Thursday, 19 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 19 November 2015

Race No. 1Twitter @ Brisgreys6:42 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CABARET TONIGHT31130.46Darryl Mcgrath
2TREVON’S FURY1X3230.37Darryl Mcgrath
3VELOCITY SAXA61330.92Kevin Ellis
4GLENALLON ZULU324330.24Kerry Hoggan
5ERIN’S OWN815230.26Joe Menary
6TRIPUM211NBTDarren Russell
7CIGAR SAM521430.22Craig Schmidt
8HOUDINI HI434230.25Amy O’reilly
9RUBY BELTAH823730.71Glen Boody
10MAGIC IN ME6146NBTDarryl Mcgrath
Race No. 27:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILL COUNTING318530.55Sheryl Clark
2RHYTHMIC CRUISER155330.33
3SIDBO253230.52Bob Giltinan
4FIERY BENZ121230.69Geoffrey Uhrhane
5RATATAT266130.39Mark Saal
6DEEP DESPAIR623530.39
7DARCY’S CURSE162330.11Peter Ruetschi
8TOUCH OF CAJUN733430.62Steve Woods
9RUM RAMBLER664430.50James Loye
10TEJAY’S AWESOME685831.11Kevin Kemp
Race No. 3Brisgreys.com7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO WILD SHAZ753530.48Peter Simpson
2TOURMALINE331530.17Joanne Price
3TASER SHOCK261430.20Mark Saal
4MACIE’S DINGO481330.28Tom Tzouvelis
5FLASH HOUDINI624730.38Amy O’reilly
6RHYTHMIC EARNER821130.27Peter Ruetschi
7GREAT KNOCK THAT152130.18Sandra Hunt
8MR. SLY311330.40
9RUM RAMBLER664430.50James Loye
10WESTERN DAVE346830.22Patrick Lavis
Race No. 4Glen Gallon @ Stud7:45 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1241135.12Errol Kleinhans
2MINNIE IMPACT564135.24Raymond Burman
3APATITE142834.91Joanne Price
4MAGIC KITCHEN751135.05Felicia Guymer
6NO CALLARATAH757135.08John Edwards
7NOT LIKE TOMMY341235.49Robert Dempsey
8GOLFING AMY362534.94Michael Brauer
Race No. 5Garrard’s Horse And Hound8:09 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOTOTSU136130.20Darryl Mcgrath
2TARKS BLACK ROSE531529.95Peter Ruetschi
3JIMMY BRUTE461130.00Elaine Klaassen
4CHEEKY CHANCE883230.00Raymond Burman
5GUN LEGACY571130.31Elaine Williamson
6DENZEL BENZ312430.21Geoffrey Uhrhane
7ABBY’S MAGIC263330.09William Elson
8COLD HARD TRUTH567330.10Noel Russell
9BIRKDALE BEAUTY774730.14Lee Wylie
10POCAHONTAS457730.28Patricia Carrington
Race No. 6Xmas Functions @ Brisgreys.com8:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACNIVEK282230.12Kevin Ellis
2ARE ATE326130.20Norm Bradford
3HOPPING HOUDINI326430.38Amy O’reilly
4SENOR’S MISTRESS325330.11John Conlon
5YOUR DEAL438230.21George Kadniak
6LAURYN’S BEST235230.09William Elson
7GEORGINA143430.16Christina Harman
8JOHNATHAN’S HOPE267730.08Darryl Mcgrath
9IMA COWBOY756730.47Raymond Burman
10BIRKDALE BEAUTY774730.14Lee Wylie
Race No. 7Well Played Big Dac – 200 Starts8:52 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DAC532330.17Colin Hamilton
2PIKELET622529.88
3GENERAL CLOUD341230.13
4HOPE’S MAGIC741230.12William Elson
5HOUINDEED213830.12Peter Ruetschi
6CRACKING CAZA322130.03Lee Wylie
7SIMPATICO271629.79Glenn Smith
8SERENE STAR56X130.13Margaret Quarrell
9KULU CHA CHING217730.09Kim Gooding
Race No. 8Brisbane Cup Heats Next Thursday9:12 PM
1/2 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $9,026 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,318 2nd: $1,805 3rd: $903.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUGENIE111429.95Peter Ruetschi
2INSPECTOR CLOUD111229.85Gavin Lowe
3ANNIE BENZ237629.92
4YOUI111229.95Lee Wylie
5LADY ABIGAIL231229.93
6MINCIN’ MACHINE251129.79Patrick Lavis
7CASH IN MOTION112129.79Robert Cooke
8ELUSIVE DESIRE361329.81Colin Graham
9GRAND ROMAN146329.89John Conlon
10KNAVE463830.03
Race No. 9Ubet.com9:33 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOOLEY’S FITX44430.50Barry Dull
2SHANAE’S MAGIC337430.44William Elson
3HER’S NOT HIS268830.55Steve Woods
4ANGRY ALICE585330.41Peter O’reilly
5SMASHNIAK GOLD422430.13George Kadniak
6HEIDI BENZ265430.15Geoffrey Uhrhane
7MY SPRITE122130.35Darryl Mcgrath
8BEAR FOR BREAKY111130.00Mark Saal
9IMA COWBOY756730.47Raymond Burman
10POCAHONTAS457730.28Patricia Carrington
Race No. 10Functions @ Brisgreys.com9:54 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMBELLISH3611NBTNorm Bradford
2LIL’ BIT SPARKY533630.43Rick Kuhl
3COSMIC BACKSTEP1111NBTPeter Simpson
4CARDIAC KING246230.31Robert Eddie
5HEAD SHY1287NBTFrancis Jamieson
6SHANIA SIND748630.37Tom Tzouvelis
7LACHIE LYNDAN162230.32Terence Jordan
8BLUE HOUDINI768231.16Amy O’reilly
9WESTERN DAVE346830.22Patrick Lavis
10TEJAY’S AWESOME685831.11Kevin Kemp
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments