Monday 27th October 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.43PM
B.G.R.C.
F4
1 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
2 DEEDEE RESCUE Q M DWYER LENNON
3 PRINCESS PAMELA M RENALD ATTARD
4 WAR GENERAL Q M DEAN TURLEY
5 ZIP ZIP STATE Q M DONALD JARICK
6 PUISSANT M JOHN REIMER
7 SHORT DELUSION Q M ROBERT ESSEX
8 STRIKE FAST Q M GARY HOLMES
9 VINTAGE MONARCH M DARRYL SMITH
10 SWAN’S GIRL M KERRY BOUFFIER

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.03PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 DEAGON ONYX M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
2 SUPER SAMMY M RENALD ATTARD
3 MOON DREAMS Q M DARRYL SMITH
4 SING HALLELUJAH M IAN HOGGAN
5 BLACK PEREGRINE Q M VICKI WIENER
6 VERADO M DEAN TURLEY
7 PASIFIKA BOY Q M JEFFREY PUHOTAU
8 SKITTLES Q M ANTHONY BROADRICK
9 VINTAGE MONARCH M DARRYL SMITH
10 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.25PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 QUARTER TIME Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 HIGH CLASS BROAD Q M AMBER BOOD
3 BEARCHESTED Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
4 PREMIER CHIEF 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
5 DUTCH HARBOUR M MICHAEL MCALISTER
6 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 HEZA WILD ONE 5 JOHN REIMER
8 HEZA RACER M JOHN REIMER
9 WAR GENERAL Q M DEAN TURLE

10 DEAGON ONYX M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE

RACE 04 NOVICE 520M 7.42PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DB
1 SURF THE TURF Q N STEPHEN NEARY
2 SURF AIR Q N COLIN CURTIS
3 MIRROR MINE Q N KERRY BOUFFIER
4 MAYWYN INCOME Q N ROBERT ESSEX
5 VOODOO GROVE Q N JEFFREY HENZELL
6 HIGH SPEED HERO N DEAN TURLEY
7 NEW CHAPTER Q N ROBERT ESSEX
8 RHUBARB RHUBARB Q N VICKI WISENER
9 REFLECTIVE Q N KERRY BOUFFIER
10 LEZZY ME LAD N RONALD MCCALMAN

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.03PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SLICK CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
2 BOMBER STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
3 GHOST SKY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 SILVER LANE Q 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
5 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 5 KEL BOSTON
6 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 BLESSED GRACIE 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
8 FOUR WAY FANCY 5 COLIN BYERS
9 HEZA ZOOMER 5 PAUL HULL
10 LEZZY ME LAD 5 RONALD MCCALMAN

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 520M 8.24PM
UNITAB
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 WHO’S YA BEARING Q 3 RENALD ATTARD
2 MOBILE PHANTOM Q 1 PAUL FELGATE
3 MAGNETIC NORTH Q 3 DIANE HANNON
4 KAY SIZE STATE Q 1 TROY SHARPE
5 VACANT
6 IRON STEED Q 1 PAUL FELGATE
7 OVERFLOW BREAKER 2 PAUL FELGATE
8 EARTH QUEST Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 07 MIXED FINAL 520M 8.42PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 GO WILD CAZA 5 LEE WYLIE
2 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 THOMAS NOBLE
3 MATCHING OUTCOME Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 FIRE OF LONDON Q 4 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
5 MISTER LANE Q 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
6 AMOS MOSES Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
7 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
8 NEVER SATIN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
9 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
10 MONARCH’S MERLOT 5 MAX HAY

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 600M 9.03PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SIMILAR OUTCOME Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 SHINZO Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
3 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
4 SUPREME COMMAND Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 SIANNA CLOUD Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
6 FINDINGS Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 CARTELLO Q 4 JOHN FIELD
8 MONIQUE BAR 4 PAUL CAUCHI
9 BOUNDING Q 4 FRED CROWTHER
10 NIMBLE ROCK 4 MAX HAY

RACE 09 4TH GRADE 520M 9.22PM
THE “A’ TEAM
F4
1 TRACK HAMMER Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 READY STEADY Q 4 STEVE WOODS
3 TOKEN PEG 4 JOHN REIMER
4 BRUCE’S KNIGHT 4 PAUL CAUCHI
5 COBBELL LASS Q 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
6 STRICTLY BIZNESS Q 4 TROY SHARPE
7 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 4 MICHAEL THRUPP
8 LITTLE BIT RED 4 GARY HOLMES
9 GEMTASTIC Q 4 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.40PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4
1 CLASSY HOSTESS 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
2 SWEET SURRENDER Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
3 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
4 AFRICA STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
5 SIR SHIRAZ Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
6 NAUGHTY STATE Q 5 DONALD JARICK
7 BOLINISI SILVER 5 TROY SHARPE
8 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
9 FOUR WAY IMPACT Q 5 COLIN BYERS
10 LIGHT THEM UP Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of