Thursday 12th February 2009


RACE 01 4/5 GRADE 710M 6.41PM
PACIFIC/REDCLIFFE SLSC
F4
1 ELLE BABE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 IRISH FANTASY Q 4 GARRY GILBERT
3 VACANT
4 MONARCH’S MERLOT 4 MAX HAY
5 RED BIKINI Q 5 HELEN KEEP
6 VACANT
7 BIKINI BEACH Q 5 HELEN KEEP
8 KILLOUGH ORCHID 5 BARRY MORRIS

RACE 02 NOVICE 520M 7.05PM
MUDJIMBA/CALOUNDRA SLSC
F4
1 QUARTER TIME Q N MICHAEL THRUPP
2 KARMAZZ Q N PETER WILSON
3 KAY CEE CONVOY Q N TROY SHARPE
4 MEPUNGA GIFT N DAVID WESTON
5 BEAU PIERRE Q N JOHN CONLON
6 ELL EM DEE Q N BARRY DULL
7 KANHAI Q N SELENA ZAMMIT
8 BETHANGA N JOHN DART
9 MAYWYN GLORY Q N ROBERT ESSEX
10 SURFING BLONDE Q N KEVIN MACINTOSH

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 520M 7.25PM
MARCOOLA/PT. LOOKOUT SLSC
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
2 DISRUPTION Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
3 BOMBER STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
4 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
5 AZASTAR Q 5 ALEX GREEN
6 PURE SHOT Q 5 RODNEY HERR
7 HARBOUR PATROL Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
8 STOCKMAN Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
9 LIKE THE LOOK Q 5 RON BALL
10 COULTA DUST 5 DAVE IRWIN

RACE 04 3/4 GRADE 600M 7.44PM
VALENTINES DAY TROPHY
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ON THE ROPES Q 4 DIANNA BUXTON
2 SEMINOLE Q 3 MICHAEL THRUPP
3 VACANT
4 SURFIN’ SILENCE Q 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
5 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 4 ALEX GREEN
6 VACANT
7 SHEZA SURFER 4 JOHN REIMER
8 CEE CLAY Q 4 HELEN KEEP

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 600M 8.08PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MUSH MUSH 5 GARY PEEL
2 FOUR WAY FANCY 5 COLIN BYERS
3 IRINKA COGS 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
4 TEXAS RANGER Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
5 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN
6 INTREPID FORCE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
7 DOOLEY’S ANGEL Q 5 BARRY DULL
8 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
9 FLINT Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
10 UNO PLAY BOY Q 5 HELEN KEEP

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 520M 8.28PM
SURF LIFESAVERS TROPHY
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBL
1 ESKIMO DANCER Q 2 REG HAZELGROVE
2 KALLAN BALE 1 KATHIE EVAN
3 WATTS WISE 1 LEE WYLIE
4 BLACK MONTY Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
5 KAYCEE DIVA 3 TROY SHARPE
6 SANGIO KING Q 3 SANDRA HUNT
7 SLEEK AND SMART Q 1 JOHN CONLON
8 SIZE CAN MATTER Q 1 VICTOR IRWIN

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.52PM
BROADBEACH/DICKY BEACH SLSC
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 5 COLIN GRAHAM
2 SKY LARKING 4 SANDRA HUNT
3 GRAMPIAN 4 GREGORY BRENNAN
4 KATHY’S RECALL Q 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
5 ARCHIE KANE Q 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
6 RATTLE AND HUM Q 5 TERENCE MCCARTHY
7 SIDEWAYS Q 4 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
8 LIGHT THEM UP Q 4 KATHIE EVANS
9 WRITE OFF BART Q 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
10 DASHING CORSAIR Q 5 DWYER LENNON

RACE 08 NON PENALTY 520M 9.11PM
MIXED FINAL GQL YOUNG GUNS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 LUVA DRINK 5 RON BALL
2 INTELLIGENCE 4 LEE WYLIE
3 STRONG BREEZE 5 REG HAZELGROVE
4 TAWNY SHIRAZ 5 PAUL HILL
5 RYAN’S A ROCKET 5 RON BALL
6 STRAIGHT WICKED 4 RON BALL
7 GO WILD ME 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
8 INFLAMMABLE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
9 DOUBLE SHOT 5 GARRY GILBERT
10 RATTLE AND HUM 5 TERENCE MCCARTHY

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.35PM
BURLEIGH HEADS/MOWBRAY PARK SLSC
F4
1 HITECH O’FIVE Q 5 GREGORY PAULL
2 DOUBLE SHOT Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
3 TENDER LEE Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
4 GYPSY INDIGO 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 ROYSTON RENEGADE 5 PETER ROY
6 BAKE A CAKE Q 5 STEPHEN NEARY
7 SHOOSTER Q 5 ALLAN LANG
8 TWIN FIN 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
9 ATTACK THE FRONT Q 5 AMBER BOODY
10 DIAL TRIPLE OH Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.53PM
COOCHIEMUDLO SLSC
F4
1 HEZA WILD ONE 5 JOHN REIMER
2 RICKABY 5 ROSS OGDEN
3 ITZA BOY TRICK 5 PAUL CAUCHI
4 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
5 DRIVING DAISY Q 5 NED SNOW
6 PRINCESS KERO Q 5 GREGORY PAULL
7 CRONIN STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
8 COOL IDEA Q 5 STEPHAN FREDRICKS
9 SHANAHAN BALE 5 KATHIE EVANS
10 HIGH CLASS BROAD Q 5 AMBER BOODY

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments