Friday 26th September 2008


RACE 1 7.34PM
4TH / 5TH GRADE 383M
Kevin Sharp Speedfest
Prizemoney 1st-$230 2nd-$100 3rd-$60 $390
1 SCAR WARRIOR S Bibby
2 GRANDSTANDING S Bibby
3 ***VACANT***
4 ARNHEM VIRUS D Davies
5 ALL IN CUZ J Osborne
6 ***VACANT***
7 BYPASS BALE F Scott
8 BAD CURRY R Brennan

RACE 2 7.59PM
4TH / 5TH / MAIDEN GRADE 537M
Palmerston Sports Club
Prizemoney 1st-$330 2nd-$135 3rd-$95 $560
1 ONE ORE F Scott
2 NOVA ROSE R Phillips
3 ***VACANT***
4 SANDS OF GLASS B Kelleher
5 ***VACANT***
6 BARRA ASSASSIN F Scott
7 ***VACANT***
8 PACIFIC SPICE N McKindley

RACE 3 8.24PM
MAIDEN / JUVENILE GRADE 312M
Garrards Horse & Hound
Prizemoney 1st-$180 2nd-$75 3rd-$45 $300
1 JUNIOR PASSPORT J Robinson
2 ESTRELLA AGAIN N Day
3 ARNHEM POST D Davies
4 ALL IN WONNA J Osborne
5 MOST RAIN P Donnolley
6 SPIDER PIG F Scott
7 ARNHEM MAGIC D Davies
8 HOT WINGS S Bibby

RACE 4 8.59PM
OPEN GRADE 383M
Scott Porter Speedfest
Prizemoney 1st-$300 2nd-$120 3rd-$75 $495
1 BIGGEST MOB’S W Twaddle
2 IRONABILITY N Day
3 MISS RITA G Pollard
4 DIDDEMS R Phillips
5 ***VACANT***
6 AUTOBOT M Famiglietti
7 TWILIGHT FANTASY P Venables
8 MY VALKYRIE J Osborne

RACE 5 9.24PM
5TH / MAIDEN GRADE 312M
Casuarina All Sports Club
Prizemoney 1st-$195 2nd-$85 3rd-$50 $330
1 FAST BUCKS R Brennan
2 ALL IN PATCH J Osborne
3 VALIANT JADE F Scott
4 LUCKY DEVIL J Carr
5 MISS SOFIA F Scott
6 MIGHTY MOBY J Robinson
7 ARNHEM CRACKA D Davies
8 WICKED R Brennan

RACE 6 9.51PM
3RD / 4TH / 5TH GRADE 312M
SBA Office National
Prizemoney 1st-$230 2nd-$100 3rd-$60 $390
1 MISERA F Scott
2 IRON RUBY B Smith
3 GIVEN TIME S Bibby
4 ALL IN FOOTROT J Osborne
5 MAYBE WILD R Brennan
6 JODY KAY P Venables
7 CYCLONE VALE F Scott
8 MODERN VOODOO S Bibby

RACE 7 10.19PM
5TH GRADE 383M
Peter Murray Speedfest
Prizemoney 1st-$200 2nd-$90 3rd-$55 $345
1 JOE HAMMER F Scott
2 HE SAID WHAT R Brennan
3 ROY DA ASSASSIN J Robinson
4 HAVIN’A MOMENT S Bibby
5 COMPUTER SAYS NO R Phillips
6 GO GENGHIS J Robinson
7 RAY LEAN P Donnolley
8 ENTEE ASSASSIN R Brennan