Tuesday 30th Spetmber 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 7.50PM
HT 1 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 ATLANTIC CRUISE M MICHAEL MCALISTER
2 KEEP IT QUIET Q M LLOYD CONE
3 LIFE RAFT Q M
4 BIG RED ROCK Q M NORMAN SYKES
5 RYLEE’S ROAD Q M GREGORY STELLA
6 ELITE MAIL Q M DESMOND HEILBRONN
7 OUR BLUE HUMMBY Q M MARIA SHEDDEN
8 COME TO PASS Q M ALEC STEVENS

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 8.08PM
HT 2 B.G.R.C.
F
1 BLACK WHISPER M LLOYD COYNE
2 NUFF SAID Q M DESMOND GILROY
3 DEEP BLUE SEA Q M NEIL LOUDEN
4 TURNING ANGLE Q M GARY KUNDE
5 RYLEE’S ROCKIN’ Q M GREGORY STELLA
6 MISS SPIN CITY Q M MARIA SHEDDEN
7 DUTCH HARBOUR M MICHAEL MCALISTER
8 SHADOW BOY Q M NORMAN SYKES

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 395M 8.27PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MADAM KERO Q M ROBERT EDDIE
2 SANTINO MARELLA 5 STEPHEN ROLPH
3 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
4 STAR CHARACTER M TRICIA FULLER
5 BLACK CRASH M TROY OKAMURA
6 CRACKA TEDDY Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
7 GOT MY REWARD M LLOYD COYNE
8 STEAL A MARCH Q M COLIN HORRIGAN
9 BETTA THAN JACKS Q M MEGAN BERNARD
10 COME TO PASS Q M ALEC STEVENS

RACE 04 3/4 GRADE 395M 8.50PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 Q 3 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
2 ELMOTION 3 GARY EDMONDS
3 BARONDA STORM Q 3 BARRY RUSSELL
4 REGAL BOUND Q 3 FRED CROWTHER
5 BLU FOE Q 4 PHILIP TAPE
6 FLASH EMPEROR Q 4 ROSS OGDEN
7 SHIFTY SHELLEY Q 4 FRANK CHURCHILL
8 STORM AND WILD Q 4 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 05 NOVICE 395M 9.08PM
UNITAB
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 Q N NEIL LOUDEN
2 LIL NAVAJO Q N RUSSELL MCBRIDE
3 POPEYE’S CHICK Q N PAUL HULL
4 SUPERMAN STATE Q N
5 ON THE BALL N ROSS OGDEN
6 WITHEREN’S FOLIE Q N RUSSELL MCBRIDE
7 FLYING MUDLARK Q N MARIA SHEDDEN
8 SEVERED Q N RUSSELL MCBRIDE
9 SWEET INGRID Q N PAUL FELGATE
10 BONFIRE AND ICE Q N P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 395M 9.27PM
HAWKINS SOLUTIONS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 CAR RASH Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 5 JOSEPH BARTOLO
3 LA CRONE 5 BRETT MILLARD
4 NEVER SATIN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 COCORIFFIC Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
6 Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 VALHALLA Q 5 ANDREW DONNELLY
8 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
9 SWEET INGRID Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
10 BONFIRE AND ICE Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 9.50P
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 CHERIKA Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
2 SERBIAN KNIGHT Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
3 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
4 WHISTLER’S GOLD Q 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
5 SARKOZY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
6 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 POLICE WOMAN 5 BARRY RUSSELL
8 SLICK CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
9 SHOCK AND AWE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
10 SUNGLO Q 5 ADAM HINES

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 600M 10.08PM
QUEENSLAND VETERINARY SPECIALISTS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SUPREME COMMAND Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 ONA TYMA Q 5 AMBER BOODY
3 ALPHAMATIC 5 GARY EDMONDS
4 Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 FAN MAIL 4 DESMOND HEILBRONN
6 YOUNG CADET 5 TROY OKAMRA
7 VELOCITY THUNDER 5 SHANE ELLI
8 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
9 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 395M 10.27PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4
1 HAY SASSY Q 5 BARRY KITCHENER
2 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 JUST TANGO Q 5 BRETT MILLARD
4 SHARDEN CARN 5 WILLIAM LIDDELL
5 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
6 SAKKUKU Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
7 KISSIN’ MAKE UP Q 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
8 LIGHT THEM UP Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
9 SWEET INGRID Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
10 BONFIRE AND ICE Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 10.50PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4
1 I’LL HAVE HALF 5 ROSS OGDEN
2 CLASSIC COOL 5 MAUREEN CULEY
3 PLEASANT RAMPAGE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 SNIPPER ESS 5 JAMES HOLMES
5 LADY SARALYN Q 5 BRETT MILLARD
6 FAST DELIAH Q 5 ALAN PORTER
7 CLOUD DANCER Q 5 ROBERT EDDIE
8 BOLINISI SILVER 5 TROY SHARPE
9 SWEET INGRID Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
10 BONFIRE AND ICE Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments