Thursday, 6 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 6 August 2015

Race No. 1Brisgreys.com6:40 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASHPOT244131.58Robert Cooke
2OUR GOLD521430.65Michael Boody
3NAPALM1422NBTGerard Bowe
4ALPHA ADONIS545230.26Selena Zammit
5JUST BE GUN213730.50Margaret Quarrell
6AEROPLANE JACK511530.27Tony Brett
7SPECIAL VISION832530.51Sandra Giles
8DOOLEY’S HOBOXX2230.44Barry Dull
9DOWN THEY CAME226830.26Jeffery Jones
10MISS BECKY SAM383430.55Shane Staples
Race No. 2Sky Racing6:58 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL GRAND JUNIOR6617NBT
2DOOLEY’S SPRITE336130.56Barry Dull
3BAGO BAGO611NBTTony Brett
4ALPHA PLUTO5833NBTBob Giltinan
5SMART SPIRIT130.50
6LORRY DRYVA8511NBTDesmond Gilroy
7EZY BEACH3221NBTGlenda Dart
8VEGAS BOUND321330.71Tony Apap
9FOR LUCK373530.65Michael Boody
10AUSSIE ALI575530.51Peter Young
Race No. 3Congratulations Big Darren7:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULL TITAN555430.07Raymond Burman
2NO CALLARATAH451530.00John Edwards
3ROSDUE BOOMER432130.36Colin Byers
4COSMIC CYCLONE221230.41Darren Taylor
5IONA CHAMPION652130.13Selena Zammit
6WESTERN DAVE741530.69Patrick Lavis
7TEXAS TEE521130.25Keiron Butler
8KING ELLIOT853230.17Reg Hazelgrove
9POCAHONTAS443430.28Patricia Carrington
10THAT ONE855630.57Peter Cauchi
Race No. 4 Qld Bne 710 F7:42 PM
OPEN event over 710 metres at Albion park Of $18,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,880 2nd: $3,680 3rd: $1,840.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAUNT IT314142.32Christina Harman
2SMASHNIAK GOLD5422NBTGeorge Kadniak
4CYNDIE’S MAGIC312442.11William Elson
5MULLAWAYX12241.77Joanne Price
7STARGATE SYSTEM431642.11Wayne Crick
8COSMIC WATERS377342.66Darren Taylor
Race No. 5Qld Program8:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBY’S MAGIC414530.12William Elson
2MINCIN’ MACHINE181230.17Patrick Lavis
3GEORGINA222530.25Christina Harman
4TOURMALINE343330.36Joanne Price
5SOME VALUE1842NBT
6BLACK PARADOX887230.80Jeanette Cauchi
7MISS JACKPOT261230.39Tom Tzouvelis
8BAY OF SPRITE543430.13Terry Guymer
9ROSDUE DYNAMO243X30.37Colin Byers
10WITH A GEE744430.26Sylvia Hawkings
Race No. 6Qld Greyhound Affiliation8:25 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TITAN ASH237230.06Raymond Burman
2PACIFIC HARBOUR153229.89Brian Francis
3BIG DAC224430.17Colin Hamilton
4SWIFT PIRATE141529.96Sandra Hunt
5DASHING CANUTE113530.13Tom Tzouvelis
6FLASH ZOE833730.30Steven Scott
7DON’T GO QUIETLY624629.96Pamela Field
8SPANISH QUEEN637530.08Frank Hancock
9MADE THAT WAY843630.21Neil Thompson
10GRIN AND WIN847530.21Tony Zammit
Race No. 7Ubet.com8:45 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIDATEE CROC224329.94Darren Russell
2SENOR’S MISTRESS135530.11
3DREAM RIVER236429.86Troy Okamura
4WAIKARIE MAGIC617230.02Brian Baker
5CASH IN MOTION161129.94Robert Cooke
6RENOUF’S MAGIC417429.92Elaine Klaassen
7INDIANA RUMBLE738330.08Selena Zammit
8SPRING BONANZA673630.02Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 8 Qld Bne 520 F9:09 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $18,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,880 2nd: $3,680 3rd: $1,840.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYNDIE’S SPECIAL821129.86William Elson
2FLASH REALITY222229.58Tony Brett
3KEYBOW318129.67Tony Brett
4ANNIE BENZ534130.05Bev Beesley
5MPINGO311230.04Christopher Riordon
6MAIN STORY171329.97Sandra Hunt
7PIKELET216329.88Tony Apap
8CHEEKY FREYER116229.95Reg Hazelgrove
9KIDATEE CROC224329.94Darren Russell
10RENOUF’S MAGIC417429.92Elaine Klaassen
Race No. 9Glen Gallon @ Stud9:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUM RAMBLER621130.53
2SMASHNIAK CLASS1214NBTGeorge Kadniak
3CRAY CRAY852230.56Darren Taylor
4STUART’S CHOICE452730.49Peter Cauchi
5DON’T DOUBLE UP416630.14Pamela Field
6HOUSO DELIGHT333430.28Bob Giltinan
7BRALYN CHARLIE711330.57Tom Tzouvelis
8TEQUILLA SWINGER6314NBTGeorge Morschel
9BE ZANEY263730.35Michael Boody
10MINNIE IMPACT165530.21Raymond Burman
Race No. 10Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL ALBERT642330.44Desmond Gilroy
2SOLO MISS314330.53Colin Curtis
3ZAFONIC BOOM383230.16Marilyn Johnson
4FOUR EXCEPTIONAL714730.51Colin Wills
5SPECIAL GIRL132430.45Tom Tzouvelis
6PRINCE FREDERICK271330.09Hassell Rolph
7SAY SAYONARA214430.12Fiona Geary
8WEALTHY SCHOONER266330.82Steven Scott
9HIGHLIFE843830.22James Loye
10WALLY WHO CALLS353730.50Patrick Mcshane
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments