Monday 9th June 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.42PM
HT 1 DAVE BRETT MEMORIAL
F4
1 BACK ME UP M NOEL MURDOCH
2 COUSIN KOSTANZA M NIGEL RUGG
3 JAGOAN M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
4 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER
5 MOLLY’S FOLLY M CHRISTOPHER GILL
6 WHAM BAM M JEFF CUMMING
7 WITCH QUEEN M LARRY FRANKS
8 BEACHMERE BOUND M JOHN CONLON
9 SHEZA LOBO M AMBER BOODY
10 LITTLE BLUE M JOHN REIMER

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.02PM
HT 2 DAVE BRETT MEMORIAL
F4
1 SHEZ CLASSY TOO M DIANNA BUXTON
2 TAKE A SQUIZZ M DAVID ROBARTSON
3 SONNET’S JEWEL M DEAN TURLEY
4 GIRA FURY M AMBER BOODY
5 KEROSENE M BOB WRIGHT
6 CHANGING WINDS M TERRY BRERETON
7 MILLENNIUM M GREGORY BRENNAN
8 FLYING KOSTANZA M TONY BRETT
9 SHEZA LOBO M AMBER BOODY
10 HEZA SMASH M JOHN REIMER

RACE 03 MAIDEN 520M 7.23PM
HT 3 DAVE BRETT MEMORIAL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 GOT THE RUNS M BEN MCCARTHY
2 SHEZA SURFER M JOHN REIMER
3 NEW SET M GERARD BOWE
4 GIRL LEG M NIGEL RUGG
5 ELMA FUD M DAVID ROBARTSON
6 JIMMY CRICKET M AANNE FARRELL
7 SLICK CONQUEST M IAN HOGGAN
8 BICOL FALCON M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
9 SHEZA LOBO M AMBER BOODY
10 LITTLE BLUE M JOHN REIMER

RACE 04 MAIDEN 520M 7.45PM
HT 4 DAVE BRETT MEMORIAL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BOSTON’S ELEMENT M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
2 PRINCESS KERO M BOB WRIGHT
3 SUPER SHAPE M ELAINE WILLIAMSON
4 ASSASSIN ON BAIL M JOHN MCCARTHY
5 SHE’S A PENSKE M ROBERT GILTINAN
6 ROSE CHALICE M TONY BRETT
7 UNA’S BABE M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 COOL PYJAMAS M TERRENCE MEDCALF
9 SHEZA LOBO M AMBER BOODY
10 HEZA SMASH M JOHN REIMER

RACE 05 MAIDEN 520M 8.02PM
HT 5 DAVE BRETT MEMORIAL
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 LITTLE ENFORCER M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
2 MEGABROOKE TOO M NIGEL RUGG
3 SHADOW BOXER M GREGORY BRENNAN
4 GABRIELL’S GIRL M JOHN REIMER
5 REFORMED M GERARD BOWE
6 LOCH LEIGH M ANNE FARRELL
7 SERIOUSLY WILD M GERALD LOYE
8 JANEFIELD LAD M RONALD EDMONDS
9 SHEZA LOBO M AMBER BOODY
10 LITTLE BLUE M JOHN REIMER

RACE 06 NOVICE 520M 8.23PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BLACK VISION N PETER DRUERY
2 CASPEROLE Q N BRADFORD JARRETT
3 IN REVERSE N CHRISTOPHER GILL
4 TEXAS BEST Q N BRIAN KUTNER
5 VINCARO Q N JAMES CARLTON
6 ADVANCE TERMS Q N GERARD BOWE
7 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q N WILLIAM WARNER
8 TOO PUZZLED Q N SANDRA GILES
9 SIDEWAYS Q N MICHAEL CHAPMAN
10 SPIDER DIVA Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.44PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
2 SPLITTING HAIRS Q 4 DIANNA BUXTON
3 EXPEDITION Q 4 LEE ELGOOD
4 HAPPY SCATTER Q 5 HELEN KEEP
5 IMPACT ZONE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
6 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER
7 ELUSIVE QUEST 5 ROBERT BRITTON
8 GOZO TESS Q 4 RON BALL
9 SUPER BEAUTY Q 5 GARY MOORE
10 LILLY SHIRAZ Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 600M 9.02PM
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD
F4 4TH LEG QUD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BILLY BEE STING 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
2 JILLIE BEAN Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
3 JETT BLACK BOB Q 5 LANCE SIMON
4 RUMBLE CHARM 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
5 MAGNETIC NORTH Q 5 DIANE HANNON
6 ULTRA SWIFT 5 RON BALL
7 BLACK RULER Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
8 BLACK MAZE 4 DIANE HANNON
9 SASSI NELLA 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
10 LOVE OR LUST Q 5 TONY GUROWSKI

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.23PM
GARRARDS
F4
1 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 TRIP AND FALL 5 ROBERT BRITTON
3 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER
4 SUAVE ENCOUNTER Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
5 KAPTIN KOLESTROL Q 5 CLINTON ARGENT
6 BURN ME UP Q 5 JACKSON MORRIS
7 ONE COULD WISH Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 DEE ‘EM GEE Q 5 HASSELL ROLPH
9 FRUITFLY Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
10 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.42PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 THATZ CHOICE Q 5 RON HAWKSHAW
2 LUCKY VAL Q 5 RON BALL
3 MAJOR NELSON Q 5 KERRY HALLS
4 ON THE ROPES Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
5 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 GNARLEY BABE Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER
7 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 TINTARA BREW 5 NIGEL RUGG
9 KATANDRA Q 5 DAVID HUNTER
10 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments