Monday 28th April 2008

RACE 01 MIXED FINAL 520M 6.49PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 MIDNIGHT JACK Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
2 SHEZA SURFER M JOHN REIMER
3 HENNY HUGHES M TONY ZAMMIT
4 YIKES Q M DAVID ROBARTSON
5 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER
6 EASE THE PAYNE Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
7 ABOUT LAST NIGHT M JOHN RUTHERFORD
8 BLACK VISION M PETER DRUERY
9 HAPPY MORAYFIELD Q M LESTER KLEINHANS
10 HEZA SMASH M JOHN REIMER

RACE 02 3/4 GRADE 520M 7.04PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 4 MICHAEL THRUPP
2 BERELLA DIVA Q 3 RON BALL
3 LETHAL MARISKA 4 JAN FINNERAN
4 BLACK RULER Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
5 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER
6 TOKEN PEG 4 JOHN REIMER
7 TIMELY CHANCE Q 3 CHRISTINE BOURKE
8 BIG LESSON 4 JAN FINNERAN

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 520M 7.24PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
2 BARREL’S BOY 5 GARRY GILBERT
3 DAWMAR JENNY Q 5 TONY ZAMMIT
4 SUNGLO Q 5 BRENDON STEVENS
5 REGAL BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
6 SUPREME TOKEN 5 TONY BRETT
7 FLYING COUGAR Q 5 EDNA STAFFORD
8 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
9 FRUITFLY Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
10 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 04 NOVICE 520M 7.45PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 DESERT CHAMP N LEE ELGOOD
2 ABILITY BOWKEY Q N MEGAN BERNARD
3 MATTER OF TIME Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 SHINZO Q N MICHAEL BRIANT
5 BLACKJACK JACK Q N ALAN CAMERON
6 OUR POMPAY Q N JOHN EDWARDS
7 TONY KNOWS Q N TONY ZAMMIT
8 GINGER’S ME MUM Q N THOMAS NOBLE
9 AWESOME IRISH Q N ROBERT WALL
10 PIRATE COUGAR Q N ANDY COLENSO

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 600M 8.02PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 ABUNDIA BOO Q 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
2 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
3 SPACE ODYSSEY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 MISS BETTY Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
5 JILLIE BEAN Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 LOVE OR LUST Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
7 SNEAKY ASSASSIN 5 NEIL FALLS
8 SHE’S SURFIN Q 5 DWYER LENNON
9 RAY LEAN 5 DARREN RUSSELL
10 TRENDY CARD Q 5 PETER MAY

RACE 06 MIXED FINAL 520M 8.23PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 CONJURE LOVE 5 GREGORY LENNON
2 KATHY’S RECALL Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
3 BOGIE ACE Q 5 TONY BRETT
4 BRICKENDON BOY 4 FAYE CURREY
5 TONIC’S PRIDE Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
6 WORKING WONDERS Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
7 MOTOWN MAMA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
8 EYE THE TIGER Q 5 RYAN AYRE
9 DEE FLAWLESS Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
10 BLACKJACK JACK Q 5 ALAN CAMERON

RACE 07 MIXED FINAL 600M 8.44PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 NOBLE CLASS 4 GARRY GILBERT
2 MAKE YOU HAPPY Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
3 JETT BLACK BOB Q 5 LANCE SIMON
4 TRIP METER 4 TROY SHARPE
5 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
6 BILLY BEE STING 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
7 SLEEK AND SMART Q 5 JOHN CONLON
8 CITI HERITAGE Q 4 IAN MACKENZIE-ROSS
9 ORIGAMI LAD 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
10 FLY CONCORD Q 4 NOEL MURDOCH

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 520M 9.02PM
GARRARD’S HORSE & HOUND
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 GENISTA PARK 1 NEIL FALLS
2 MOBILE PHANTOM Q 2 PAUL FELGATE
3 ULTRA SWIFT 2 RON BALL
4 BLACK MONTY Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
5 BOGIE BLAZE Q 3 TONY BRETT
6 SPLITTING HAIRS Q 3 DIANNA BUXTON
7 IRON STEED Q 1 PAUL FELGATE
8 CELTIC ANGEL 3 NEIL FALLS
9 BERELLA DIVA Q 3 RON BALL
10 TIMELY CHANCE Q 3 CHRISTINE BOURKE

RACE 09 3/4 GRADE 600M 9.23PM
REDCLIFFE OXLEY MEATS
F4
1 SIANNA CLOUD Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
2 NICKALIADES Q 3 MAUREEN CULEY
3 FLY CONCORD Q 4 NOEL MURDOCH
4 LAHDI DAH Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP
5 VACANT
6 NINDERRY ICE Q 4 RODNEY HUGHES
7 GEM KING Q 3 PAUL FELGATE
8 CALIFORNIAN BABE Q 4 PAUL MCILVEEN

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.43PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4
1 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
2 EL ZAPATO Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
3 OUR BEEWAH BOB Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 BOUNDING Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
5 PRINCESS JESS 5 FAYE CURREY
6 LEARNED LAD 5 BOB BELFORD
7 DEE FLAWLESS Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
8 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
9 HE’S BARKING MAD Q 5 DWYER LENNON
10 PETROVSKI 5 TONY ZAMMIT