 54442 Nutty Squirrel 18.53 A Cleaver
3 73133 Mohican Harry 18.88 L J Laagland
4 87464 Kalden Kaos nwd A J Schneider
5 33626 Reserve Decision 18.58 G R Farrell
6 83755 Trasit 18.98 H R Bond
7 38484 Suissa 18.37 G N Pomeroy
8 15234 Thrilling Paris 18.44 D W Mathews
9 51765 Keep Ya Cool 18.87 W Steele
10 14477 Street Tall 18.58 H R Bond

Jack’s Wholesale Meats – C1/2 527m 5:08
$1705.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23152 Hucky Huck 31.09 T A Green
2 86414 Fervid 30.85 T A Green
3 25374 Thrilling Evo nwd S C Mann
4 56557 Billy Thunder nwd H S Laagland
5 32444 Kitty’s Thunder 31.11 H S Laagland
6 24624 Positive Gold nwd N P Green
7 28668 Ashbourne Falcon nwd M McFarlane
8 62323 That Girl 30.84 A Cleaver
9 76565 Persuasion 30.89 S L Ross
10 58276 Calm Rip fsdt D W Mathews

Commercial Plumbing Stakes – C4/5 527m 5:25
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24121 Lobby Lloyd 30.66 D D Schofield
2 15215 Slingback 30.23 D D Schofield
3 24341 Mood Swinger 30.24 S P Clark
4 22463 Micro Benny 30.28 D D Schofield
5 26672 Express Rhode 30.72 W Steele
6 35612 Keroma Assassin nwd D D Schofield
7 34634 Kaimai Belle 30.71 G R Farrell
8 51355 Killer Touch 30.69 G R Farrell
9 17771 Another Pride 30.65 S C Mann
10 83467 Ancient Rhythm nwd B D F Craik

Terry Ryan Timber Sprint – Heat 2 – C5q 318m 5:49
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 52185 Mercy 18.02 B D F Craik
2 26418 Polly Rocket 18.48 S C Mann
3 41332 Zensu nwd R P O’Regan
4 47355 Crowded House 18.33 W Steele
5 77165 Waitak Thunder 18.58 L J Laagland
6 33157 End Zone 18.11 D D Schofield
7 11411 Star Conquest 18.24 D D Schofield
8 1132x Didya See Me fsdt P&L Henley
9 33458 Sydenham Smith 18.39 S P Clark
10 3F876 Agent Vicki 18.54 L Bliek

The Alamo Bar & Grill 6 Pack – C4 318m 6:10
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63777 Wakatipu Flyer 18.70 G R Farrell
2 42252 Rialto Mission 18.38 B D F Craik
3 37244 Arataki nwd G R Farrell
4 22384 Boss Lou fsdt R P O’Regan
5 31287 Dream On Cyrus 18.53 K Sutch-Jones
6 2268F Rymor Reason 18.86 T A Green
7 85376 Lady Tandia 18.44 W Steele
8 31661 Forward Solution 18.55 D W Mathews
9 17456 Thrilling Power 18.58 M McFarlane
10 3746x Full Of Flare 18.56 G R Farrell