Monday 9th February 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.42PM
B.G.R.C.
F4
1 KARIJINI M JOHN DART
2 MULLUM MAGIC M DEAN TURLEY
3 SPRITELY BABE M JAMES MADIGAN
4 MUDGEE MAN Q M TREVOR SALMONI
5 DEAGON CHARMER M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
6 ETEN Q M MICHAEL BRAUER
7 JUNE IN JANUARY Q M TONY MILLEN
8 TRUFFLE MAKER M RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
9 CLASSY HEIGHTS Q M NOEL MURDOCH
10 TAXED Q M RAYMOND GREZLO

RACE 02 NOVICE 520M 7.03PM
BIG DAD’S PIES
F4
1 TENDER LEE Q N MICHAEL THRUPP
2 HANIFY QUEEN N COLIN GRAHAM
3 ENFORCER FRED Q N JAN FINNERAN
4 SURFING BLONDE Q N KEVIN MACINTOSH
5 TEN DANCER Q N RAYMOND GREZLO
6 IMA LIFESAVER Q N RAY GATTI
7 HEY OBAMA Q N BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
8 CLASSY HOSTESS N MICHAEL THRUPP
9 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY Q N GARY MOORE
10 KANHAI Q N SELENA ZAMMIT

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.25PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 GEMINI TEARS Q M COLIN NOWLAN
2 ONE IN TEN Q M GARY KEEP
3 DAKARAI Q M WAYNE WHYATT
4 DARK WHISPER Q M GARY KEEP
5 SMOOTH CHARACTER M VICTOR IRWIN
6 PEDRO’S MONEY Q M BOB BELFORD
7 HEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
8 HEPTARCHY 5 JOHN REIMER
9 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
10 MUDGEE MAN Q M TREVOR SALMONI

RACE 04 (BEST 8) 520M 7.42PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 LUCKY ALIVE Q 2 COLE SHERWOOD
2 HEZA MENAGERIE 3 JOHN REIMER
3 VACANT
4 BLACK MONTY Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
5 GOTTA LOVE HIM Q 3 PAUL MCILVEEN
6 VACANT
7 QUEEN LAURYN 1 TONY BRETT
8 CLASSY CHA CHA Q 3 NOEL MURDOCH

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.02PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 PURE SHOT Q 5 RODNEY HERR
2 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
3 DISRUPTION Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
4 SUPER SAM Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
5 HEZA WILD ONE 5 JOHN REIMER
6 SERBS YOU RIGHT Q 5 LANCE SIMON
7 PRINCESS KERO Q 5 GREGORY PAULL
8 SERBIAN STORM Q 5 LARRY FRANKS
9 GENERAL JACOB 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
10 BOZO’S A SURFER Q 5 RAY GATTI

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 600M 8.24PM
NORTHERN RIVERS STU
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBL
1 SHEZA SURFER 4 JOHN REIMER
2 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 4 ALEX GREEN
3 JUNIOR GREY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
4 INTREPID FORCE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
5 IRISH FANTASY Q 4 GARRY GILBERT
6 CITI HERITAGE Q 5 IAN MACKENZIE-ROSS
7 FOUR WAY FANCY 5 COLIN BYERS
8 DOOLEY’S ANGEL Q 5 BARRY DULL
9 FLINT Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
10 FLY CONCORD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.42PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 ILLUSION STAR Q 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
2 POWER SHIFT Q 5 ANDREW RUSSELL
3 SASSY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
4 PEACH BIKINI 4 GLENDA DART
5 HITECH O’FIVE Q 5 GREGORY PAULL
6 SMART BLONDE Q 4 PETER DUNNE
7 KATHY’S RECALL Q 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
8 LIFE OF BRIAN 4 SHANE ELLIS
9 SUPER STANLEY Q 5 ALEX GREEN
10 FLY CONCORD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.02PM
WINNING EDGE *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 4 RON BALL
2 BAKE A CAKE Q 5 STEPHEN NEARY
3 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 5 COLIN GRAHAM
4 YOUR CAPTAIN Q 4 GARY MOORE
5 SHINING MAGS 5 PETER EVANS
6 DRIVING DAISY Q 5 NED SNOW
7 TAWNY SHIRAZ Q 5 PAUL HILL
8 GYPSY INDIGO 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
9 PREMIER CHIEF 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
10 PURE SHOT Q 5 RODNEY HERR

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.22PM
UNITAB
F4
1 LIZZIE GREYSTOCK Q 5 DENIS COMERFORD
2 ITZA BOY TRICK 5 PAUL CAUCHI
3 HIGH SPEED HERO 5 DEAN TURLEY
4 GANNON Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
5 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 PREMIER CHIEF 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
7 SHY SHAZONI 5 JAMES MADIGAN
8 KATANDRA Q 5 DAVID HUNTER
9 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 MARK ALGATE
10 KING IVAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.40PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4
1 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
2 ELITE TORY Q 5 KEVIN BRYANT
3 HARBOUR PATROL Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
4 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
5 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
6 CHIENNE ROUGE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
7 OVERSEAS Q 5 JOHN PAY
8 BETHANGA 5 JOHN DART
9 HEZA RACER 5 JOHN REIMER
10 GO RETRO 5 DEAN TURLEY