Tuesday 7th October 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 7.08PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 BROOKVALE BEAUTY Q M BEVERLEY LEARY
2 BEBINGTON HAWK Q M TONY MILLEN
3 GOYO BRETT Q M LAURENCE WARD
4 GOLD MEDAL GIRL Q M ALEC STEVENS
5 GOT MY REWARD M LLOYD COYNE
6 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
7 HOPEFUL BABE M NORMAN SYKES
8 BONSIA BEAUTY M DONALD MCKINNON
9 SHADOW BOY Q M NORMAN SYKES

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 7.27PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 DEEP BLUE SEA Q M NEIL LOUDEN
2 GHOST SKY Q M PAUL FELGATE
3 COME TO PASS Q M ALEC STEVENS
4 ELITE MAIL Q M DESMOND HEILBRONN
5 PETITE TORY Q M KERRY BOUFFIER
6 SOVEREIGN LAD M DONALD MCKINNON
7 CERASTIUM Q M TONY MILLEN
8 CLIFF’S EXPRESS M
9 SHADOW BOY Q M NORMAN SYKES

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 395M 7.50PM
B.G.R.C.
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 RYLEE’S ROCKIN’ Q M GREGORY STELLA
2 NUFF SAID Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 LIFE RAFT Q M NEIL LOUDEN
4 ATLANTIC CRUISE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
5 DUTCH HARBOUR M MICHAEL MCALISTER
6 TURNING ANGLE Q M GARY KUNDE
7 BIG RED ROCK Q M NORMAN SYKES
8 KEEP IT QUIET Q M LLOYD COYNE
9 ELITE MAIL Q M DESMOND HEILBRONN
10 MISS SPIN CITY Q M MARIA SHEDDEN

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 395M 8.08PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SIMPLY SPOT ON 5 JOHN JUDD
2 SNIPPER ESS 5 JAMES HOLMES
3 RAVEN BELLE Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
4 CRESCENT BLACKIE Q 5 COLIN NOWLAN
5 PLEASANT RAMPAGE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 TRAVELLING WILD 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
7 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 DAINTY DREAMER Q 5 ALEC STEVENS
9 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
10 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 600M 8.27PM
ELITE STATE AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 ONA TYMA Q 5 AMBER BOODY
2 SIMILAR OUTCOME Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 ALPHAMATIC 5 GARY EDMONDS
4 VELOCITY THUNDER 5 SHANE ELLIS
5 IODO Q 5
6 SUPREME COMMAND Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 FAN MAIL 4 DESMOND HEILBRONN
8 FINDINGS Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
9 DIAMONDS GALORE 5 GARY SCIORTINO
10 DAMO’S ANGEL Q 5

RACE 06 3/4 GRADE 395M 8.50PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 REGAL BOUND Q 3 FRED CROWTHER
2 KIM’S TEDDY Q 3 TONY MILLEN
3 STORM AND WILD Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
4 KIM’S DINGO Q 3 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
5 BLU FOE Q 4 PHILIP TAPE
6 PIERRE BOUCHEE Q 4 FRANK CHURCHILL
7 GOTTA LOVE HIM Q 3 PAUL MCILVEEN
8 BARONDA STORM Q 3 BARRY RUSSELL

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 9.08PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 JAMES FRANCIS 4 PETER MIDSON
2 MEGABROOKE TOO Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
3 LIGHT THEM UP Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 NEVER SATIN Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
5 ELMOTION 4 GARY EDMONDS
6 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 4 ROY DAHL
7 FLYING KOSTANZA 4 TONY BRETT
8 SARKOZY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
9 STAFFORD PUNTERS Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
10 WHISTLER’S GOLD Q 5 STEPHEN MISSEN

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 520M 9.27PM
SUREPICK
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DB
1 SUPER CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
2 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 POLICE WOMAN 5 BARRY RUSSELL
4 SHOCK AND AWE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
5 GIRL LEG Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
6 Q 5 BARRY DULL
7 Q 5 GRAHAM HALL
8 Q 5
9 PAKEMINSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
10 WHISTLER’S GOLD Q 5 STEPHEN MISSEN

RACE 09 NOVICE 395M 9.42PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 SEVERED Q N RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 FLYING SPIRIT N NORMAN SYKES
3 WITHEREN’S FOLIE Q N RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 SKEG Q N NEIL LOUDEN
5 SUPER SAM Q N PAUL MCILVEEN
6 Q N
7 COCORIFFIC Q N KERRY BOUFFIER
8 IT’S NOT FAIR N LES LEWIS

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 9.57PM
QUEENSLAND VETERINARY SPECIALISTS
F4
1 NELMIESTER Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 MISS CATHY Q 5 ALAN LEECH
3 MAYBELLENE JET Q 5 STEVEN SMITH
4 SHANAE’S SECRET Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
5 MYSTICAL MANDY Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
6 CLOUD DANCER Q 5 ROBERT EDDIE
7 YOKO UNO Q 5 LES LEWIS
8 SWEET INGRID Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
9 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
10 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments