Sunday 5th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 5th February 2012

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats04:48PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FIREFLY63633NBTD A Searle ( Qld)
2VOLCANO BOY23735NBTF Barendrecht (Burnett Heads)
3FERAL ERROL566FSTDM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
4CAKES AND PIESTNBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
5MR. ELIJAH87766NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
6FIRST CHOICE4338NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
7HERE BEFORE5844FSHC D Wright ( Brightview Qld)
8WILD INTENTIONSFSHS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9DAYSEAS PEGGY67655NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10FIVE TIMES56748FSTDJ I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats05:09PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALLAS STAR2NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
2PHELAN SMARTFSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
3TREGER TASTIC537NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
4TAPA67NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
5SCHOOL’S COOL67FSTDA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
6BLUE STOCKADEFSHB J Young (Morayfield)
7JOEY 52224NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
8GO WILD ZIGGYFSHD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
9LAURA AVERAGES85674NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
10KALININGRAD65665NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 3Ht 3 Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats05:29PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S SO EASYFSHJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
2HURRICANE SKYFSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
3SHORT POPPY3NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
4DESSA KNOCKER8763NBTJ N Henzell (Wynnum Qld)
5MIGHT AND MAINP5FSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
6LUCKY SO FAR63864NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
7REDBACK RIVER683FSHB A Leary (Coominya)
8PAY THE RUSSIAN3NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
9SON OF NERO54788NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
10KAY CEE SPIRIT666NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Catch The Bunny Syndicates *rqis*05:49PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPRESS POST1762423.55C J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
2HANSON BOLT5531823.38G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
3MARK’S ALL2213723.21M Saal (Highfields)
4MISS MOREISHF3634FSTDG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
5TRANSQUIP ROADIE55517FSTDB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
6MILEY’S HAND2471623.23C L Sherwood (Rochedale)
7SCOOP’S DILEMA122NBTK J Bukowski (Giru)
8TIZZA GEORGIA5256523.12S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
9SASHA’S BABE22764NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
10SPLASH OF PAINT2355823.33D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud06:13PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALYNDA CHASE82715FSTDC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
2BAD BOY TROY5525123.09G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
3GENISTA JEWEL58674NBTC L Sherwood (Rochedale)
4TRICKY FOX7662823.24R W Keidge (Blackstone Qld)
5URBAN SPIRIT5227123.86G J Sciortino (Forestdale)
6BARRY’S BABE6756123.35D J Huddleston (Morningside Qld)
7ICY RELIC41233NBTC G Elson (Wurtulla)
8POCKET THE PENNY4266623.27J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9RUM BEAR58388NBTF Barendrecht (Burnett Heads)
10JACK SAID WHAT57874FSTDB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Winning Edge06:29PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEARCH 1721523.25G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
2KNOCKBACK4542123.10C W Dacey (Gilberton)
3BLACK MAGIC MAN22634NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
4BLACK JEKYLL1513FSHD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5BUDDY UNREAL86567NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
6MADE GARI2571FNBTJ C Kent (Gympie Qld)
7NOTORIOUS BLONDE78768FSTDC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
8MRS. BERRINGER67873NBTM R Campbell (Redbank Plains Qld)
9WHERE’S THE GIG3614423.08J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
10STILLWATER GIRL2637F23.09A E Farrell (Coominya)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Brandons Electrical *rqis*06:53PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPORTY ENFORCER17131NBTB L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
2DAYSEAS JUDY8778FNBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
3WOOROOLIN ROCKET24657NBTP W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
4BLUE’S ON PARADE3123130.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
5EL FOOLING1121130.52K Bryant (Tiaro)
6MANDAGERY MINT6513631.15A G Rich (Wilsonton Qld)
7LAY DOWN TEDDY54613NBTJ C Kent (Gympie Qld)
8ALADDIN’S QUEEN4261430.27B N Morris (Lowood)
9SNOWBALL TINA57758NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
10FAWN STAR71754NBTJ Price (Canungra)
Race No. 84th Grade Mtd 07:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MERV1556523.14N J Evans (Thagoona)
2BAY OF PEARLST362823.34P A Sullivan (Wonglepong Qld)
3SUZIE BE GOOD2688223.36J Price (Canungra)
4OAK TREE BLUE1456123.09S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
5DOWNUNDER DOLL8831623.17J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6FOUR EXOTIC1653623.20C L Wills (Closeburn)
7MISUNDERSTANDING1351523.11M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
8MR. NEGATIVE2621323.09J L Quarman (Morayfield)
9IMPRESSIVE SHAZ2353722.87W A Campbell (Pacific Pines Qld)
10WHO’S NEXT DAVE35735NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 95th Grade Corey Pearce Photography07:36PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABE WATCH3312330.76G J Cannon (Keperra)
2PRINEIE73365NBTD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
3LEICA CLOUD84242NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4HEARTLAND GIRL7841130.74N J Evans (Thagoona)
5VIXON LASS65134NBTJ Price (Canungra)
6SPANISH SIYAN26776NBTM R Campbell (Redbank Plains Qld)
7LETHAL LIMIT68777NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
8BIRCHGROVE LASS1632130.72D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
9HAYNE TRAIN46656NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
10ELLIE’S LASS6545630.78J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 10(best 8) The ‘a’ Team07:57PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISSY BOND55678NBTD C Twible ()
2FRANKLIN FURY3143423.04S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3UNIQUE BLUE2216222.96L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
4KNOT HAZARDOUS1225122.80S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6FIVE CARATS2611322.75J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
7ALOTA ABILITY1486622.90D J Bloomfield (Bethania Qld)
8STAR BOMBER1221222.80G S Smith (Park Ridge)
Race No. 115th Grade Hawkins 08:17PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD ALBERT6342323.33R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2STRIKING EAGLE7568823.24A R Bock (Plainland Qld)
3BONDILLY GIRL2186123.45R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4DISCO STATE348F323.60J C Kent (Gympie Qld)
5LILY’S ON FIRE14532FSTDL S Thomas (Yengarie Qld)
6MISS CONCHITA64472NBTM R Campbell (Redbank Plains Qld)
7CRESCENDO4368123.08A J Stevens (Wakerley)
8CAV WHIZ57587NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9WALGETT66124FSTDE Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
10KNOCK TAKER4355123.01C W Dacey (Gilberton)
Race No. 125th Grade Surepick Ratings08:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUREKA ESTATE7121223.35M R Campbell (Redbank Plains Qld)
2BIT OF SILVER47875NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3FOUR WAY BLAZE33822NBTP R Bateman (Caboolture)
4FIVE OF ACES7345222.99L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
5 ELLY5746323.12R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6MADE MAN5575323.01S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7SPINNING FREE7575823.05J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
8I’M A DOMINO4415123.33W G Harris (Birkdale)
9NAN AND POP21315NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
10DAILY MAIL5261423.16D R Heilbronn ()
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments