Thursday, 17 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club – Thursday, 17 July 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game6:42 PM
NOVICE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOT OF FEARNBTGreg Cannon
2YES DOESNBTDean Turley
3BURWANANBTTom Tzouvelis
4BRODIE’S MEMORY30.83 7Apr14Margaret Quarrell
5SHEZA GOOD GIRLNBTMark Saal
6BIG YELLOW TAXINBTPeter Roy
7SLIP SLIDINGNBTNoel Evans
8MR. WHITEFSTDGerard Bowe
9JANDINELLEFSTDKeiron Butler
10EDDY GETNBTTony Brett
Race No. 2Big Dog Australia6:58 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO PRISONERS30.36 13Jul14Tom Tzouvelis
2KIDATEE CROC30.05 6Jul14Darren Russell
3CAPTAIN CES30.10 10Jul14Thomas Noble
4MELODY SERENADE30.16 8Jun14Lyndall Massey
5SNIPPY’S DAME30.34 23Jun14Sandra Hunt
6ONLY A CENT30.57 24Jun13Stephanie Houghton
7LOVE KILLS30.11 12May14Brian Partridge
8DROP JAW30.65 14Feb13Amy O’reilly
9SERIOUS TATE30.23 14Apr14Barry Morris
10TINY TURNER30.44 23Feb14Ron Ball
Race No. 3Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:22 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAILROAD ROCKET30.30 7Jul14Barry Morris
2BLUE FONIC30.46 3Feb14Mike Stephenson
3WALK WITH FAITHNBTTom Tzouvelis
4OUTA TEMPO30.34 31Mar14Peter Ruetschi
5FARMER’S GOLD29.98 11Dec13Darren Russell
6SUPER VELO29.90 3Jul14Sandra Hunt
7GRAND ROMAN29.92 27Nov13John Conlon
8GRIN AND WIN30.74 20Mar14Tony Zammit
9ZIPPING MANINBTGeorge Kadniak
10I’M I SAID30.18 12Feb14Lee Wylie
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com7:41 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLICK PASS30.04 28Oct13Ron Ball
2ZAMBEZI ROCKNBTTom Tzouvelis
3SPACE WAVE30.27 24Oct13Tony Zammit
4HAWKO’S MISTAKE29.94 28Feb13John Edwards
5TRAV’S FANTASY30.13 3Apr14William Elson
6DRAMATIC MISS30.09 3Mar13Sandra Hunt
7HIGH AND MIGHTY30.16 24Feb14Tom Tzouvelis
8CHANT30.02 27Feb14Tony Brett
9ATTA BOY TED30.28 15Jul13Renald Attard
10MISS PITTY PAT30.37 1Jun14Paul Mcilveen
Race No. 5Twig Trophy8:05 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRED SEALEY29.97 10Jul14Amy O’reilly
2LE SIRENUSE30.06 21Apr14Tom Tzouvelis
3KIKEM SHILLINGFSTDGerard Bowe
4ELLIE’S CHOICE30.17 25Oct12John Edwards
5SWIFT OPULENCE30.02 27Feb14Ron Ball
6EXHIBITIONIST30.21 31Mar14Tony Brett
7ABBY’S FANTASY30.12 17Apr14William Elson
8ROSEALEANBTDarren Russell
9ATTA BOY TED30.28 15Jul13Renald Attard
10LUCY’S LAW30.46 10Feb14Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 6Qld Greyhound Adoption Program8:25 PM
4TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU SAY SO30.09 17Apr14Peter Ruetschi
2BIG DAC30.24 26Dec13Colin Hamilton
3FANCY STICHES30.00 8May14Reg Hazelgrove
4SPRING COLARADO30.12 16Jan14Colin Byers
5KING ELLIOT30.26 5Jun14Reg Hazelgrove
6YOU CAN TALK30.12 27Feb14Peter Ruetschi
7RUMBLE STREET29.91 20Feb14Jeff Cumming
8BILL’S FANTASY29.93 9Dec13William Elson
Race No. 7Brandons Electrical8:44 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 600 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE TO SIZENBTTrevor Salmoni
2SET HER AGAIN34.68 1May14Bruce Linnan
3ABBEY CORSAIR35.08 7Jul14Desmond Youngberg
4PREMIER’S REIGN35.23 23Oct13Margaret Quarrell
5BELLISIMO BELLENBTDarren Titmarsh
6HONEY BOUQUET35.19 26Sep12John Conlon
7FINE COTTON34.97 3Feb14Sandra Hunt
8STARGATE SYSTEMFSTDWayne Crick
9AND IT’S GONE35.24 27Oct13Bruce Linnan
Race No. 8Bgrc Presidents Cup Prelude9:08 PM
event over 710 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $7,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,830 2nd: $1,380 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAIN STREAMFSTDRobert Handyside
2SHOE LACES LADY42.47 14Nov13Lesley Green
3WAG TAIL41.77 8May14Christina Harman
4SUSPECT CLAIMSFSTDDeborah Arnold
5SEVEN STRAIGHTNBTJeff Cumming
6BRALYN CASEY42.43 27Feb14George Clegg
7MULLAWAY41.77 3Jul14Joanne Price
8KNAVEFSTDMarilyn Johnson
9ROSE TO SIZEFSTDTrevor Salmoni
Race No. 9A Team Stud9:28 PM
BEST 8 event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $7,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,830 2nd: $1,380 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINGED ELITE30.02 10Jul14John Hutchinson
2YOGI BLUE29.89 12Dec13Peter O’reilly
3CYNDIE’S SPECIAL29.88 19Jun14William Elson
4BENARKIN30.01 24Apr14Tony Brett
6NOT HELD29.90 21Nov13Shane Ellis
7GUMLOW STAR30.07 13Jan14Sandra Hunt
8TOP STORY29.65 6Feb14Sandra Hunt
Race No. 10Golf Gurus Aspley9:52 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTENSIVE STORM30.25 7Jul14Dean Turley
2SHANIA SINDNBTTom Tzouvelis
3PAY SHEET30.60 19May14Ron Ball
4BLUE DEN30.39 17Mar14John Reimer
5LACEY LOUNBTAmy O’reilly
6DOC GRAHAM30.15 30Jun14Darren Russell
7MADDIARNA30.31 30Jun14Sandra Hunt
8CALIFORNIAN DUDE30.22 7Jul14Paul Mcilveen
9HARA’S ANNIENBTMike Stephenson
10OUTBACK LEGEND30.35 15Jun14John Geoghegan