Friday 1st August 2008


RACE 1 7.16PM
JUVENILE GRADE 537M
Casuarina All Sports Club Members Sprint
Prizemoney 1st-$290 2nd-$125 3rd-$80 $495
1 ONE ORE F Scott
2 SHOOTIN’ DOUBLE R Brennan
3 ***VACANT***
4 ENTEE ASSASSIN R Brennan
5 JUST LAYIN’ LOW R Brennan
6 ***VACANT***
7 WICKED R Brennan
8 BECAUSE I CAN R Brennan

RACE 2 7.39PM
5TH / MAIDEN GRADE 312M
Palmerston Sports Club Members Dash
Prizemoney 1st-$195 2nd-$85 3rd-$50 $330
1 LUCKY DEVIL J Carr
2 DEVIL SON F Scott
3 ***VACANT***
4 JUNIOR PASSPORT J Robinson
5 ALL IN WONNA S Leaman
6 ***VACANT***
7 ARNHEM CRACKA J Emery
8 POSH PIZZAZZ D Davies

RACE 3 8.04PM
4TH / 5TH / MAIDEN GRADE 537M
Winner Bar
Prizemoney 1st-$330 2nd-$135 3rd-$95 $560
1 MODERN VOODOO S Bibby
2 DIDDY DO DAT M Mcardle
3 ***VACANT***
4 ROY DA ASSASSIN P Donnolley
5 ***VACANT***
6 NOVA ROSE J Emery
7 ***VACANT***
8 ALL IN PATCH S Leaman

RACE 4 8.27PM
DARWIN CUP CONSOLATION 537M
Casuarina All Sports Club & Palmerston Sports Club
Prizemoney 1st-$1000 2nd-$300 3rd-$150 $1450
1 LEAD BREAKER M Mcardle
2 ***VACANT***
3 DEEP PRINCE T Tzouvelis
4 ***VACANT***
5 TWILIGHT FORCE W Twaddle
6 ***VACANT***
7 FRONT INDEX M Famiglietti
8 ***VACANT***

RACE 5 8.57PM
5TH / MAIDEN GRADE 383M
Club Bar
Prizemoney 1st-$200 2nd-$90 3rd-$55 $345
1 CHEF ARNOTT F Scott
2 AULBER HOUSE M Mcardle
3 VALIANT JADE F Scott
4 ADRINA J Emery
5 PACIFIC SPICE N McKindley
6 MY VALKYRIE S Leaman
7 WINNELLIE WITCH J Robinson
8 MIGHTY MOBY J Robinson

RACE 6 9.23PM
DARWIN CUP FINAL 537M
Casuarina All Sports Club & Palmerston Sports Club
Prizemoney 1st-$20,000 2nd-$5,000 3rd-$2,500 $27,5000
1 MAJORITY RULES P Evans
2 NEW COIN T Tzouvelis
3 LARAKIA F Scott
4 ROMAN CONQUEST D Murray
5 CONORMAN A P Bullock
6 ARNHEM KATE A P Bullock
7 GEM MAX M Mcardle
8 POLDAR EYES S Bibby
9 LEAD BREAKER M Mcardle
10 TWILIGHT FORCE W Twaddle

RACE 7 9.53PM
BEST 8 383M
Community Benefits Dash
Prizemoney 1st-$600 2nd-$240 3rd-$120 $960
1 BIGGEST MOB’S W Twaddle
2 BARRA ASSASSIN F Scott
3 ALL IN CUZ S Leaman
4 BAD CURRY R Brennan
5 IRONABILITY N Day
6 SIZE COUNTS G Pollard
7 DANCING WATO N Day
8 BLUFF S Leaman

RACE 8 10.18PM
2ND / 3RD / 4TH GRADE 312M
Cas Club Cellarbrations
Prizemoney 1st-$250 2nd-$105 3rd-$65 $420
1 CYCLONE VALE F Scott
2 MISERA F Scott
3 SCAR WARRIOR S Bibby
4 IRON ATALANTA B Smith
5 AUTOBOT M Famiglietti
6 JODY KAYE P Venables
7 MISS RITA S Bibby
8 JOE HAMMER F Scott

RACE 9 10.41PM
5TH GRADE 312M
Palmerston Sports Club Bottle-O
Prizemoney 1st-$195 2nd-$85 3rd-$50 $330
1 BYPASS BALE F Scott
2 KAY BOOT S Leaman
3 GO GENGHIS J Robinson
4 IRON RUBY B Smith
5 MAYBE WILD R Brennan
6 RIVER DRIVE S Leaman
7 GYPSY TOKAY F Scott
8 ARNHEM VIRUS J Emery