Friday 18th April 2008


RACE 01 MIXED FINAL 395M 3.47PM
MATT I WON’T PAY RETAIL DUREY
F4
1 IMPORTED M DONALD JARICK
2 STYLISH HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
3 GOLLY MISS MOLLY Q M GRAHAM HALL
4 MAJOR SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
5 NIMBLE SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
6 MR. TRENDY Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
7 SHE’S HERE M YVONNE KUTNER
8 BOGIE BREEZE Q M JOHN RUTHERFORD
9 MADONNA AGAIN Q M RAY GATTI
10 REGAL SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 4.07PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 BOLETUS Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
2 MISS ALISON Q M LANCE SIMON
3 TEXAS GIRL Q M YVONNE KUTNER
4 GEORGIAN ROSE M LESLIE PURNELL
5 WINDY GLOVER Q M RODNEY HUGHES
6 CHEEKY SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
7 MISS SPHINX M ERROL KLEINHANS
8 MADONNA AGAIN Q M RAY GATTI

RACE 03 MAIDEN 395M 4.27PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 OUR POMPAY Q M JOHN EDWARDS
2 LADY SARALYN Q M BRETT MILLARD
3 BELLI TIPS Q M ERIC CONROY
4 MACHU PICHU Q M JOHN RUTHERFORD
5 GEORGIAN THUG M LESLIE PURNELL
6 LA CRONE M BRIAN YOUNG
7 REGAL SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
8 CYRUS JESTER Q M JOHN PAY

RACE 04 NOVICE 395M 4.47PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BLUE WIGGLE Q N LESLIE PURNELL
2 HE’S A LOOKER Q N TRAVIS ELSON
3 MATA OF FAITH N JOHN BERNARD
4 BRUNOZA JET N JOHN QUARMAN
5 DR. RIDER N LESLIE PURNELL
6 LOW FLYING BURNS Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 ANKLES Q N WILLIAM ELSON
8 TRICKY PRINCE Q N GARY KEEP
9 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q N BRADLEY WOODS
10 CHARKRA Q N JOHN RUTHERFORD

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 5.07PM
QUEENSLAND VETERINARY SPECIALISTS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 ROUGH TRIP TOUR 5 JOHN PAY
2 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
3 SUNGLO Q 5 BRENDON STEVENS
4 AWESOME IRISH Q 5 ROBERT WALL
5 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
6 KEONA LEE 5 KEVIN BRYANT
7 DUTCH ANNIE 5 DEBORAH SIMON
8 DRIFTWOOD 5 RON JACKSON
9 INNER FOXTROT Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
10 SHANAE’S SECRET Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 600M 5.30PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 PAKEMINSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
2 NOVA ROSE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
3 OUR ALLY KAY Q 5 BILL SHARPE
4 COSTA BRAVO Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 CALL ME CHARRO Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
6 JUGGERNAUT Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN
7 SPACE ODYSSEY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
8 SMART CHOICE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
9 BLUEDALE 5 DWYER LENNON
10 VOODOO ROCKET Q 5 DONNA MAY

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 5.47PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 POWER SHIFT Q 5 ANDREW RUSSELL
2 SERENDIPITY ROSE Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN
3 INFRINGMENT 5 KENNETH CHERRY
4 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 CALL ME WHITEY Q 5 RAY GATTI
6 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 IBROX JASPER 5 IAN HOGGAN
8 BOGIE BLUE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
9 HEZA ZOOMER 5 JOHN TURNBULL
10 NINDERRY MAGIC Q 5 ERROL KLEINHANS

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 395M 6.07PM
SUREPICK
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 1 NEIL THOMPSON
2 BLUE SUGAR 3 JOHN PAY
3 SWEET EXCEPTION Q 2 GAVIN LINNAN
4 PAINTED LADY Q 1 ERROL SUELL
5 ONE COULD WISH Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS
6 REGAL BOUND Q 3 FRED CROWTHER
7 CATCH ME CALEB Q 1 GREGORY LENNON
8 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 3 KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 DIVA BLU Q 3 JOHN TURNBULL
10 LITTLE ITALIAN Q 3 NIGEL RUGG

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 395M 6.25PM
REDCLIFFE OXLEY MEATS
F4
1 ALOTA’S LADY Q 4 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
2 MONLOR SARAH 4 BRAD GRANT
3 MR. BEETSON Q 4 ROBERT GREENSILL
4 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
5 REGENCY BOY Q 4 DWYER LENNON
6 MCZOID 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
7 THREE COLOR FOOL Q 5 DONALD JARICK
8 EXPRESS CONQUEST 4 IAN HOGGAN
9 SPECIAL ABILITY 5 JOY HARDING
10 SUITE TAHLIA Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 6.40PM
UNITAB
F4
1 MONLOR EMMA 5 BRAD GRANT
2 DUBLIN PORTER Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
3 LOCH LOUIS 5 JOHN PAY
4 TRIM IT UP Q 5 VICTOR HOWARD
5 MIDNIGHT SNACK 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
6 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q 5 IAN HOGGAN
7 UNFORGIVING Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
8 IN A BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
9 NINDERRY JACK Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
10 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING