Thursday 28th August 2008


RACE 01 (BEST 8) 710M 6.43PM
THE “WALLOWA FLASH” STAND
F4
1 SEMINOLE Q 2 KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 ONE MISSING Q 3 TONY ZAMMIT
3 VACANT
4 BILLY BEE STING 1 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 VACANT
6 OAKLAND SPIRIT 3 GARY CLARKE
7 VACANT
8 FAST DREAM 1 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 02 4TH GRADE 520M 7.05PM
KNOCKA NORRIS
F4
1 PRETTY BOY ZINN 4 DEAN TURLEY
2 LAWVEK Q 4 GREG CANNON
3 SHEZ REGAL Q 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
4 IRON STEED Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
5 KATHY’S RECALL Q 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
6 MADAM SASH 4 PAUL CAUCHI
7 TOKEN PEG 4 JOHN REIMER
8 CAYMAN BALE 4 SANDRA HUNT
9 SECRET BOMBER Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 520M 7.22PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 1ST EXT LEG DBL
1 SIR SHIRAZ Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
2 ARABIAN FEVER 5 RICHARD NELSON
3 REFORMED Q 5 GERARD BOWE
4 STYLISH ROVER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
5 JUST SPUD Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
6 HEZA MENAGERIE 5 JOHN REIMER
7 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 5 SANDRA GILES
8 KULU WARRIOR 5 JOHN CLARSON
9 DETWIELER Q 5 ROBERT GALE
10 BOGIE SKYE Q 5 RYAN AYRE

RACE 04 4/ GRADE 710M 7.41PM
NICELY DONEF4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 RED BIKINI Q 5 HELEN KEEP
2 SASSY SPRITE 5 JAMES MADIGAN
3 MY MATE DOUG Q 5 WAYNE ROBINSON
4 DIAMOND BELLA Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
5 MISTY BEAR Q 4 BARRY DULL
6 CARTELLO Q 5 JOHN FIELD
7 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
8 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
9 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 600M 8.05PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 POLDAR BLACK Q 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
2 TIME TO PLAY 5 BOB BELFORD
3 DEAGON SHADOW 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
4 PUSH TO PASS Q 5 KEIRON BUTLER
5 IRINKA COGS 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 DEE ‘EM GEE Q 5 HASSELL ROLPH
7 SPONTANEOUS Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
9 BRALYN ANN 5 JOHN DART
10 ZIPTYE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 06 NOVICE 520M 8.25PM
GARRARDS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 RUMBLE SUPREME N STEPHEN KAVANAGH
2 ELITE TORY Q N TOM TZOUVELIS
3 HONEY BUNNY Q N PAUL MCILVEEN
4 FINDINGS Q N PAUL FELGATE
5 PROMISES NOTHING N KAREN ROLLS
6 BOND’S AWAY Q N THOMAS NOBLE
7 BOMBER STATE Q N TROY SHARPE
8 BIKINI BEACH Q N HELEN KEEP
9 PREMEDITATED N ANNE FARRELL
0 DAMO’S ANGEL Q N TONY ZAMMIT

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 600M 8.44PM
RAPIDVITE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BOMBER BABE Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
2 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
3 AUNTY VICK 4 JOHN DART
4 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
5 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 4 ALEX GREEN
6 GINA ROSA Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 SURF RULER 4 JOHN CLANCY
8 KABOBULATOR Q 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
10 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 520M 9.08PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SUPER HORNET Q 1 RAYMOND BURMAN
2 LUCKY ALIVE Q 1 COLE SHERWOOD
3 ABUNDIA PETE Q 2 TERRY BARRY
4 GOZO TESS Q 3 RON BALL
5 LETHAL MARISKA 3 JAN FINNERAN
6 HI RANSOM Q 1 MICHAEL MENKEN
7 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 1 RON BALL
8 OVERFLOW BREAKER 1 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.28PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 GRAMPIAN 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
2 GAZZA SHIRAZ 5 PAUL CAUCHI
3 LADY MOSCATO Q 5 BOB WRIGHT
4 SUPER STANLEY Q 5 ALEX GREEN
5 TICABOND 5 DENISE ROBINSON
6 BOGIE BLUE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
7 SHE’S THE WORD Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
8 OFFSET Q 5 GERARD BOWE
9 MAXIE 5 BEVERLEY DEBONO
10 BRINNIE BOND Q 5 RICHARD NELSON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.52PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 PUMP IT UP Q 5 COLE SHERWOOD
2 TRICKY JO 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 THISTLE WHISTLE Q 5 HELEN KEEP
5 SONNET’S IMAGE 5 JOHN DART
6 SYANNA Q 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
7 BUNDY BABE 5 MARK SAAL
8 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
9 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
10 CUTTING REMARK Q 5 PAUL FELGATE