Tuesday 17th Feburary 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 7.08PM
B.G.R.C.
F4
1 FOUREX CITED Q M COLIN WILLS
2 GOLD MEDAL GIRL Q M ALEC STEVENS
3 DARK WHISPER Q M GARY KEEP
4 LATE SHOW LEE Q M NEIL THOMSON
5 TURNING ANGLE Q M GARY KUNDE
6 NAMES JAMES M DESMOND GILROY
7 BLUE MAKATAM M MEGAN BERNARD
8 WESTEND GIRLS Q M MARK SAAL
9 HOPEFUL BABE M NORMAN SYKES
10 BETTA GO WALS M MEGAN BERNARD

RACE 02 3/4 GRADE 395M 7.27PM
SUREPICK
F4
1 MYSTICAL MANDY Q 3 DESMOND GILROY
2 AGONIS Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON
3 VACANT
4 NATURALLY BATTY 4 JASON STUHMCKE
5 VACANT
6 COASTAL FIRE Q 4 BRUCE CADEN
7 VACANT
8 SAKKUKU Q 4 EDWARD NEAL

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 395M 7.50PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 FOUREX CEL Q M COLIN WILLS
2 TUFFAZ Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
3 SUPER CRUISE M MICHAEL MCALISTER
4 VINTAGE SPARKLER Q 5 ASHLEY BOCK
5 EMERGENCY DASH M GARY KEEP
6 ROSE DOUBLOON Q 5 ASHLEY BOCK
7 BRADFORD SPECIAL Q M THOMAS PARKER
8 CAPTAIN SWIFT Q M MICHELLE STELLA
9 GOLD MEDAL GIRL Q M ALEC STEVENS
10 TURNING ANGLE Q M GARY KUNDE

RACE 04 NOVICE 395M 8.08PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ROBSHAR SHADOW N ROBERT WALL
2 IPSWICH SPICE N LANCELOT WALDON
3 GO WILD SUMMER Q N TRAVIS ELSON
4 WHITE EYED BEANS Q N MARK SAAL
5 OCTANE POWER N KEITH HOUGHTON
6 SINNA BOY Q N NEVILLE TUNNY
7 BIG RED ROCK Q N NORMAN SYKES
8 COME TO PASS Q N ALEC STEVENS

RACE 05 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 600M 8.27PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
(0 – 2 WINS, MAIDENS ELIGIBLE)
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 LOTSA FRONT Q 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
2 FLYING TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
3 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 DAKARAI Q M WAYNE WHYATT
5 FLY BY TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
6 ALFIE TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
7 PREMEDITATED 5 ANNE FARRELL
8 MARVELLOUS M DARRYL SCHAFER
9 BUTCH’S DIAMOND Q M JOHN EDWARDS
10 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 395M 8.50PM
QUEENSLAND VETERINARY SPECIALISTS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ATLANTIC CRUISE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
2 SHANAE’S SECRET Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
3 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
4 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING
5 POPEYE’S CHICK Q 5 GARY JANES
6 ON BOARD 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
7 NUFF SAID Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 ONE COULD WISH Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 9.08PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 PASIFIKA BOY Q 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
2 MISTER COLLISION Q 5 ALLAN OSHYER
3 QUEEN OF SPADES 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
4 DIANA TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
5 KENNY STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
6 AZAKHAN Q 5 ALEX GREEN
7 MEGA MORE Q 5 EDWARD NEA
8 SURF THE TURF Q 5 STEPHEN NEARY
9 CROSS HAIRS 5 NEVILLE DALE

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 520M 9.27PM
GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BROOKE TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
2 CHRISTIAN CONGO Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
3 DASHING BEAUTY Q 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
4 SANTANA GOLD Q 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
5 PAKEMINSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
6 STERLO STATE Q 4 PATRICIA COMLEY
7 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 5 ROY DAHL
8 PERFECT BOND Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
9 CROSS HAIRS 5 NEVILLE DALE

RACE 09 NOVICE 395M 9.42PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 MYSTICAL MINNIE Q N DESMOND GILROY
2 DEVIL GATE DRIVE N COLIN HAMILTON
3 ELITE SOLO Q N MEGAN BERNARD
4 SHARDEN CARN N DION CROOK
5 VACANT
6 INFOVISION Q N KEITH HOUGHTON
7 SUNDANCE JEWEL Q N ASHLEY BOCK
8 RYLEE’S ROAD Q N GREGORY STELLA

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 10.05PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4
1 SAPPHIRE BEAUTY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
2 KEVO HALL Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
3 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
4 THREE COPIES Q 5 GRAHAM HALL
5 CATCH THE FLASH Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
6 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
8 DAINTY DREAMER Q 5 ALEC STEVENS

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments