Thursday 22nd May 2008


RACE 01 5TH GRADE 710M 6.43PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
2 FANCY FEET 5 SHEREE BUCKLEY
3 XANADU’S IMAGE Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
4 GINA ROSA Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 MISS BETTY Q 5 CHARLES ZWOERNER
6 KINGSBRAE CURLY 5 JOHN DART
7 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
8 BIG DAD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
9 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 02 3/4 GRADE 520M 7.05PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4
1 STONE COLD SOBER Q 3 MICHAEL MENKEN
2 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
3 SECRET BOMBER Q 3 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 THATZ CLASSIC Q 3 PETER WILSON
5 RED JAZZ Q 4 SANDRA HUNT
6 SPIRIT SQUAD 4 JOHN DART
7 GOZO TESS Q 3 RON BALL
8 DENESH Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 710M 7.22PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 CALIFORNIAN BABE Q 4 PAUL MCILVEEN
2 RED BIKINI Q 5 HELEN KEEP
3 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
4 BRALYN MEL 4 JOHN DART
5 BILLY BEE STING 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
6 MISS DOLCETTO Q 5 PETER CALLAGHAN
7 SIANNA CLOUD Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
8 SIR VALE 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
9 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 04 NOVICE 520M 7.41PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BIG BLACK SHIRAZ N GARY WILSON
2 STRAIGHT WICKED Q N ANDREW MONAGHAN
3 VINCARO Q N JAMES CARLTON
4 IZY ABLAZE Q N AMBER BOODY
5 TRINTRILOGY Q N OWEN EDMONDS
6 ANOTHER MANGLES Q N SELENA ZAMMIT
7 REDOLENT N JOHN GALE
8 WILD SILENCE Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
9 TONY KNOWS Q N TONY ZAMMIT
10 TOO PUZZLED Q N SANDRA GILES

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.05PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 IMPACT ZONE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
2 LETHAL MARISKA 5 JAN FINNERAN
3 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
4 ELMOTION 5 GARY EDMONDS
5 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
6 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
7 POWER SHIFT Q 5 PAUL CAUCHI
8 SERIOUS DREAMS Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
9 FOUR WAY RISK Q 5 COLIN BYERS
10 BEILPAJAH PRINCE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 600M 8.25PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BLACK RULER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
2 RHETT THE RAT Q 5 LAURA HASTIE
3 UNEEK JAY Q 5 WAYNE MARSHALL
4 FLY CONCORD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
5 BLUE PUNISHER 5 JAN FINNERAN
6 BEAUE BREEZE Q 5 JEAN HOSE
7 SASSY SPRITE 5 JAMES MADIGAN
8 INTREPID FORCE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
9 ELISE ODETTE Q 5 DENNIS MOORE
10 MAGNETIC NORTH Q 5 DIANE HANNON

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 520M 8.44PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SUPER HORNET Q 1 RAYMOND BURMAN
2 OVERFLOW BREAKER 1 PAUL FELGATE
3 TOO CLASSY Q 3 RACHEL SCOTT
4 QUEEN LAURYN 2 TONY BRETT
5 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 1 RON BALL
6 MISS HOT GOSSIP Q 1 DAVID ROBARTSON
7 BERELLA DIVA Q 3 RON BALL
8 TRICODE FLOJO Q 2 TRICIA FULLER
9 THATZ CLASSIC Q 3 PETER WILSON
10 STONE COLD SOBER Q 3 MICHAEL MENKEN

RACE 08 FINAL 710M 9.08PM
GARRARDS WINTER CHASE
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 NICELY DONE 1 ROBERT GILTINAN
2 JILLIE BEAN 5 JOHN EDWARDS
3 SPACE ODYSSEY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 FAST DREAM 1 DEAN TURLEY
5 SEMINOLE 3 KAYLEEN THRUPP
6 BRALYN ANN 5 JOHN DART
7 RUFUS MCBANE 5 BILLY HARRIS
8 MISS CHERIE 3 SHANE ROBINSON
9 CALIFORNIAN BABE 4 PAUL MCILVEEN
10 XANADU’S IMAGE 5 LEITH MCHUGH

RACE 09 4TH GRADE 520M 9.28PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4
1 RUBY LAVELLE 4 PAUL CAUCHI
2 ULTRA SWIFT 4 RON BALL
3 BLACK MONTY Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
4 SPLITTING HAIRS Q 4 DIANNA BUXTON
5 VACANT
6 MISTER JAYDEE 4 DENISE ROBINSON
7 RUN JAKE RUN 4 IAN HOGGAN
8 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.52PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4
1 LIGHTNING CHANCE Q 5 RON BALL
2 READY STEADY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
3 ESKIMO DANCER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
4 EM RODD Q 5 STEPHEN ROLPH
5 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
6 LEARNED LAD 5 BOB BELFORD
7 CEE CLAY Q 5 HELEN KEEP
8 PRETTY BOY ZINN 5 DEAN TURLEY
9 ROCK THE WAVES 5 SANDRA HUNT
10 SMOOTH STATE Q 5 BARRY MORRIS

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments