Tuesday 25th August 2009


Race 1 395m 7.50pm
MAIDEN SKY RACING F4
1 OH SO VEGAS M BRADLEY WOODS
2 COOL UNDERCOVER M KERRY MYERS
3 ROCKLYNN’S ANGEL M NEIL THOMPSON
4 BLUE BEAR M BARRY CECIL
5 MUM’S AN AUSSIE M GARY KEEP
6 TURNING ANGLE M GARY KUNDE
7 CRAZY ENFORCER M JOANNE PRICE
8 AS YOU DO M PETER RUETSCHI
9 LILLY LOUISE M RONALD HAMILTON
10 BROOKVALE ANGEL M BEVERLEY LEARY

Race 2 395m 8.08pm
MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 COL’S PICK M BRADLEY WOODS
2 SOPHIE LOUISE M RONALD HAMILTON
3 BROOKVALE LUCK M BEVERLEY LEARY
4 NATURAL REMEDY M TOM TZOUVELIS
5 SUZIE BE GOOD M JOANNE PRICE
6 MICK’S WRECK M LESTER KLEINHANS
7 POLDAR GEM M PETER SMITH
8 MOTORCYCLE MIKE M KERRY MYERS
9 VOODOO KISS M LANCELOT WALDON
10 GOOD JINX M ELIZABETH GRIFFIN

Race 3 395m 8.27pm
NOVICE DINKY DI WEB DESIGN F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ROXY GIRL 5 NORMAN SYKES
2 POWER MAC 5 PETER MAY
3 BOOM CRASH 5 BRADLEY WOODS
4 JERRY CAN CAP 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
5 PENNY’S DOLL 5 NEIL THOMPSON
6 CALL ME BENJI 5 ROSS OGDEN
7 SELECT TEJAY 5 TRAVIS ELSON
8 DESTRUCTIVE LADY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
9 JAZZIN’ ABOUT 5 PETER MAY
10 WHAT A PRINT 5 MARIA NOTORAS

Race 4 600m 8.50pm
MAIDEN/5TH GRADE THE “A” TEAM (FOR GREYHOUNDS WITH NO MORE THAN 2 WINS MAIDENS ELIGIBLE)
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BEARCHESTED 5 RAYMOND GREZLO
2 VOODOO SHAKER 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
3 SHAKA’S FORCE 5 CLIFFORD HOUSTON
4 ROCKET ARM 5 RAYMOND GREZLO
5 MISS CLANCY 5 BRETT DAVIES
6 HAYLEY’S GOSSIP 5 LANCE SIMON
7 BUTIBAM SUNSET 5 LANCELOT WALDON
8 TERIYAKI 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
9 SPECIAL RAGE M JOY HARDING
10 VALENTINO ROCKY M FRED BERTOMEU

Race 5 520m 9.08pm
4/5 GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BATTLE BROTHER 4 GARRY STREATFIELD
2 DENGUE FURY 5 THOMAS NOBLE
3 WHAM BAM 5 JEFF CUMMING
4 GIRL HARDY 4 CHRISTINA APAP
5 PACIFIC MAESTRO 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 VENETIAN KATE 4 MAUREEN CULEY
7 BLONDE STATE 5 PETER MAY
8 LILLY’S PRIDE 5 SANDRA HUNT

Race 6 395m 9.27pm
5TH GRADE GREG COOLEY WINES F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 JUST AS FOXY 5 BRADLEY WOODS
2 SILVER BONDS 5 NORMAN SYKES
3 TUFFAZ 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
4 TINY ENFORCER 5 TERRY BRERETON
5 GENERAL MOGABE 5 NEIL THOMPSON
6 MON REECE 5 NICOLE MILLARD
7 REVEL IN 5 KEITH BOAN
8 MIX WAVE 5 SANDRA HUNT
9 RUN LIMMO RUN 5 JOANNE PRICE
10 KEE 5 MURIEL DALTON

Race 7 520m 9.50pm
5TH GRADE GARRARDS F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 LULU BELL 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
2 TONGUESTER 5 ROSANA STREATFIELD
3 MERGING 5 JEFF CUMMING
4 HAPPY CLOWN 5 THOMAS NOBLE
5 ANOTHER PALEFACE 5 GARY KEEP
6 HEAVEN AND HELL 5 CHRIS DOWNS
7 BLACK AND GOLD 5 HOPE ELSON
8 TRUFFLE MAKER 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL

Race 8 395m 10.08pm
5TH GRADE GREYHOUND RECORDER F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MISS INTIMIDATE 5 BRADLEY WOODS
2 MATISSE’S ANGEL 5 NEIL THOMPSON
3 HAIL CAESAR 5 STEVEN SMITH
4 NOT SO COOL 5 PETER MAY
5 ONE IN TEN 5 GARY KEEP
6 BIG RED ROCK 5 NORMAN SYKES
7 MARIA’S HOT 5 BRADLEY WOODS
8 MAJOR BILLY BLUE 5 WILLIAM ELSON
9 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
10 ELOQUENT 5 PAMELA KUNDE

Race 9 395m 10.30pm
3/4 GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS F4
1 LIMPINWOOD REX 4 JOHN BRADLEY
2 WILD ECLIPSE 4 TREVOR WILSON
3 DYNA GABI 3 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 REGAL SILVER 4 WILLIAM ELSON
Box5 VACANT
6 EMERGENCY DASH 4 GARY KEEP
7 MORAYFIELD FLASH 3 ERROL KLEINHANS
8 RICKABY 3 ROSS OGDEN

Race 10 520m 10.52pm
5TH GRADE WINNING EDGE F4
1 NOTTA ACCIDENT 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
2 PATRIOTIC BOY 5 MURIEL DALTON
3 WEAR IT WELL 5 GRAHAM MOSCOW
4 VISUALIZATION 5 BRIAN YOUNG
5 VOLARE 5 GERRY CRISCI
6 COOL POSS 5 DENIS COMERFORD
7 LATCHFORD 5 GARRY STREATFIELD
8 HERE’S POLLY 5 GARY KEEP