Tuesday 18th November 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 7.08PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 WHITE EYED BEANS Q M MARK SAAL
2 DAY SEAS BECKY Q M CLAUDE DACEY
3 INFOVISION Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
4 DEAGON CHARMER M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
5 WESTEND GIRLS Q M MARK SAAL
6 MISS SPIN CITY Q M MARIA SHEDDEN
7 DIVA TEXADA Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
8 TONY’S BLU Q M WILLIAM ELSON
9 POWER MAC Q M PETER MAY
10 SECRET ROSELEE Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY

RACE 02 NOVICE 520M 7.27PM
UNITAB
F4
1 LONSOB BABY Q N RACHEL SCOTT
2 MAYWYN INCOME Q N ROBERT ESSEX
3 VACANT
4 SHORT DELUSION Q N ROBERT ESSEX
5 GIRDLER Q N CASEY DARGUSCH
6 VACANT
7 KIDATEE MATT N DARREN RUSSELL
8 BIG BIRD BOOZER Q N REX MARSHALL

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 395M 7.50PM
B.G.R.C.
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 KINGSBRAE POWER M GLENDA DART
2 COME TO PASS Q M ALEC STEVENS
3 BIG RED ROCK Q 5 NORMAN SYKES
4 MINI SURFER Q M KEVIN MACINTOSH
5 SLAMMIN’ SAM Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
6 STAR CHARACTER M TRICIA FULLER
7 SIR POWER Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
8 DEVIL GATE DRIVE M COLIN HAMILTON
9 CARMELLA TYCOON Q M JEANETTE CAUCHI
10 SECRET ROSELEE Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 395M 8.08PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SWEET INGRID Q 5 MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
2 WILD ECLIPSE Q 5 TREVOR WILSON
3 CRACKA TEDDY Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
4 STERLO STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
5 VACANT
6 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
7 SHANAE’S SECRET Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
8 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS

RACE 05 NOVICE 395M 8.27PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q N BRADLEY WOODS
2 LOVE RULES Q N MAUREEN CULEY
3 TIN ROOF RUSTED Q N MARK SAAL
4 BLACKIE DAWSON N PAUL GRAHAM
5 MIDNITE ICE Q N TREVOR WILSON
6 LIFE RAFT Q N NEIL LOUDEN
7 MY SEATTLE GIRL N MARIA SHEDDEN
8 SERIAL FLIRT Q N ELAINE KLAASSEN

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 395M 8.50PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 2ND LEG QUAD
1 IN A BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
2 CLOUD DANCER Q 4 ROBERT EDDIE
3 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 4 KERRY MYERS
4 DAINTY DREAMER Q 5 ALEC STEVENS
5 VACANT
6 ELITE ESCORT 5 CLAUDE DACEY
7 OSTI’S BLISS 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
8 STORM AND WILD Q 5 TREVOR WILSON

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 9.08PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 FAST FRICTION 5 TONY HANDLEY
2 PAKEMINSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
3 IVY’S DEVA 5 JOHN FALVEY
4 BLACKJACK JACK Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
5 DANNY PHANTOM 5 JOHN FALVEY
6 MONA BOND Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
7 VENETIAN KATE Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
8 CLICKER 5 MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
9 VINCARO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 600M 9.27PM
BIG DAD’S PIES
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
2 SWEET SURRENDER Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
3 IODO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
4 POLDAR ENFORCER Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
5 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
6 SURFIN’ SNOW Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
7 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
8 BEAT GOES ON Q 5 TREVOR WILSON

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 395M 9.42PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4
1 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
2 VEE VEE ESS 5 CLAUDE DACEY
3 TRENDY RAIDER Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
4 DUBLIN PORTER Q 5 KERRIE THORPE
5 VACANT
6 MISTRESS BOND Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 SIMPLY SPOT ON 5 JOHN JUDD
8 BIT SLY ME Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 9.57PM
SUREPICK
F4
1 CASPER’S PRIZE 5 JOHN JUDD
2 VEE Q 5 TERRY GUYMER
3 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
4 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q 5 KERRY MYERS
5 VACANT
6 SUN FURY Q 5 ARTHUR BARN
7 KENNY STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
8 IZZY BLUE 5 TONY HANDLEY