Tuesday 1st September 2009


Race 1 395m 7.50pm
MAIDEN SKY RACING F4
1 TURNING ANGLE M GARY KUNDE
2 POLDAR GEM M PETER SMITH
3 FLIPERTTY JIG M CYNTHIA ELSON
4 AS YOU DO M PETER RUETSCHI
5 MICK’S WRECK M LESTER KLEINHANS
6 COOL UNDERCOVER M KERRY MYERS
7 CHASING TEGAN M NORMAN SYKES
8 MONTY’S GIRL M NEIL THOMPSON
9 BROOKVALE LUCK M BEVERLEY LEARY
10 LILLY LOUISE M RONALD HAMILTON

Race 2 395m 8.08pm
MAIDEN B.G.R.C. F4
1 GOOD JINX M ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
2 MUM’S AN AUSSIE M GARY KEEP
3 MOTORCYCLE MIKE M KERRY MYERS
4 MADDISON LANE M NEIL THOMPSON
5 BEC’S SAPPHIRE M LARRY FRANKS
6 GOZO FAST M BRADLEY WOODS
7 BROOKVALE ANGEL M BEVERLEY LEARY
8 DARCY’S LAD M NORMAN SYKES
9 ROCKLYNN’S ANGEL M NEIL THOMPSON
10 SOPHIE LOUISE M RONALD HAMILTON

Race 3 520m 8.27pm
NOVICE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 COSMO’S REWARD N ALAN DARGUSCH
2 MITZIE’S ANGEL N TROY OKAMURA
3 HEZ OCCY N MALCOLM DAWSON
4 SAND SKIPPER N BENJAMIN SHEPHERD
5 VOLARE N GERRY CRISCI
6 FORMULA ONE FURY N MICHAEL JAMES
7 MISS CLANCY N BRETT DAVIES
8 BRAVE UNDERCOVER N DENNIS MOORE

Race 4 395m 8.50pm
NOVICE IMAGETEC F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ALPHA MAX N PAUL ROBSON
2 OH SO VEGAS N BRADLEY WOODS
3 WOPA N PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
4 BROOKVALE DOLL N BEVERLEY LEARY
5 KEE N MURIEL DALTON
6 QUATRO GAL N NORMAN SYKES
7 CALL ME BENJI N ROSS OGDEN
8 JAZZIN’ ABOUT N PETER MAY
9 ROSE RAMBLER N CASEY DARGUSCH
10 JERRY CAN CAP N ELIZABETH GRIFFIN

Race 5 395m 9.08pm
NOVICE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MARIA’S HOT N BRADLEY WOODS
2 WHAT A PRINT N MARIA NOTORAS
3 POWER MAC N PETER MAY
4 SERENE TEDDY N BEVERLEY LEARY
5 RAZZLE UNO N ROSS OGDEN
6 SUNA THE BEST N MALCOLM DAWSON
7 BUB’S ANGEL N NEIL THOMPSON
8 GIGGLING MARLIN N TREVOR WILSON
9 BOOM CRASH N BRADLEY WOODS
10 ROSE BAGUETTE N CASEY DARGUSCH

Race 6 520m 9.27pm
5TH GRADE GREG COOLEY WINES F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SARAH’S RIVAL 5 AUSTIN IVES
2 DENGUE FURY 5 THOMAS NOBLE
3 TRUFFLE MAKER 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
4 WHAM BAM 5 JEFF CUMMING
5 LILLY’S PRIDE 5 SANDRA HUNT
6 ONE IN TEN 5 GARY KEEP
7 BERKELE 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
8 SET IN CONCRETE 5 ADRIAN HICKS
9 HERE’S POLLY 5 GARY KEEP

Race 7 395m 9.50pm
5TH GRADE THE “A” TEAM F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 GENERAL MOGABE 5 NEIL THOMPSON
2 PEPI POWER 5 PETER MAY
3 MISS INTIMIDATE 5 BRADLEY WOODS
4 ELOQUENT 5 PAMELA KUNDE
5 WILDERNESS 5 PETER SMITH
6 HAPPY MORAYFIELD 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
7 PENNY’S DOLL 5 NEIL THOMPSON
8 TINY ENFORCER 5 TERRY BRERETON
9 HAIL CAESAR 5 STEVEN SMITH
10 VEYRON 5 JEFF AHERN

Race 8 600m 10.08pm
4/5 GRADE DINKY DI WEB DESIGN F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BEARCHESTED 5 RAYMOND GREZLO
2 ROCKET ARM 5 RAYMOND GREZLO
3 ELEGANT LASS 4 KEVIN ETCHELL
4 BONFIRE AND ICE 4 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
5 DOMINANT DANCER 5 SANDRA HUNT
6 ROXY ROCKS 5 SANDRA HUNT
7 VOODOO SHAKER 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
8 TERIYAKI 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
9 LULU BELL 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
10 HOPE SHE CAN 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

Race 9 395m 10.27pm
3/4 GRADE GARRARDS F4
1 SARGENT ELITE 3 PETER MAY
2 REGAL SILVER 4 WILLIAM ELSON
3 ELISE ODETTE 3 DENNIS MOORE
4 MORAYFIELD FLASH 3 ERROL KLEINHANS
Box5 VACANT
6 EMERGENCY DASH 4 GARY KEEP
7 WILD ECLIPSE 4 TREVOR WILSON
8 REBEL UNDERCOVER 4 DENNIS MOORE

Race 10 520m 10.52pm
5TH GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 MERGING 5 JEFF CUMMING
2 HEAVEN AND HELL 5 CHRIS DOWNS
3 SPANISH LULLABY 5 SANDRA HUNT
4 PATRIOTIC BOY 5 MURIEL DALTON
5 ANOTHER PALEFACE 5 GARY KEEP
6 BLONDE STATE 5 PETER MAY
7 HAPPY CLOWN 5 THOMAS NOBLE
8 BLACK AND GOLD 5 HOPE ELSON
9 HERE’S POLLY 5 GARY KEEP