Sunday, 13 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club – Sunday, 13 July 2014

Race No. 1Golf Gurus Aspley Heat 14:56 PM
MAIDEN event over 331 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUXS ALLOVERJohn Catton
2FREAK MAGNETNBTNoel Hastie
3NO CALLARATAHJohn Edwards
4STYLISH BEACHNBTMichael James
5CONNIE BEARFSTDGregory Berry
6NEW TALENTErrol Suell
7SUPA SMOOTH OSTINBTDouglas Gladman
8BOGIE HENOGareth Miggins
9COME BACK BILLFSTDWayne Hamilton
10FLAMINGO LADYNBTWayne Mcdonald
Race No. 2Surepick Form Ratings Heat 25:19 PM
MAIDEN event over 331 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAME MELBA OSTIDouglas Gladman
2LANCASTER ROSEJohn Pay
3GOLDBRAUTracy Trigg
4WORK OF ARTNBTNoel Hastie
5DO THAT PEDROFSTDJim Gallaway
6TING TIMFSTDCassandra Harris
7LAKODA BRICKRussell Druery
8NEVER LOOKEDFSTDPeter Dunne
9DASHING JILLIENBTLillian Edwards
10CYCLONE JEDINBTShannon Glasscock
Race No. 3Xxxx Gold Mixed5:38 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 331 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESPRESSO SHOT19.11 6Jul14David Smyth
2BOGIE FLYER19.34 6Jul14Tony Short
3NASRINBTMichael James
4BRINNIE BE GOODNBTRichard Nelson
5OH GUARANANBTRobert Chant
6ROYAL EXHIBITNBTAlan Cameron
7COUNTRY THUNDERNBTStephen Casey
8MEMORY OF TREESNBTPaul Stadnikoff
9SUPA SMOOTH OSTINBTDouglas Gladman
10WORK OF ARTNBTNoel Hastie
Race No. 4Sky Racing6:02 PM
NOVICE event over 331 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORTIA HAYZEFSTDTracy Trigg
2ELLANGOWAN LOCKFSTDJoe Cotroneo
3YORKLEA MODEL19.23 30Oct13Malcolm Cuneo
4ELANORA BEACH19.37 13Apr14Glenda Dart
5KOTA MAYFSTDDesmond Gilroy
6GYMPIE FLYER19.49 17Nov13Jamie Ogden
7ULTIMATE SHOT19.56 10Apr13Michael James
8CLOVELLY BOYFSTDGareth Miggins
9WOOROOLIN ELITENBTDes Sykes
10YESSAM AFFAIRFSTDColin Fry
Race No. 5A Team Stud6:23 PM
NOVICE event over 331 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LICKETY SPLITFSTDGareth Miggins
2LIZZY’S JESSNBTDes Sykes
3DRESS CODENBTDiane Hannon
4ALOTA HANGOVERS19.37 9Mar14Cheryl Bloomfield
5KOTA LIZ19.29 25May14Desmond Gilroy
6ERRONEOUS19.90 29Jun14Paul Stadnikoff
7SPRITELY JOKEN19.23 6Jul14Peter Ruetschi
8PICTURE PERFECTNBTMichael James
9SKY TRAINNBTJohn Pay
10WHITE ICENBTJamie Ogden
Race No. 6Qld Greyhound Adoption Program6:48 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING IMPACT22.59 30Sep12Gregory Paull
2HOT SHAMROCK22.88 19Mar14Malcolm Cuneo
3GOTCHA BACK23.03 30Sep12Gary Keep
4WOOROOLIN SPIRIT23.12 8Jun14Des Sykes
5SILVER STICKA22.57 12May14Malcolm Cuneo
6DIAMOND CHISEL22.92 12Mar14John Edwards
7BLACK FONIC22.67 1Jan14Glenda Dart
8HOLLYWOOD HEARTS22.61 14May14Desmond Gilroy
9BED OF NAILSNBTAlan Cameron
10IRISH MADE22.97 23Mar14Sandra Giles
Race No. 7Dirty Thirty Trophy7:08 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO PRISONERSNBTTom Tzouvelis
2COSMIC PAULYFSTDGregory Berry
3PREMIER MALT30.17 29Jun14Malcolm Cuneo
4SHANIA SINDNBTTom Tzouvelis
5ROPELEY JET30.55 16May14Kevin Forrester
6BLUE TOPAZFSTDDanny Single
7HIGH AND MIGHTY30.16 24Feb14Tom Tzouvelis
8PIMPIN’ PENGUINFSTDScott Buckland
9TRICKY KIDNBTHassell Rolph
Race No. 8Big Dog Racing Supplements7:32 PM
BEST 8 event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKSON’S MATE22.72 11May14Errol Suell
2EL BELLA BEACH22.76 15Jan14Glenda Dart
3WINNING HEARTS22.69 26Feb14Desmond Gilroy
4SWEET STICKA22.79 22Sep13Malcolm Cuneo
5JUST ITCHIN’22.67 30Apr14Jean Hose
6ALOTA FORCE22.79 19Feb14Jason Bloomfield
7CLAUDIO’S COMET22.65 11Dec13Errol Kleinhans
8CANE D’ORONBTClifford Houston
Race No. 9Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:55 PM
5TH GRADE event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORKLEA ANTHONYNBTMalcolm Cuneo
2ALL ABOUT EMMERYNBTPhillip Shaxson
3ELLIE’S GOLD23.44 27Nov13John Edwards
4KILTY JACKFSTDDoreen Huddleston
5LISSINO WATERSNBTJoe Cotroneo
6WALLY’S WAY22.80 21May14David Mcmillan
7NOTTA ALOTAFSTDKenneth Mackenroth
8ELITE DESSA22.89 23Apr14Stephen Arnold
9GREYSYND FANTASYFSTDMalcolm Cuneo
10MR SNEAKY SNEAKY23.03 1Jun14Scott Buckland
Race No. 10Glen Gallon @ Stud8:17 PM
5TH GRADE event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE MAN OUTNBTLen Shaxson
2JAYDEN ROSSNBTPeter Smith
3BRIDGE WATERNBTMalcolm Cuneo
4TROUSER BUTTON23.01 5Mar14Brian Baker
5DON’T STOP22.91 12Feb14Alan Cameron
6LISSINO FANCYNBTJoe Cotroneo
7WOOROOLIN SAINTNBTDes Sykes
8SHRUB’S CRUSADER22.87 11Jun14Russell Druery
9BARAKA KAHN23.05 20Nov13Glenda Dart
10ROYAL MADNBTJoseph George