Monday 22nd December 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.43PM
HT 1 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 DEEDEE RESCUE Q M DWYER LENNON
3 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER
4 ONE IN TEN Q M GARY KEEP
5 MEPUNGA GIFT M DAVID WESTON
6 MAYWYN EASY Q M ROBERT ESSEX
7 IT’S A SHE Q M WAYNE CRICK
8 JANEFIELD LAD M STEVE WOODS
9 HEY OBAMA Q M BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
10 GENERAL JACOB M RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.04PM
HT 2 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 PERFECT TYCOON Q M JEANETTE CAUCHI
2 NEW GUNLAWS Q M DESMOND HEILBRONN
3 QUEEN OF SPADES M MICHAEL BRIANT
4 HEZA SURFER M JOHN REIMER
5 RUNAWAY DREAMER Q M RAYMOND LUCAS
6 METEORA Q M ANITA WATTS
7 HUT JAZZ Q M JACQUELINE CRICK
8 ANOTHER PALEFACE Q M GARY KEEP
9 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
10 DUTCH HARBOUR M MICHAEL MCALISTER

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.25PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 GOLD SONATA Q 5 DARRYL SMITH
2 BEARCHESTED Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
3 SMART FANCY M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 DAKARAI Q M WAYNE WHYATT
5 SURFING BLONDE Q M KEVIN MACINTOSH
6 MULLUM MAGIC M DEAN TURLEY
7 HAY SPIDERMAN Q 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
8 TENDER LEE Q M MICHAEL THRUPP
9 MEPUNGA GIFT M DAVID WESTON
10 HEY OBAMA Q M BEVERLEY CHAPPELL

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 7.43PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
2 STERLO STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
3 PREMIER CHIEF 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
4 LIKE THE LOOK Q 5 RON BALL
5 BRONSAN MISS 5 BARRY MORRIS
6 HONEY BUNNY Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
7 COASTAL FIRE Q 5 BRUCE CADEN
8 HEZA RACER 5 JOHN REIMER
9 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 VICKI MCKINNON
10 SEE THE SEA 5 REX MARSHALL

RACE 05 NOVICE 520M 8.03PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 QUARTER TIME Q N MICHAEL THRUPP
2 WRANGLER MAN N JOHN DART
3 CUTE ATTITUDE Q N VICKI WISENER
4 MISS BLACK MAGIC Q N BRETT DAVIES
5 COOL IDEA Q N STEPHAN FREDRICKS
6 CARMELLA TYCOON Q N JEANETTE CAUCHI
7 TONTO TEARS N TONY BRETT
8 UNCLE ERNIETTA N GLENDA DART
9 SONIC PUZZLE N JOHN CORRIGAN
10 FEDRICK TYCOON Q N JEANETTE CAUCHI

RACE 06 4TH GRADE 520M 8.25PM
UNITAB
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBL
1 IMAGINE ROGER 4 GLENDA DART
2 COBBELL LASS Q 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
3 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q 4 GARRY GILBERT
4 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER
5 PEACH BIKINI 4 GLENDA DART
6 BOMBER BABE Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
7 GANNON Q 4 MICHAEL THRUPP
8 BIG NIGHTMARE Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
9 MONIQUE BAR 4 PAUL CAUCHI
10 TOKEN PEG 4 JOHN REIMER

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 520M 8.42PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 3 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
2 LUCKY ALIVE Q 2 REX MARSHALL
3 BOMBER STATE Q 3 TROY SHARPE
4 SIZE CAN MATTER Q 1 VICTOR IRWIN
5 KATHY’S RECALL Q 3 MARGARET QUARRELL
6 MANHATTAN 3 DARRYL TREMBATH
7 BONSAI CLOUD 3 GLENDA DART
8 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
9 TANE WARRIOR Q 3 NOELA FERTCH
10 TRACK HAMMER Q 3 MICHAEL THRUPP

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.03PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SURFER JACK Q 4 RONALD BLACKMORE
2 DASHING CORSAIR Q 5 DWYER LENNON
3 ABOUT LAST NIGHT 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
4 SMACKO 5 DEAN TURLEY
5 BOGIE GEM Q 5 TONY BRETT
6 AMOS MOSES Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
7 RATTLE AND HUM Q 5 TERENCE MCCARTHY
8 ITALIAN BELLA Q 5 GERRY CRISCI
9 LIKE THE LOOK Q 5 RON BALL
10 NEBO WEST 5 DENISE ROBINSON

RACE 09 3/4 GRADE 600M 9.22PM
BANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 SEMINOLE Q 3 MICHAEL THRUPP
2 XANADU’S IMAGE Q 3 RON BALL
3 MAKUSHLA Q 4 MICHAEL BRIANT
4 INTREPID FORCE Q 4 JOHN FIELD
5 VACANT
6 SPONTANEOUS Q 3 MICHAEL THRUPP
7 TSUNAMI SURF Q 3 ROBERT ADAMS
8 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ 4 THOMAS FLANAGAN

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.40PM
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD
F4
1 HAY CARTER Q 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
2 YOKO UNO Q 5 LES LEWIS
3 HARPIE LADY 5 GLENDA DART
4 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 KILLOUGH ORCHID 5 BARRY MORRIS
6 HEZA WILD ONE 5 JOHN REIMER
7 ITZA BOY TRICK 5 PAUL CAUCHI
8 LUVA DRINK Q 5 RON BALL
9 BIG BIRD BOOZER Q 5 REX MARSHALL
10 AUNTY JOAN Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON