Wednesday, 12 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club – Wednesday, 12 February 2014

Race No. 1Golf Gurus Aspley2:44 PM
MAIDEN event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOTA MAYDesmond Gilroy
2DON’T STOPFSTD
3GRACE OLIVIAFSTDDeborah Arnold
4TRU ZOOMERNBT
5UPLOADJeff Cumming
6RUNNING EXTRAFSTDJohn Pay
7DRESS CODENBTDiane Hannon
8GO FOR HOMEFSTDDesmond Gilroy
9UBANGI STOMPFSTDAlan Cameron
Race No. 2Rhino Finance Mixed3:04 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY’S GIFTNBTGloria Falla
2SEAVIEW LANENBT
3TARDY SEDUCTIONNBTGloria Falla
4LADY SHANINA23.03 5Feb14
5SLAP HAPPYNBT
6TINY WONG WAY22.80 5Feb14Cynthia Suttle
7FAST BOYNBTRobert Peschke
8QUITTINNBT
9TRU ZOOMERNBTRon Ball
10ALL BARNBTRobert Lound
Race No. 3Scratchy’s Excavator Hire3:24 PM
NOVICE event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSTOKE BOYNBTScott Buckland
2BUNDY AND BEERSNBTGary Keep
3WALLY’S WAYNBTDavid Mcmillan
4HARBINGERNBTJohn Reimer
5TOSHO KAHNNBTMichael James
6EXPLODE23.11 4Dec13Ron Barber
7LYKA AMAZON23.13 13Nov13Sandra Hunt
8WONG SIZE SUZIE22.64 29Jan14Cynthia Suttle
Race No. 4S & S Powdercoating3:44 PM
5TH GRADE event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUSCANY SALLY22.95 18Sep13William Elson
2SUMMER’S SENOR22.76 25Sep13Travis Elson
3BIRKDALE BEAUTY22.76 5Feb14Lee Wylie
4GEMMA DUAL22.78 7Nov13John Reimer
5KIKEM NEW ORLEAN22.89 23Oct13
6LOCKY’S LEGACY23.06 21Aug13Cameron Blaney
7BEAU JILLEM22.91 12Jan14Diane Hannon
8CHATTAHOOCHEENBTJohn Pay
9KIKEM PLUGGERNBTTom Tzouvelis
10SMILE AWAYNBTCynthia Suttle
Race No. 5Garrard’s Horse And Hound4:04 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY AS EL23.17 10Feb13Tom Tzouvelis
2UKI SHEILA23.12 19Jun13John Reimer
3ZULA KAHN22.96 8Jan14Michael James
4HONEY WEB22.82 5Jan14Darren Titmarsh
5HANSON COSMOS23.05 4Dec13Geoff Allen
6TRAV’S FANTASY22.70 18Dec13William Elson
7BARBELLA22.80 27Oct13Peter Wilson
8STALINGRAD22.72 8Jan12
9RED RUM22.90 6Nov13John Reimer
10SPORTSMAN SHIRAZ22.94 8Jan14Malcolm Cuneo
Race No. 6Sky Racing4:24 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STICKA SIZE29.91 5Feb14Malcolm Cuneo
2HIGH AND MIGHTY30.75 19Aug13Tom Tzouvelis
3AUDACIOUS MISS30.36 3Feb13Brian Francis
4BELLISIMO BELLE30.36 1Aug13Darren Titmarsh
5HANSON HOUDININBTGeoff Allen
6CAPTAIN’S CHOICENBTPeter Wilson
7EL MEANO30.20 19Jun13
8MR. BONDFIRE30.65 2Jul12Gary Keep
Race No. 7Tattsbet4:44 PM
3/4 GRADE event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANIFY’S LUCK22.88 26Jan14Keith Boan
2SUMMER’S BUG22.63 9Feb14Travis Elson
3ARABIAN MYSTERY23.24 31Oct12Brian Francis
4JUST THE START23.06 22Jan14John Pay
5BLACKJACK GENT22.87 17May13Deborah Arnold
6IN HARMONY22.93 2Oct13Alex Green
7WINNING HEARTS22.77 29Jan14Desmond Gilroy
8BILL’S MYSTERY22.74 20Oct13William Elson
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Design Mixed4:59 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEJAY’S GRAND22.80 6Oct13Travis Elson
2FRANKLIN FURY22.70 5Feb12Sandra Hunt
3MADRASKI22.77 29Jan14Diane Hannon
4TARANIS23.15 5Feb14Diane Hannon
5ABBY’S FANTASY22.77 5Feb14William Elson
6JUST ITCHIN’22.70 5Feb14
7BLACK FONIC22.67 1Jan14Glenda Dart
8I’M A BELIEVER22.61 22Jan14Lee Wylie
9HANSON COSMOS23.05 4Dec13Geoff Allen
10SWEET TALKERNBTKarl Buhner
Race No. 9Brandons Electrical Services5:19 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANIA SINDFSTDTom Tzouvelis
2MUNGUNYAHNBTDiane Hannon
3I’M I SAIDNBTLee Wylie
4OBAMMA LASS30.88 2Jul13John Reimer
5BUNDY A GOGONBTGary Keep
6RUNNING COOLFSTDRoss Ogden
7LATE SHOW ANGEL30.82 21Oct13Darren Titmarsh
8SEAHAWK SHIRAZNBTTom Tzouvelis
Race No. 10Big Dog Australia5:38 PM
5TH GRADE event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGBERRY JET23.00 2Feb14John Pay
2MOE’S MAGICNBTKeith Boan
3WAZZ’S FANTASY22.78 1Dec13William Elson
4MURRAYFIELDFSTDSandra Hunt
5MISS BUNDY BLACKNBTGary Keep
6ZAMBEZI ROCK22.91 8Jan14Tom Tzouvelis
7SWEET TALKERNBTKarl Buhner
8HANSON THOMASNBTGeoff Allen
9UKI PRINCESS23.21 12Aug12John Reimer
10ELLIE’S FLASH22.65 14Oct12John Edwards
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments