Thursday 20th August 2009


Race 1 520m 6.43pm
NOVICE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4
1 TWIN IMPACT N RAYMOND BURMAN
2 WIGGLE DOOLEY N BARRY DULL
3 NOIR SWAGE N GORDON MCGAHAN
4 NUGGET BENZ N BRUCE LINNAN
5 SUNNY COWGIRL N REG HAZELGROVE
6 ORARA JACK N GARY SMITH
7 GOD STAR N MARK SAAL
8 MYTH BUSTER N TOM TZOUVELIS
9 DRAGON STATE N TROY SHARPE
10 CONVINCING TALK N CHRISTOPHER RIORDON

Race 2 520m 7.05pm
5TH GRADE THE “A” TEAM F4
1 SHADOW BOXER 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
2 RAIL RAIDER 5 GARY MOORE
3 MIDNIGHT SURF 5 REG HAZELGROVE
4 DIAL TRIPLE OH 5 DEBORAH SIMON
5 CUTE ATTITUDE 5 VICKI WISENER
6 SANTANA GOLD 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
7 ULTRA RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
8 MISS BLACK MAGIC 5 BRETT DAVIES
9 LUVA DRINK 5 RON BALL
10 ELIZABETH 5 MELVYN PEARSON

Race 3 710m 7.22pm
4/5 GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 VELOCITY THUNDER 4 SHANE ELLIS
2 GEMINI TEARS 5 COLIN NOWLAN
3 BLAINE BALE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 DIAMOND SPAR 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 DAKARAI 5 WAYNE WHYATT
6 SURFIN’ SNOW 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
7 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 BOB BELFORD
8 MAGIC VENTURE 5 TROY SHARPE
9 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 BILL SHARPE
10 BIKINI BEACH 5 HELEN KEEP

Race 4 600m 7.41pm
5TH GRADE UNITAB F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 HEZA RACER 5 JOHN REIMER
2 SHEZA BOND 5 MAX HAY
3 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 JOHN PAY
4 KAY CEE ENFORCER 5 TROY SHARPE
5 YORKLEA GLORY 5 ANTHONY MARRAS
6 INTREPID FORCE 5 JOHN FIELD
7 KAY CEE POWER 5 TROY SHARPE
8 SHINZO 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
9 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
10 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER

Race 5 520m 8.05pm
4TH GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 YOUR CAPTAIN 4 GARY MOORE
2 SHE’S THE WORD 4 THOMAS NOBLE
3 SAM BEAU STANLEY 4 ALEX GREEN
4 MAKUSHLA 4 MICHAEL BRIANT
5 SMART BLONDE 4 PETER DUNNE
6 BOSANOVA BLUE 4 KEVIN FORRESTER
7 SHANAHAN BALE 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 KATHY’S RECALL 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
9 CUSSLER BALE 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
10 SURFIN’ SILENCE 4 MALCOLM DAWSON

Race 6 710m 8.25pm
FINAL SCHWEPPES NATIONAL DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP STATE
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 NICELY DONE 3 ROBERT GILTINAN
2 SEMINOLE 1 MICHAEL THRUPP
3 IRISH FANTASY 4 GARRY GILBERT
4 THAT’S TWITCHY 5 CARINE LAZARI
5 HOT DESSA 4 STEPHEN ARNOLD
6 COUNT THE DOUGH 4 PETER RUETSCHI
7 SMART CHOICE 1 ROBERT GILTINAN
8 UNO PLAY BOY 1 HELEN KEEP
9 BLAINE BALE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
10 CODE 2 ROBERT GILTINAN

Race 7 520m 8.44pm
(BEST 8) WINNING EDGE F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SANGIO KING 2 SANDRA HUNT
2 PREMIER CHIEF 2 MARGARET QUARRELL
3 BOGIE BLUE 1 RYAN AYRE
4 VOODOO PRINCE 3 RACHEL SCOTT
5 EARTH QUEST 1 THOMAS NOBLE
6 LOTS OF MOOLAH 2 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
7 RYAN’S A ROCKET 3 RON BALL
8 ELMA FUD 1 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
9 SPRINGER DOOLEY 3 BARRY DULL
10 LIKE THE LOOK 3 RON BALL

Race 8 520m 9.08pm
FINAL SCHWEPPES NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STATE
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 DASHING CORSAIR 1 DWYER LENNON
2 ANOTHER REQUEST 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
3 AZAKHAN 3 ALEX GREEN
4 CLASSY CHA CHA 4 NOEL MURDOCH
5 YIKES 2 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
6 BOGIE BOMBER 3 TONY BRETT
7 HIGH EARNER 2 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
8 KALLAN BALE 2 TOM TZOUVELIS
9 PREMIER CHIEF 2 MARGARET QUARRELL
10 SHANAHAN BALE 4 TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 9 520m 9.28pm
5TH GRADE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS F4
1 HEZA WILD ONE 5 JOHN REIMER
2 HANSON PETRIE 5 GEOFF ALLEN
3 SHE’S A PENSKE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
4 QUEEN OF SPADES 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
5 BLACK PEREGRINE 5 VICKI WISENER
6 BOZO’S A SURFER 5 RAYMOND GATTI
7 BLACK ATTACK 5 GARY MOORE
8 ROXY ROCKS 5 SANDRA HUNT
9 MANHATTAN 5 DARRYL TREMBATH
10 SUITE TAHLIA 5 BRUCE LINNAN

Race 10 520m 9.52pm
5TH GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 MORE FURY 5 THOMAS NOBLE
2 SKY LARKING 5 SANDRA HUNT
3 HIGH CLASS BROAD 5 MICHAEL BOODY
4 VOODOO GROVE 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
5 SHE’S JAKE’S 5 JOHN PAY
6 MYSTIC RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
7 PUSH TO PASS 5 KEIRON BUTLER
8 ORARA FLASH 5 GARY SMITH
9 OH SWEET PEE 5 RAYMOND GATTI
10 RICH PROSPECT 5 RICHARD GODWIN