Thursday, 6 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club – Thursday, 6 March 2014

Race No. 1Garrard’s Horse And Hound6:40 PM
NOVICE event over 520 metres at Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC GRAHAM30.40 9Dec13Darren Russell
2SUPER VISION30.86 2Oct13
3COSTA KAHN30.15 24Feb14Glenda Dart
4SIZE DOES MATTERNBTReg Kay
5SPRING FAIRY30.20 24Feb14Colin Byers
6FAST NET30.03 24Feb14Ian Hoggan
7FARMOR EXTREMEFSTD
8HARA’S ANNIEFSTDMike Stephenson
9I’M ALL STRIPES30.78 2Sep13Sandra Giles
10ZIPPING TURBONBTTerry Mort
Race No. 2Macro Meats Gourmet Game7:05 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY AWESOME OPALNBTGrant Fennelly
2GUMLOW STAR30.07 13Jan14Sandra Hunt
3TRAV’S FANTASYNBTWilliam Elson
4EARLY SHOW30.67 27Jan14Darren Titmarsh
5DOC HOLIDAY30.17 10Sep12Alex Green
6YOU SAY SO30.17 24Feb14Peter Ruetschi
7BODYLINE29.94 6Feb14Denise Robinson
8RAILROAD ROCKET30.38 9Jan14Sharon Morris
9PEARL ZA ZINGER30.29 28Mar13John Mccarthy
10SEMI EARNER30.16 27Jun13Selena Zammit
Race No. 3Brandons Electrical Services7:25 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY’S MEMORY30.36 17May13
2BIG DAC30.24 26Dec13Colin Hamilton
3AURIGA LEGEND30.20 13Feb14Geoff Draheim
4BARBELLA30.50 7Oct13Peter Wilson
5LUCKY AS EL30.52 15Apr13
6ABSOLUTE BOSS30.07 10Feb14Sandra Hunt
7BELLISIMO BELLE30.29 12Feb14Darren Titmarsh
8EL MEANO30.20 19Jun13Darren Russell
9PEARL ZA ZINGER30.29 28Mar13John Mccarthy
10SEMI EARNER30.16 27Jun13Selena Zammit
Race No. 4A Team Stud7:50 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAMOUR ROWNBTPeter Simpson
2HIGH AND MIGHTY30.16 24Feb14Tom Tzouvelis
3AURIGA DOLL30.47 17Feb14Geoff Draheim
4HARA’S DERECK30.40 13Jan14Kerry Myers
5AH GEE LASS30.08 22Apr13Dean Turley
6WHITE HORNET30.07 26Sep13Raymond Burman
7MR. GARCIA30.21 20Feb14Sandra Hunt
8MONTROSE MAID30.22 11Aug13Tony Millen
9PEARL ZA ZINGER30.29 28Mar13John Mccarthy
10SEMI EARNER30.16 27Jun13Selena Zammit
Race No. 5Qld Greyhound Adoption Program8:08 PM
4TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IFS AND BUTTS30.32 20Sep12Paul Cauchi
2TWEED BAH DAY30.12 5Aug13Glenda Dart
3LATE ANGEL LEE29.57 20Feb14Darren Titmarsh
4RUSH OF POWER30.00 19Sep13Selena Zammit
5RAGING OBSESSION29.83 20Feb14Selena Zammit
6NOT HELD29.90 21Nov13Shane Ellis
7SPACE WAVE30.27 24Oct13
8SPRING COLARADO30.12 16Jan14Colin Byers
Race No. 6Sue Burley Memorial Trophy8:28 PM
BEST 8 event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $6,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,830 2nd: $1,380 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRITED FLAME30.03 12Dec13Christopher Riordon
2HAWKO’S MISTAKE29.94 28Feb13John Edwards
3CECIL HENRY29.99 2Jan14Gregory Brennan
4COIN OF PHRASE29.80 30Dec13Colin Byers
6BATTISTUZZI29.77 28Nov13Frank Hancock
7THUNDER ROCKS30.15 5Sep13Stephen Arnold
8YOGI BLUE29.89 12Dec13Peter O’reilly
Race No. 7Glen Gallon @ Stud Open8:52 PM
event over 710 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $5,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,570 2nd: $1,020 3rd: $510.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BA BLING42.07 7Mar13Gary Keep
2MY ILLUSIONFSTDDean Turley
3WAG TAIL42.11 13Feb14Christina Harman
4STARLINER42.25 23May13Gary Pettersen
5NEVER TELL42.11 18Jul13Anne Southee
6EUROA KATERINA42.04 21Nov13Rick Kuhl
7BRALYN CASEY42.43 27Feb14George Clegg
8SHOE LACES LADY42.47 14Nov13
9MR. CORSAIRFSTD
Race No. 8Rq Young Guns9:11 PM
FINAL event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $14,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUSAICHI KAHN30.11 13Feb14Glenda Dart
2JUNGLE JUNCTION30.34 27Feb14Reg Kay
3DULCIE DEE29.95 10Oct13Edith Hancock
4WASHINGTON TRICK30.06 27Feb14Jan Finneran
5MAGIC DISPLAY30.23 27Feb14Evelyn Harris
6CHANT30.02 27Feb14
7TRULY UNIQUENBTNoel Vohland
8YOU CAN TALK30.12 27Feb14Peter Ruetschi
9BETTY’S MEMORY30.36 17May13Raymond Burman
10TEJAY’S GRANDNBTTravis Elson
Race No. 9Big Dog Racing Supplements9:34 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR SPEED30.55 16Dec13Colin Byers
2BRALYN VICKINBTGeorge Clegg
3STOP SCRAMMIN’30.25 3Oct12Dave Irwin
4DRAMATIC MISS30.09 3Mar13Sandra Hunt
5PHARMACOPIA30.08 13May13Margaret Quarrell
6RAINBOW REX30.24 13Feb14Darren Russell
7SUDOKU MAGIC30.35 2Dec13Glen Monkman
8ELVEE EXPRESSNBTPeter Simpson
9PEARL ZA ZINGER30.29 28Mar13John Mccarthy
10SEMI EARNER30.16 27Jun13Selena Zammit
Race No. 10Surepick Form Ratings9:54 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL ALBERTNBTDesmond Gilroy
2LATE SHOW ANGEL30.82 21Oct13Darren Titmarsh
3COSMIC MELODYNBTLyndall Massey
4GREENOCK GIRLNBTTony Millen
5ONLY A CENT30.57 24Jun13Keith Houghton
6ELUSIVE STRIKENBT
7GENERAL BACON30.65 11Feb13Jeanette Cauchi
8LET’S STOP TIMEFSTDSteven Scott
9PEARL ZA ZINGER30.29 28Mar13John Mccarthy
10SEMI EARNER30.16 27Jun13Selena Zammit
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments