Friday 20th June 2008


RACE 1 7.39PM
MAIDEN / JUVENILE GRADE 312M
Winnellie Hotel Sprint
Prizemoney 1st-$180 2nd-$75 3rd-$45 $300
1 WINNELLIE WITCH J Robinson
2 JODY KAYE P Venables
3 ***VACANT***
4 IRON ATALANTA B Smith
5 ***VACANT***
6 ALL IN FOOTROT S Leaman
7 ***VACANT***
8 HELLUVA BINGLE S Bibby

RACE 2 8.08PM
MAIDEN / JUVENILE GRADE 312M
Water Dynamics
Prizemoney 1st-$180 2nd-$75 3rd-$45 $300
1 BONNIE WIPEOUTS S Bibby
2 ENTEE ASSASSIN R Brennan
3 ***VACANT***
4 WICKED R Brennan
5 ALL IN CUZ S Leaman
6 ***VACANT***
7 BECAUSE I CAN R Brennan
8 ONE ORE F Scott

RACE 3 8.34PM
OPEN GRADE 537M
Southern Cross Television
Prizemoney 1st-$400 2nd-$170 3rd-$110 $680
1 TWILIGHT FANTASY N Bradford
2 KENWORTHY F Scott
3 ***VACANT***
4 POLDAR EYES S Bibby
5 ***VACANT***
6 MODERN VOODOO S Bibby
7 ***VACANT***
8 MISS RITA S Bibby

RACE 4 9.04PM
4TH / 5TH GRADE 312M
SBA Office National
Prizemoney 1st-$220 2nd-$90 3rd-$55 $365
1 DEVIL SON F Scott
2 MAYBE WILD R Brennan
3 GIVEN TIME S Bibby
4 CHEF ARNOTT F Scott
5 ***VACANT***
6 GYPSY TOKAY F Scott
7 GO GENGHIS J Robinson
8 RIVER DRIVE S Leaman

RACE 5 9.34PM
5TH / MAIDEN GRADE 383M
Spray Lawn
Prizemoney 1st-$200 2nd-$90 3rd-$55 $345
1 VALIANT JADE F Scott
2 IRON RUBY B Smith
3 SPEEDIE LEELEE J Emery
4 MY VALKYRIE S Leaman
5 MIGHTY MOBY J Robinson
6 FAST BUCKS R Brennan
7 BIGGEST MOB’S W Twaddle
8 KAY BOOT S Leaman

RACE 6 10.04PM
4TH / 5TH GRADE 537M
DGA Distance
Prizemoney 1st-$500 2nd-$200 3rd-$100 $800
1 TWILIGHT FORCE N Bradford
2 LARAKIA F Scott
3 ARNHEM VIRUS J Emery
4 DANCING WATO N Day
5 LUDO S Bibby
6 HE SAID WHAT R Brennan
7 WILD AMBITIONS R Cavenagh
8 CUTTA BAR B Kelleher

RACE 7 10.34PM
OPEN GRADE 312M
Murray Oakley Discount Electrical
Prizemoney 1st-$265 2nd-$110 3rd-$70 $445
1 HAVIN’A MOMENT S Bibby
2 SIZE COUNTS G Pollard
3 BAD CURRY R Brennan
4 CYCLONE VALE F Scott
5 ***VACANT***
6 JOE HAMMER F Scott
7 MISERA F Scott
8 IRONABILITY N Day

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments