Thursday 9th April 2009


RACE 1 7.38pm
3rd/ 4th GRADE 383m
sportingbet.com.au
Prizemoney 1st-$250 2nd-$105 3rd-$65 $420
1 SCAR WARRIOR S Bibby
2 LONESOME MARY F Scott
3 ***VACANT***
4 POLDAR EYES S Bibby
5 ***VACANT***
6 HAPPY AS F Scott
7 ***VACANT***
8 ALL IN FOOTROT J Osborne

RACE 2 8.04PM
OPEN GRADE 383M
Sportingbet Superstars
Prizemoney 1st-$300 2nd-$120 3rd-$75 $495
1 ALL IN CUZ J Osborne
2 OKAY ANNIE J Osborne
3 ***VACANT***
4 DIDDEMS R Phillips
5 ***VACANT***
6 BIGGEST MOB’S M Famiglietti
7 ***VACANT***
8 GYPSY TOKAY F Scott

RACE 3 8.29PM
MAIDEN/JUVENILE 312M
Last Man Standing
Prizemoney 1st-$180 2nd-$75 3rd-$45 $300
1 DANCING TEDDY J Carr
2 LONESOME LILA P Venables
3 ROWDY ROSE R Phillips
4 ROSESTIER S Bibby
5 TINY ALLEY S Bibby
6 PRINCESS VALE F Scott
7 CAPTAIN SWIFT M Famiglietti
8 KIDEISHA R Cavenagh

RACE 4 8.57PM
5TH GRADE 312M
Good Luck & Good Punting!
Prizemoney 1st-$220 2nd-$90 3rd-$55 $365
1 FULL FOCUS J Osborne
2 PACIFIC SPICE N McKindley
3 VALIANT JADE F Scott
4 TRIGGER’S HEIR J Osborne
5 ***VACANT***
6 JODY KAYE P Venables
7 CYCLONE VALE F Scott
8 GUNNA DO IT S Bibby

RACE 5 9.23PM
Sportingbet Easter Cup FINAL 537M
Prizemoney 1st-$1000 2nd-$300 3rd-$150 $1450
1 HE SAID WHAT R Brennan
2 BY BOY JAKE M Famiglietti
3 UNO ZEPHYR F Scott
4 CONORMAN D Davies
5 IRON ATALANTA B Smith
6 SINGIN’ LARRICKI D Davies
7 OUTBACK BOY J Osborne
8 IRON RUBY B Smith
9 HYPER SPIRIT J Carr
10 MY VALKYRIE J Osborne

RACE 6 9.48PM
5TH / MAIDEN GRADE 383M
Join Sportingbet today
Prizemoney 1st-$200 2nd-$90 3rd-$55 $345
1 EXPLOSIVE ARNHEM D Davies
2 MAGIC CHYNA R Phillips
3 GRANDSTANDING S Bibby
4 GO GENGHIS J Robinson
5 HYPER SPIRIT J Carr
6 TROPIC FLYER J Carr
7 KEHUNGA J Osborne
8 DIDDY DO DAT F Scott

RACE 7 10.13PM
3RD / 4TH GRADE 312M
Australia’s Biggest Bookmaker
Prizemoney 1st-$230 2nd-$100 3rd-$60 $390
1 ESTRELLA AGAIN N Day
2 JUNIOR PASSPORT J Robinson
3 BAD CURRY R Brennan
4 MAYBE WILD R Phillips
5 RISQUE RUBY R Brennan
6 LYNWOOD ARMS J Osborne
7 GO INDIA R Phillips
8 EXPECT MORE J Osborne