Friday 13th February 2009


RACE 1 7.39PM
JUVENILLE / MAIDEN / 5TH 312M
Southern Cross Television
Prizemoney 1st-$195 2nd-$85 3rd-$50 $330
1 DANCING TEDDY J Carr
2 JODY KAYE P Venables
3 RISQUE RUBY F Scott
4 ARNHEM MAGIC R Phillips
5 ***VACANT***
6 WILL BARRA W Twaddle
7 TIGGA THOMPSON J Osborne
8 SHORTCAKE S Bibby

RACE 2 8.04PM
5TH GRADE 537M
Casuarina All Sports Club
Prizemoney 1st-$310 2nd-$130 3rd-$90 $530
1 FEDERAL HILL S Bibby
2 TROPIC FLYER J Carr
3 ***VACANT***
4 IRON ATALANTA B Smith
5 PACIFIC SPICE N McKindley
6 ***VACANT***
7 HOPE LARRICKI D Davies
8 MY VALKYRE J Osborne

RACE 3 8.29PM
HOLCO FINE MEATS DASH – HEAT 1 383M
Prizemoney 1st-$230 2nd-$100 3rd-$60 $390
1 BYPASS BALE F Scott
2 GRANDSTANDING S Bibby
3 ***VACANT***
4 BARRA ASSASSIN F Scott
5 ***VACANT***
6 FULL FOCUS J Osborne
7 ***VACANT***
8 ARNHEM JESTER D Davies

RACE 4 8.53PM
2nd / 3rd / 4th GRADE 537M
Palmerston Sports Club
Prizemoney 1st-$360 2nd-$155 3rd-$105 $620
1 SINGIN’ LARRICKI D Davies
2 ARNHEM GOSSIP D Davies
3 ***VACANT***
4 POLDAR EYES S Bibby
5 ***VACANT***
6 ARNHEM VIRUS R Phillips
7 ***VACANT***
8 HE SAID WHAT R Brennan

RACE 5 9.19PM
HOLCO FINE MEATS DASH – HEAT 2 383M
Prizemoney 1st-$230 2nd-$100 3rd-$60 $390
1 CONORMAN D Davies
2 VALIANT JADE F Scott
3 ***VACANT***
4 LYNWOOD ARMS J Osborne
5 EXPLOSIVE ARNHEM D Davies
6 ***VACANT***
7 IRON RUBY B Smith
8 LITTLE ADELE R Phillips

RACE 6 9.47PM
OPEN 312M
SBA Office National
Prizemoney 1st-$265 2nd-$110 3rd-$70 $445
1 GO GENGHIS J Robinson
2 BIGGEST MOB’S J Robinson
3 ***VACANT***
4 ALL IN FOOTROT J Osborne
5 SCAR WARRIOR S Bibby
6 ***VACANT***
7 GYPSY TOKAY F Scott
8 AUTOBOT J Robinson

RACE 7 10.14PM
4TH / 5TH GRADE 312M
Water Dynamics
Prizemoney 1st-$220 2nd-$90 3rd-$55 $365
1 MODERN VOODOO S Bibby
2 JOE HAMMER F Scott
3 WINNELLIE WITCH J Robinson
4 CYCLONE VALE F Scott
5 GUNNA DO IT S Bibby
6 JUNIOR PASSPORT J Robinson
7 LUCKY DEVIL J Carr
8 ADRINA R Phillips

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments