Thursday 24th April 2008


Thermopeutic Products Sprint – C0 318m 5:30
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76 Miss Silence nwd T A Green
2 55268 Cyclone Sadie nwd K Sutch-Jones
3 87828 Miss Obedience nwd G Calverley
4 5554 Kylasi nwd G N Parker
5 442F3 Thank You Seas nwd N P Green
6 6F426 Homebush What nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 24 Thrilling Force nwd G R Farrell
8 67785 Looney Magic nwd K & C Munday
9 85876 Thunder Foot nwd J P Foot
10 74F Stans The Man nwd G Calverley

First Sovereign Trust Sprint – C3 318m 5:52
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14477 Street Tall 18.58 H R Bond
2 44423 Nutty Squirrel 18.53 A Cleaver
3 17242 Mad Decision 18.61 S P Clark
4 36265 Reserve Decision 18.58 G R Farrell
5 41411 Swinging Zorro 18.35 S P Clark
6 6838x El Doo 18.68 N D Hurring
7 37774 Wakatipu Flyer 18.70 G R Farrell
8 37216 Dreamaqueen 18.58 H R Bond
9 15784 Rialto Gun 18.60 B D F Craik
10 1568x Thrilling Syd 18.57 A R Bowen

The Alamo Bar & Grill 6 Pack Stakes – C2/3 527m 6:17
$2035.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24441 Kitty’s Thunder 30.60 H S Laagland
2 31528 Hucky Huck 31.09 T A Green
3 11332 Fancy Bear nwd D D Schofield
4 51765 Keep Ya Cool 30.71 W Steele
5 37318 Kaddley 30.44 N P Green
6 36776 Satsuma 30.90 G A Lawrence
7 74646 Kalden Kaos 30.51 A J Schneider
8 31847 Catchword 30.97 N P Green
9 17537 Cawbourne Wellsy 31.11 D D Schofield
10 64144 Fervid 30.85 T A Green

Greyhounds As Pets Stakes – C0 527m 6:47
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32677 Thrilling Amy fsdt P W Cleaver
2 Random Orbit T A Green
3 25362 Thrilling Catch fsdt W Steele
4 73 Lindale Star fsdt S P Clark
5 72687 Raccy Skip nwd G A Lawrence
6 453 Are You Envious fsdt T A Green
7 33762 Bigtime Cool nwd G R Farrell
8 11475 Skip The Label nwd A Cleaver

Guada Fiesta Bar Sprint – C5 318m 7:13
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43343 Trendy Son 18.54 G R Farrell
2 46336 Annies Brat nwd G A Lawrence
3 31223 Super Hound 18.37 L C Jensen
4 64231 Longford Annie 18.38 N P Green
5 77312 Savage Conquest 18.37 D D Schofield
6 34214 My Toy Boy 18.53 D D Schofield
7 23515 New Clear Power 18.29 K Braithwaite
8 72441 Arataki 18.74 G R Farrell
9 75156 Thrilling Game fsdt D W Mathews
10 21856 Mercy 18.02 B D F Craik

Trophies Plus Sprint – C1 318m 7:40
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55647 Wulfgar 19.07 I L George
2 11162 Bigtime Nev nwd G R Farrell
3 37222 Dream A Win 19.38 W Steele
4 64843 Bigtime Dancer nwd D L Annette
5 53353 Young Valiant nwd W Steele
6 85287 Take Him nwd H R Bond
7 76663 Breathlyse Me nwd D L Annette
8 111 Devil’s County 18.48 B D F Craik
9 42824 Dellacqua nwd T A Green
10 75436 Waikika Pirate 19.24 G Calverley

Greyhounds North Distance Final – C0df 603m 8:05
$5000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16143 Simply Blessed nwd D D Schofield
2 27282 King Joker nwd M McFarlane
3 87354 Panda Anne fsdt G A Lawrence
4 22132 She’s Too Cool fsdt D D Schofield
5 54214 King Jack fsdt G A Lawrence
6 25622 Thank You Jim nwd D D Schofield
7 52321 Teegan fsdt G A Lawrence
8 55423 Chivas Regal fsdt G A Lawrence
9 74333 Close Combat nwd S L Ross
10 12574 Thrilling Jed nwd K Walsh

Livesportsbar.com Stakes – C1 527m 8:28
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77586 Take The Micky 30.89 M H Knight
2 166 Cawbourne Di fsdt D D Schofield
3 23237 That Girl 30.84 A Cleaver
4 65572 Billy Thunder nwd H S Laagland
5 46243 Positive Gold nwd N P Green
6 12274 Jacko 31.17 G A Lawrence
7 58276 Calm Rip fsdt D W Mathews
8 45845 Thrilling Smile nwd A Cleaver
9 13477 Thrilling Slate fsdt P W Cleaver
10 44587 Thrilling Sway 31.20 J R Udy

Pacific Sheet & Coil (Nz) Stakes – C4/5 527m 8:55
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13553 Killer Touch 30.69 G R Farrell
2 46342 Kaimai Belle 30.71 G R Farrell
3 64531 Premiere Star 30.72 D D Schofield
4 77714 Another Pride 30.65 S C Mann
5 52156 Slingback 30.23 D D Schofield
6 65647 Tee Shirt 30.44 G A Lawrence
7 66724 Express Rhode 30.72 W Steele
8 21141 Red Rush 30.59 D D Schofield

Oxyshot Kennel Life Sprint – C2 318m 9:25
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72411 Cowboy Jake 18.33 B D F Craik
2 x1234 Classic Ben nwd S P Clark
3 15424 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
4 22574 Bigtime Snowie 18.67 G N Pomeroy
5 74×32 Brief Result fsdt S P Clark
6 51387 Gold Foot 18.86 J P Foot
7 72222 Lauretana Boy 18.67 K Sutch-Jones
8 5188x Misdamena nwd N P Green
9 37376 Sergeant Scream 18.76 G Calverley
10 37554 Trasit 18.98 H R Bond