Tuesday 26th May 2009


Race 1 600m 7.50pm
MAIDEN/5TH GRADE BIRTH OF ORIGIN LUNCH – JUNE 3 (FOR GREYHOUNDS WITH NO MORE THAN 2 WINS MAIDENS ELIGIBLE)
F4
1 SUPER SHAPE 5 SERGIO LIVOTTO
2 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
Box3 VACANT
4 SING HALLELUJAH 5 DESMOND GILROY
Box5 VACANT
6 AGENT EM 5 DESMOND GILROY
Box7 VACANT
8 JUDY STATE M PATRICIA COMLEY

Race 2 395m 8.08pm
HT 1 MAIDEN B.G.R.C F4
1 NO BRINDISI M RAYMOND GREZLO
2 COONOWRIN BRINDY M RAYMOND GATTI
3 LEGIN LEGIN M ROBERT DEMPSEY
4 SHOOTING ARROW M WAYNE USMAR
5 GIRL HARDY M CHRISTINA APAP
6 SMASHING STATE M TROY SHARPE
7 KESTREL BLUE M BRIAN YOUNG
8 SELECT TEJAY M TRAVIS ELSON
9 ROSE BAGUETTE M CASEY DARGUSCH
10 TURNING ANGLE M GARY KUNDE

Race 3 395m 8.27pm
HT 2 MAIDEN B.G.R.C F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 GOLD MEDAL GIRL M ALEC STEVENS
2 ANNIE MAREE M DESMOND GILROY
3 JIM’S BLUE M JOHN CONLON
4 PASKA M RON BARBER
5 COONOWRIN CASSY M RAYMOND GATTI
6 MISS LOCO M RAYMOND GREZLO
7 MARVILLE PRINCE M FRANK HARRIS
8 PATTO PICS M RAYMOND GREZLO
9 ROLLING SURF M BRIAN YOUNG
10 FLASH TUNE M ASHLEY BOCK

Race 4 395m 8.50pm
MIXED FINAL SKY CHANNEL F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MUM’S AN AUSSIE M GARY KEEP
2 DEAGON ONYX M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
3 TASMAN VINTAGE M RON BARBER
4 MITZIE’S ANGEL M TROY OKAMURA
5 NAMES JAMES M DESMOND GILROY
6 QUEEN VINTAGE M RON BARBER
7 ANNA’S LAST 5 SERGIO LIVOTTO
8 ROCK DANCER 5 ASHLEY BOCK
9 PASKA M RON BARBER
10 BINDI BLUE M TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 5 395m 9.08pm
NOVICE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 PEACE AND QUIET N GLORIA FALLA
2 ROSE RAMBLER N CASEY DARGUSCH
3 SINNA BOY N NEVILLE TUNNY
4 GRANNY STATE N TROY SHARPE
5 BLUFF GIRL N MALCOLM DAWSON
6 POWER MAC N PETER MAY
7 MUDGEE MAN N TREVOR SALMONI
8 TUFFAZ N KEITH HOUGHTON
9 MISS COOL KISSY N STEPHEN TRIBE
10 SARAH’S RIVAL N AUSTIN IVES

Race 6 395m 9.27pm
5TH GRADE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 RATATAT FOOL 5 ERROL SUELL
2 EMERGENCY DASH 5 GARY KEEP
3 EARLY SECRET 5 GREGORY PAULL
4 TURBO CRUISE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
5 ON THE BALL 5 ROSS OGDEN
6 ALINA 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
7 ELITE ESCORT 5 CLAUDE DACEY
8 SAINT JIMMY 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
9 SHARDEN CARN 5 DION CROOK
10 IZZY BLUE 5 TONY HANDLEY

Race 7 520m 9.50pm
NOVICE LUNCH WITH ARTIE & TOMMY – JUNE 3 F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 VOODOO STING N KAREN KING
2 JUST TANGO N BRIAN YOUNG
3 LORD BAKER N GREGORY MELLEN
4 VOODOO KING N KAREN KING
5 WING A WAY N SANDRA HUNT
6 INFOVISION N KEITH HOUGHTON
7 MOLLY POWER N DONNA MAY
8 AUTUMN HONEY BEE N SANDRA HUNT
9 AZUSA N KEITH HOUGHTON

Race 8 520m 10.08pm
4/5 GRADE THE A TEAM F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 HOT TAMALES 4 SANDRA HUNT
2 SLAMMIN’ SAM 4 ROBERT DEMPSEY
3 BAD AZ SHIRAZ 5 DARRYL MCGRATH
4 MATISSE’S ANGEL 5 NEIL THOMPSON
5 DARK WHISPER 5 GARY KEEP
6 NOT SO COOL 5 PETER MAY
7 OAKEY FLATS 5 JOHN QUARMAN
8 SURF THE REEF 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
9 ONE IN TEN 5 GARY KEEP
10 LATE SHOW LEE 5 NEIL THOMPSON

Race 9 395m 10.28pm
NOVICE GREG COOLEY WINES F4
1 DARK TRANQUILITY N JEFF AHERN
2 TAXED N RAYMOND GREZLO
3 CHASE ME DO N BRIAN YOUNG
4 SUDDEN ASSASSIN N JIM HEDDLES
5 BELLA WISHA N TREVOR SALMONI
6 MONO GIRL N NEVILLE TUNNY
7 ELOQUENT N PAMELA KUNDE
8 TRUE STATE N TROY SHARPE
9 AZUSA N KEITH HOUGHTON
10 PENNY’S DOLL N NEIL THOMPSON

Race 10 395m 10.48pm
5TH GRADE IMAGETEC F4
1 ELITE JUNO 5 JOHN COLLISON
2 DAINTY DREAMER 5 ALEC STEVENS
3 SATURN STATE 5 TROY SHARPE
4 ANOTHER PALEFACE 5 GARY KEEP
5 SYMIAN PRIZE 5 ALAN HOGER
6 MAJESTIC FLYER 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
7 CERASTIUM 5 TONY MILLEN
8 JOKER’S SMILE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
9 PASIFIKA BOY 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
10 FAST FRICTION 5 TONY HANDLEY

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments