Tuesday 5th August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 7.50PM
HT 1 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 HEY DARL M MATTHEW STEPHEN
2 DUTCH HARBOUR M MICHAEL MCALISTER
3 DURIGAN Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
4 BIT SLY ME Q M BRADLEY WOODS
5 COOL GENERATION M KERRY BOUFFIER
6 SNAKE SHAKER Q M WILLIAM ELSON
7 FINDINGS Q M PAUL FELGATE
8 SPECIAL TREND Q M JOY HARDING
9 TURNING ANGLE Q M GARY KUNDE
10 LIZZIE GREYSTOCK Q M DENIS COMERFORD

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 8.08PM
HT 2 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 ORIENTAL DOLL Q M RUSSELL DRUERY
2 COME MONDAY Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
3 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
4 SWAN’S GIRL M KERRY BOUFFIER
5 ORIANA FLYER Q M PAUL FELGATE
6 JIM’S BLUE Q M JOHN CONLON
7 HAIL CAESAR Q M STEVEN SMITH
8 FIERY ENFORCER Q M SHANNON GLASSCOCK
9 MISS SPIN CITY Q M MARIA SHEDDEN
10 ARNICA M KEITH HOUGHTON

RACE 03 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 600M 8.27PM
THE “A” TEAM
(0 – 2 WINS)
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 GABRIELL’S GIRL Q M JOHN REIMER
2 TIME TO PLAY 5 BOB BELFORD
3 OFFICER DIBBLE Q M ASHLEY BOCK
4 CRASH FOR CASH Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
5 VACANT
6 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER
7 INNER FOXTROT Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
8 KOODER GRAS 5 DARREN TAYLOR

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 395M 8.50PM
ELITE STATE AT STUD
F4 2ND LEG XT DBL
1 LEMURES Q 5 RUSSELL ROBERTS
2 TRAVELLING WILD 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
3 ROYAL SURFER Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
4 EXPLOSIVE SPEED 5 DARREN TAYLOR
5 FAIR COLLISION 5 MICHELLE BIDDLE
6 DADDA POPPA 5 JOHN DART
7 HANIFY’S PRIDE 5 ANDREW GRAHAM
8 LA CRONE 5 BRETT MILLARD
9 SHANAE’S SECRET Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
10 WHATA KISS Q 5 KEITH BOAN

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 9.08PM
QUEENSLAND VETERINARY SPECIALISTS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MEG’S SHADOW Q 5 JOHN THOMPSON
2 KEIRON’S PRIDE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
3 DISCO DANCER 5 MARK JOHNSTON
4 EASE THE PAYNE Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
5 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q 5 DENNIS MOORE
6 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
7 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
9 HIGHLAND MIST 5 PETER ROY
10 YOUNG CADET 5 TROY OKAMURA

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 395M 9.27PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 STYLISH HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
2 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
3 ZINGARA Q 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
4 SHISH 5 ASHLEY BOCK
5 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
6 BUNDLE BIDDY Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
7 GATE KEEPER 5 DARREN TAYLOR
8 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
9 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING
10 MATA OF FAITH 5 TROY SHARPE

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 9.50PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SPECIAL LEAVE Q 5 JOHN DART
2 ALMICH LASS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
3 SWIFT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
4 SHIRAZ COOPS Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
5 EIRE CADET 5 JOE MENARY
6 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 SILENT LEVEL Q 5 DARREN TAYLOR
8 SIMPLY SPOT ON 5 JOHN THOMPSON
9 MERK’S CHOICE Q 5 ANDREW RICH
10 SPECIAL ABILITY 5 JOY HARDING

RACE 08 3/4 GRADE 520M 10.08PM
SUREPICK
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 JETT BLACK BOB Q 3 ROBERT ADAMS
2 ELISE ODETTE Q 3 DENNIS MOORE
3 BOUNDING Q 4 FRED CROWTHER
4 BRALYN ANN 4 JOHN DART
5 BOGIE SKYE Q 3 RYAN AYRE
6 CUTTING REMARK Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
7 ZAMBEZI 4 DARREN TAYLOR
8 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 4 KERRY MYERS

RACE 09 3/4 GRADE 395M 10.27PM
UNITAB
F4
1 CYDONIA Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON
2 WHERE ARE YOU 3 PETER RUETSCHI
3 REGAL BOUND Q 3 FRED CROWTHER
4 POWER OF TEN Q 4 JOHN REIMER
5 FLASH EMPEROR Q 4 ROSS OGDEN
6 IN A BOUND Q 4 FRED CROWTHER
7 MADDIE’S MEMORY Q 3 ERROL SUELL
8 CLASSY KATE 3 CLAUDE DACEY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 10.50PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4
1 I’LL HAVE HALF 5 ROSS OGDEN
2 BOLINISI SILVER 5 TROY SHARPE
3 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 5 JOSEPH BARTOLO
4 TAMROOKUM Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
5 LADY SARALYN Q 5 BRETT MILLARD
6 GEORGII Q 5 KEITH BOAN
7 SELECT LEVEL Q 5 DARREN TAYLOR
8 JUST LIKE MIKE Q 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
9 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
10 CATCH THE FLASH Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON