Tuesday 5th May 2009


Race 1 395m 7.50pm
HT 1 MAIDEN SKY CHANNEL F4
1 ROLLING SURF M BRIAN YOUNG
2 WHAT A PRINT M MARIA NOTORAS
3 GOLD MEDAL GIRL M ALEC STEVENS
4 SOMEDAY ONE DAY M BARRY CECIL
5 KEL’S REGRET M CASEY DARGUSCH
6 FOUREX CITED M COLIN WILLS
7 PURELY GOOD M MALCOLM DAWSON
8 GRANNY STATE M JAMES OSBORN
9 MANX STORM M ROBERT WALL
10 PHOENIX LAP M MICHAEL EMERY

Race 2 395m 8.08pm
HT 2 MAIDEN SKY CHANNEL F4
1 MINI SURFER M SHARON FARROW
2 VOODOO EYES M MEGAN BERNARD
3 BLACK SNIP M RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 BLUE BEAR M BARRY CECIL
5 ROCK DANCER M ASHLEY BOCK
6 TRUE STATE M JAMES OSBORN
7 SATURN STATE M JAMES OSBORN
8 PURE OX M MALCOLM DAWSON
9 BOYZO M CASEY DARGUSCH
10 SUMMER LUCKY M JOHN PAY

Race 3 395m 8.27pm
MIXED FINAL B.G.R.C. F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 JASNEY’S STAR 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
2 SUDDEN KANTARN M JIM HEDDLES
3 ELOQUENT M PAMELA KUNDE
4 HEZ OCCY M MALCOLM DAWSON
5 BINDI BLUE M TOM TZOUVELIS
6 SILVER HURDLER M TOM TZOUVELIS
7 SUDDEN ASSASSIN 5 JIM HEDDLES
8 EVEN DOZEN M GARRY GEARY
9 ANOTHER ASTRA M JOHN REIMER
10 ASTRAL BLITZ M JOSHUA ALLEN

Race 4 395m 8.50pm
NOVICE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 PENNY’S DOLL N NEIL THOMPSON
2 TUFFAZ N KEITH HOUGHTON
3 TOFFEE TIM N ROBERT GREENSILL
4 JEDI DESTROYER N SHANNON GLASSCOCK
5 ALINA N KEITH HOUGHTON
6 TEN FORCER N JOHN PAY
7 NOTTA ACCIDENT N JASON BLOOMFIELD
8 MATISSE’S ANGEL N NEIL THOMPSON
9 CHASE ME DO N BRIAN YOUNG
10 TWO UP AMY N KERRY BOUFFIER

Race 5 395m 9.08pm
3/4 GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 TEMPO BLACK 3 DEBORAH ARNOLD
2 TOKEN PEG 4 JOHN REIMER
3 STAFFORD PUNTERS 4 NEIL THOMPSON
4 ALMICH STAR 4 ALAN CAMERON
5 MONZA MAGIC 3 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 POWER OF TEN 4 JOHN REIMER
7 MANADELLE LADY 3 MICHAEL EMERY
8 SHEZ ROSIE 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
9 SPORTY FELLA 4 ERROL SUELL
10 DEW DROP HILL 4 KATHERINE CATCHPOLE

Race 6 520m 9.27pm
5TH GRADE THE “A” TEAM F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 TRUFFLE MAKER 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
2 SURFING BLONDE 5 KEVIN MACINTOSH
3 MIRROR MINE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
4 IMA TEXAN 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
5 SMOKEY MACOOL 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
6 SPRINGER DOOLEY 5 BARRY DULL
7 AYANA 5 IAN HOGGAN
8 SURFIN’ SNOW 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
9 SHEZ GOOD 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
10 GHEERULLA GEM 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE

Race 7 520m 9.50pm
3/4 GRADE GARRARDS F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BIG BAZ 4 GRAEME GREENSILL
2 MOON DREAMS 4 JOHN PAY
3 URBAN MIST 3 GARY SCIORTINO
4 WELL 4 GARRY GEARY
5 RED HOT DOOLEY 4 BARRY DULL
6 SHEZ REGAL 3 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 FAN MAIL 4 DESMOND HEILBRONN
8 ALMICH LASS 3 ALAN CAMERON
9 FLYING SPIRIT 4 NORMAN SYKES
10 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY 4 DEBORAH ARNOLD

Race 8 600m 10.08pm
4/5 GRADE DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 BOB BELFORD
2 BLACKJACK JACK 5 ALAN CAMERON
3 BUTIBAM SUNSET 5 RACHEL SCOTT
4 ELIZABETH 5 MELVYN PEARSON
5 VELOCITY THUNDER 4 SHANE ELLIS
6 SHEZA SURFER 4 JOHN REIMER
7 DAKARAI 5 WAYNE WHYATT
8 WILD SILENCE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
9 TRENDY WENDY 5 LANCELOT WALDON
10 ROSIE’S VISION 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON

Race 9 520m 10.28pm
5TH GRADE SUREPICK F4
1 PEDRO’S MONEY 5 BOB BELFORD
2 MOLLY POWER 5 DONNA MAY
3 OPAL ASSASSIN 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 ABSOLUTE STYLE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 SURF THE REEF 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 ATLANTIC CRUISE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
7 FIRE SALE 5 GARRY GILBERT
8 ROSE DOUBLOON 5 ASHLEY BOCK
9 MIDORI STAR 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
10 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL

Race 10 395m 10.48pm
5TH GRADE UNITAB F4
1 BIG RED ROCK 5 NORMAN SYKES
2 SIR POWER 5 ERROL SUELL
3 BOND’S EYES 5 ROBERT ADAMS
4 TWO BLACK EYES 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
5 HE’S UNREAL 5 ALFRED LOVE
6 NOT SO COOL 5 PETER MAY
7 LATE SHOW LEE 5 NEIL THOMPSON
8 APPLEBY 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
9 TURBO CRUISE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
10 NAPOLI PRINCESS 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments