Sunday, 16 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club – Sunday, 16 February 2014

Race No. 1Tattsbet Heat 15:05 PM
MAIDEN event over 331 metres at Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST BOYNBTRobert Peschke
2MINERAL SANDYNBTGraham Chalmers
3MISS SHADOWNBTSidney Goodwin
4RUNNING EXTRAFSTDJohn Pay
5FLYING PEACHESFSTDJason Nicol
6ROWDACIOUSNBTCorey O’donnell
7SOUTHWOOD LOCHJohn Geoghegan
8NON PAYMENTIan Roberts
9WHITE GODDESSNBTMick Emery
10WENDY BLUE EYENBTJamie Ogden
Race No. 2 Gourmet Game Heat 25:20 PM
MAIDEN event over 331 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSCZECH DIVANBTAshley Bock
2VOLATILE CHEFFSTDPhillip Shaxson
3EPPUR SI MUOVENBTChris Williams
4TURNIN’ NOVANBTMick Pearce
5MARNIE TEEGraham Chalmers
6TUSKNBTKeith Boan
7HOLLY’S LASSJulius Perrett
8ROSE SPARKLERDavid Weston
9MISS BIKININBTGlen Monkman
10SANDAVE PEARLNBTAndrew Rich
Race No. 3 Mixed5:40 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 331 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRU ZOOMER19.46 9Feb14
2GREEN GINGERNBTFiona Frawley
3ELITE PHOENIXNBTNicole Millard
4SANDAVE GEM19.38 9Feb14Andrew Rich
5CELTIC COLLEENNBTRobert Alchin
6MONLOR JASPERNBTBrad Grant
7GOLDEN LOTUSNBTJohn Pay
8OSTIES BEACHNBTGlenda Dart
9STYLISH BEACHNBTGlenda Dart
10FLINTSTONE KIDNBTWayne Andrews
Race No. 4 Form Ratings5:59 PM
NOVICE event over 331 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKSON’S MATE18.95 10Oct12Errol Suell
2MAGIC BLACK DOT19.29 2Feb14Mick Emery
3CLASSY BLONDE19.44 5Jan14Jamie Ogden
4AUSCZECH EXPRESSNBTAshley Bock
5SHIVERING19.61 5Jun13Lawrence Topping
6WOOROOLIN SAINT19.70 26Jan14Des Sykes
7SUNNY JIM19.42 17Nov13Mark Callaghan
8TERRI’S STAR19.25 16Oct13Shane Staples
9WOOROOLIN ELITENBTDes Sykes
10DAINTY FOOTSTEPSNBTRobert Alchin
Race No. 5A Team Stud6:22 PM
5TH GRADE event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGBERRY JET23.00 2Feb14John Pay
2OUTBACK HOBONBTJohn Geoghegan
3WOOROOLIN SPIRITNBTDes Sykes
4BELLISSIMA BLUE22.88 11Nov12Gerry Crisci
5ELITE MATES23.18 15Sep13Craig Wright
6LINE GUAGE23.13 29Dec13Robert Gaunt
7BOLIVIA22.75 9Feb14
8HANNAH’S ANGLE23.28 2Jul13Sidney Goodwin
9IRISH MADE23.17 21Jul13Sandra Giles
10OMES ODYSSEY23.04 29Aug12Keith Houghton
Race No. 6Gem Hotel6:37 PM
3/4 GRADE event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAUCY MISS23.10 1Feb13John Judd
2ABBY’S FANTASY22.77 5Feb14William Elson
3ELLIE’S FLASH22.65 14Oct12John Edwards
4BETTA BE SHAW22.85 29Jan14John Shaw
5FEAR NO MORE22.90 27Mar13Darren Titmarsh
6WAZZ’S FANTASY22.78 1Dec13William Elson
7MASAI PRINCESS23.04 8Sep13Jan Warner
8PREMIER FLIGHT22.79 2Feb14Sandra Giles
Race No. 7Aspley Leagues Club6:57 PM
BEST 8 event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUSCANY SALLY22.56 12Feb14William Elson
2SMART BABE23.00 4Dec13
3TWO UP TUFFY23.14 5Sep12Warren Scannella
4SURFIN’ STEFFI22.96 9Feb14Sandra Giles
5JAKE’S THUNDERFSTDJan Warner
6TEJAY’S GRAND22.61 12Feb14Travis Elson
7MISS LION HEART23.09 25Aug13Glen Monkman
8DIAMOND SPARKLES22.83 4Sep11Bill Sharpe
Race No. 8Brandons Electrical Services7:15 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCALFSTDRobert Mcgregor
2CRIMSON TIDE30.61 12Aug13Sidney Goodwin
3SNIPPY’S DAME30.56 20May13
4NARRA NAROOMNBTCyril Wilson
5CHANDON GROVENBTGerard Bowe
6TINY TURNER30.47 12Aug13Ron Ball
7MAGIC BESSY30.21 12Aug13Raymond Burman
8CORONA GROVENBTGerard Bowe
9LADY BELLISIMONBTDarren Titmarsh
10BUNDY A GOGONBTGary Keep
Race No. 9Golf Gurus Aspley7:37 PM
5TH GRADE event over 600 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO CHARMNBTColin Fry
2CRASH DOOLEYNBT
3EUROA LA BELLAFSTDRick Kuhl
4FINE COTTON34.97 3Feb14Sandra Hunt
5PHINEAS NBTDarryl Mcgrath
6WOOHOOFSTDJamie Ogden
7FAITHFUL MUSTANGNBTPeter Rayner
8WANNA TANGONBTGerard Bowe
9OUTBACK SASSYNBTJohn Pay
Race No. 10S & S Powdercoating7:55 PM
5TH GRADE event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M ZIVAFSTDJulius Perrett
2MR. GENETICNBTNicole Millard
3MURRAYFIELD22.91 12Feb14Sandra Hunt
4MOE’S MAGICNBTKeith Boan
5MAUREEN’S MAGICNBTJamie Ogden
6MISS BUNDY BLACKNBTGary Keep
7CALLIOPE CATENBTErrol Suell
8DIAMOND CHISELNBTJohn Edwards
9RON’S DOUBLEFSTDRobert Mcgregor
10MR. STOCKS23.10 14Apr13Darren Titmarsh
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments