Sunday 22nd June 2008


Pelorus Trust Maiden – Heat 1 – C0q 318m 14:30
$935.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22835 Onset nwd J A Cleaver
2 Thrilling Riley K Walsh
3 5 Red River Jet fsdt S L Ross
4 27727 Cawbourne Browny nwd C J Derecourt
5 36423 Last Ride nwd J R Udy
6 6 Park Red nwd B D F Craik
7 F3544 Stans The Man nwd G Calverley
8 67376 Storm Watcher nwd K Sutch-Jones
9 8 Winsome Deluxe fsdt D D Schofield
10 74448 Guido fsdt L D Martin

Garrards Horse & Hound Pukekohe Sprint – C3 318m 14:50
$1540.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 26135 Homebush View nwd D H Cottam
2 33452 Clear Conquest 18.58 B D F Craik
3 31263 Sally’s Babe 18.49 D D Schofield
4 F6753 Nice Choice nwd R P O’Regan
5 16327 Go Ben Go 18.81 S P Clark
6 26617 Thrilling Tasha nwd B A Hunt
7 44212 Lauretana Boy 18.43 K Sutch-Jones
8 67841 Mohican Harry 18.71 L J Laagland
9 77474 Wakatipu Flyer 18.70 G R Farrell
10 33786 Mad Decision 18.61 S P Clark

Pelorus Trust Maiden – Heat 2 – C0q 318m 15:20
$935.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78455 Miss Obedience nwd G Calverley
2 54785 Kylasi nwd G N Parker
3 3523 Greg Smurfee nwd P W Cleaver
4 46324 Myreen nwd G N Pomeroy
5 75774 Scarface Paw nwd G Calverley
6 88856 Thunder Boy nwd A R Bowen
7 Thrilling Jazz K Walsh
8 6x Ultra Magnus fsdt D Van Meeuwen
9 68857 Port Of Sparta nwd J R Udy
10 67688 Looney Magic nwd K & C Munday

Terry Ryan Timber Sprint – C5 318m 15:50
$2200.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46416 Classic Ben nwd S P Clark
2 11174 Force Of Revenge 18.22 B R D Cole
3 82157 Devil’s County 18.44 B D F Craik
4 74514 Go Now 18.31 S P Clark
5 62376 King’s Conquest nwd D D Schofield
6 25145 Zensu 18.31 R P O’Regan
7 21111 Cawbourne James 18.19 D D Schofield
8 45832 Sydenham Smith 18.39 S P Clark
9 51687 Paddy Flyin’ nwd T A Green

Rodewald Hart Brown Sprint – C4 318m 16:20
$1815.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62216 Nutty Squirrel 18.53 A Cleaver
2 84731 Suissa 18.37 G N Pomeroy
3 75323 Royal Escort 18.71 G R Farrell
4 44555 End Zone 18.11 D D Schofield
5 41621 Colour Chameleon fsdt B R D Cole
6 15325 Thermostatic 18.55 G R Farrell
7 66463 Thrilling Power 18.58 C J Derecourt
8 67874 Rainbow Creek 18.68 G R Farrell
9 44367 Express Soldier 18.31 S P Clark
10 43377 New Clear Power 18.29 K Braithwaite

Thornton Auctions Stakes Feature – R/A 527m 16:50
$3000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45118 Yambla Jack fsdt D D Schofield
2 11133 Cyclone Presto 30.52 N P Green
3 62551 Fiesty 30.59 N P Green
4 56434 Young Daddy nwd D D Schofield
5 35737 Nassiray Jewel nwd G R Farrell
6 44541 Night Alert 30.69 S L Ross
7 71122 Your My Lady 30.27 B R D Cole
8 86164 Thrilling Wolf 30.42 G B Darcy
9 41511 Miss Amy Dry 30.71 B D F Craik
10 71373 Thrilling Smile 30.67 A Cleaver

Livesportsbar.com Sprint – C2 318m 17:10
$1265.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 68682 Tennyson Miss nwd G N Pomeroy
2 71373 Thrilling Smile nwd A Cleaver
3 63354 Ashbourne Falcon 18.53 M McFarlane
4 21813 Tess Tokaam 18.47 N P Green
5 15421 Bigtime Dancer 18.51 D L Annette
6 34112 Nerezza nwd L D Martin
7 16784 Brief Result 18.63 S P Clark
8 16443 Dellacqua 18.57 T A Green
9 21126 Miss Silence 18.48 T A Green
10 63325 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell

Interislander Stakes – C1 527m 17:26
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 47143 Stand Out Matt nwd N P Green
2 81322 Thrilling Force nwd G R Farrell
3 17321 That Girl 30.84 A Cleaver
4 36451 Cathy’s Charge nwd R P O’Regan
5 32154 Sub Thirty 30.47 N P Green
6 33825 Positive Gold nwd N P Green
7 86382 Close Combat 30.85 S L Ross
8 74227 Thrilling Chess 31.04 B D F Craik
9 54355 Tigger Foot 30.93 J P Foot
10 34655 Persuasion 30.89 S L Ross

Commercial Plumbing Stakes – C4/5 527m 17:45
$2805.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36167 Another Pride 30.52 S C Mann
2 22871 She’s Too Cool fsdt D D Schofield
3 58376 Kalden Kaos 30.51 A J Schneider
4 82414 Kaddley 30.38 N P Green
5 54178 Killer Touch 30.69 G R Farrell
6 13853 Juddy 30.59 D D Schofield
7 33465 Eddy’s Goal nwd D D Schofield
8 21622 Thrilling Neo 30.52 J R Udy
9 18648 Winsome State nwd B D F Craik
10 82464 Homebush Jenna nwd J R Udy

The Alamo Bar & Grill Six Pack – C1 318m 18:10
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 26234 Yes Miss nwd B A Hunt
2 34644 Bigtime Nev 18.51 G R Farrell
3 75514 Sergeant Scream 18.76 G Calverley
4 86535 Wee Mcgregor 18.84 C J Derecourt
5 35188 Thrilling Elsa nwd B A Hunt
6 63214 Proof Pistol 18.96 J A Cleaver
7 35514 Thrilling Amy 18.98 P W Cleaver
8 36873 Bigtime Snowie 18.67 G N Pomeroy
9 27744 Thrilling Slate nwd P W Cleaver
10 36574 Big Archie 18.68 K Sutch-Jones

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments