Monday 25th February 2008

BRISBANE GREYHOUND RACING CLUB MEETING FOR MONDAY 25 FEBRUARY 2008

RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.43PM
SKY CHANNEL
1 SPACE ODYSSEY M RAYMOND BURMAN
2 VERGIN’ BLUE Q M RON BALL
3 WITHEREN’S FOLIE Q M RON BALL
4 GABRIELL’S GIRL Q M JOHN REIMER
5 ADDA BOY M MARK ALGATE
6 MATTER OF TIME Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 DARK OPAL M SANDRA HUNT
8 BASHFUL RED Q M STEVE WOODS
9 BAILEY’S M JOHN FALVEY
10 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 520M 7.03PM
SKY CHANNEL
1 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER
2 PANDA GOLD Q 5 CRAIG DOWNS
3 FAR STAR BEARING Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
4 EVIL ADAMS Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
5 WORKING WONDERS Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
6 SARAH WIGGUM Q 5 BARRY DULL
7 ARFA SHOW 5 MARK ALGATE
8 FLYING EXPO 5 JOHN DART
9 JAY JAY’S JET 5 JOANNE PRICE
10 ESKIMO DANCER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 600M 7.25PM
PARKHURST TAVERN ROCKHAMPTON
1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 TOKEN BLONDE 5 PETER WILSON
2 NICELY DONE Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
3 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
4 INCOHERENT Q 5 PETER WILSON
5 RULE THE WAVES 5 JOHN CLANCY
6 TRENDY CARD Q 5 PETER MAY
7 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
8 BIG DAD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
9 POLDAR BLACK Q 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
10 JUNIPER LEE Q 5 BOB WRIGHT

RACE 04 3/4 GRADE 600M 7.42PM
LANDSBOROUGH HOTEL
2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MISTY BEAR Q 3 BARRY DULL
2 BERELLA DIVA Q 3 RON BALL
3 ROMAN COUGAR Q 3 ANTHONY KELLY
4 DEAGON STORM 3 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
5 TSUNAMI SURF Q 3 ROBERT ADAMS
6 SEMINOLE Q 3 KAYLEEN THRUPP
7 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
8 IMA DEFASTEST 4 JOHN DART
9 FLY CONCORD Q 4 NOEL MURDOCH

RACE 05 4TH GRADE 520M 8.03PM
QUEENSLAND VETERINARY SPECIALISTS
1 JACABBY Q 4 DAVID ROBARTSON
2 MINI CYCLONE Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
3 RHETT THE RAT Q 4 LAURA HASTIE
4 SECRET BOMBER Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 SPIRAL STAR 4 SANDRA HUNT
6 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 4 MICHAEL THRUPP
7 KAPTIN KOLESTROL Q 4 CLINTON ARGENT
8 BLACK MONTY Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 520M 8.24PM
PLAINLANDS HOTEL
1ST LEG TBLE
1 GOZO TESS Q 3 RON BALL
2 SPIRIT SQUAD 1 JOHN DART
3 LUCKY VAL Q 3 RON BALL
4 ULTRA SWIFT 3 RON BALL
5 JETT BLACK BOB Q 3 LANCE SIMON
6 DUSKY DAME 2 BOB WRIGHT
7 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN Q 3 TRAVIS ELSON
8 SERIOUS HONDO 3 BARRY MORRIS
9 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 3 TREVOR NEWMAN

RACE 07 MIXED FINAL 520M 8.42PM
MANLY HOTEL
2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 HI RANSOM Q 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
2 SILK MOON 4 TONY BRETT
3 PLAYING TRICKS Q 4 BARRY DULL
4 DEE FLAWLESS Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
5 KATANDRA Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
6 HERMOSA GIRL Q 4 DAVID ROBARTSON
7 ELITE ANGEL Q 5 PAUL GRAHAM
8 CRANKIN’ 5 GLENN CARLYLE
9 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER
10 SARAH WIGGUM Q 5 BARRY DULL

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 600M 9.03PM
GEM HOTEL
3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SISTERMATIC Q 3 VICTOR HOWARD
2 BLACK MAZE 5 DIANE HANNON
3 ON THE ROPES Q 4 DIANNA BUXTON
4 PETROVSKI 5 TONY ZAMMIT
5 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 5 SHAYNE PARKER
6 IRISH ADVENTURE Q 5 CLINTON ARGENT
7 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 ORIGAMI LAD 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
9 SURF RULER 5 JOHN CLANCY
10 TRENDY CARD Q 5 PETER MAY

RACE 09 NOVICE 520M 9.22PM
WYNNUM MANLY LEAGUES CLUB
1 BILITY DIAMOND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 CAPSIZE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
3 STREET FIGHTER Q 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
4 WILD SPIDER Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 DAPPLES 5 PETER WILSON
6 SAWADI Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
7 SPELL FIRE 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
8 BLOOD SHOT Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
9 SPIDER DIVA Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
10 TRINTRILOGY Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.40PM
STAFFORD TAVERN
1 HARBOUR DAWN Q 5 PAUL HENNELLY
2 CHIEF TEARS 5 BELINDA REID
3 IMPACT ZONE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
4 QUEEN’S REWARD Q 5 CRAIG DOWNS
5 UNDER FOOT Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
6 CITY TRAIN Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
7 RUNYA BEACH 5 JOHN DART
8 INSIDE TIME Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
9 PYGMY POWER 5 JOHN DART
10 POWER OF TEN Q 5 JOHN REIMER