Wednesday 13th August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 3.44PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 HAPPY HEART Q M ALEC STEVENS
2 LITTLE BLUE Q M JOHN REIMER
3 COASTAL FIRE Q M MARGARET QUARRELL
4 SHEZA MAGPIE M JOHN REIMER
5 BLU TONIC Q M KENNETH CHERRY
6 SILVER GRUB M MARILYN JOHNSON
7 UNO JOEY Q M MAUREEN CULEY
8 VEYRON Q M JEFF AHERN
9 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
10 YORKLEA MISS M JOE COTRONEO

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 4.04PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 KNIGHT CRUISER Q M SYDNEY NORRIS
2 DAINTY DREAMER Q M ALEC STEVENS
3 TEDDY COOL M MARILYN JOHNSON
4 MISSY ADELE Q M MARGARET QUARRELL
5 SHEZA BIG SORT M JOHN REIMER
6 TIMELY SHOW Q M BARRY MORRIS
7 DELAHUNTY Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 DARK TRANQUILITY Q M JEFF AHERN
9 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
10 HERO SHOT Q M NOELA FERTCH

RACE 03 (BEST 8) 395M 4.24PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 CLASSIC PEDRO 1 JAMES THOMPSON
2 SPLITTING HAIRS Q 3 DIANNA BUXTON
3 VACANT
4 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 3 NEIL THOMPSON
5 DENESH Q 1 KEITH HOUGHTON
6 VACANT
7 POWERFOOL 3 LEE ELGOOD
8 BRAD RAIL 1 JOHN FREE

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 395M 4.44PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MASAI MARA Q 5 ROBERT WALL
2 MAT BANNER 5 JOE COTRONEO
3 LITTLE CHARMER Q 5 JOHN REIMER
4 MADDIE’S MEMORY Q 5 ERROL SUELL
5 SLICK CANDY Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
6 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
7 SHADY PUDDLES Q 5 ROBERT PATCHING
8 BOLINISI SILVER 5 TROY SHARPE
9 SHOOTER MCDEE 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 OCCY 5 JAMES THOMPSON

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 5.05PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 KEIRON’S PRIDE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
2 INFRINGMENT 5 KENNETH CHERRY
3 BIBSY BOO Q 5 JEFF AHERN
4 BURN ME UP Q 5 JACKSON MORRIS
5 ZIPTYE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 WILD SPIDER Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 WHIRLY STORM Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
8 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
9 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
10 SURF’S UP BOB Q 5 ROBERT ADAMS

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 5.20PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 WICKED SKY 5 PATRICIA HARRIS
2 BILLION SMILES 5 JOHN FREE
3 OCTANE POWER 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
4 STRONG BREEZE Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
5 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
6 YESSAM MELODY Q 5 LYNDALL MASSEY
7 FARLEIGH DIANA Q 5 GLENN SMITH
8 ALMICH LASS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
9 RESULT 5 KERRY MYERS
10 KEONA LEE 5 RENALD ATTARD

RACE 07 FINAL 395M 5.41PM
5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP *QDOG*
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 FRUITFLY Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
2 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 ENJOY INN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
4 STAR KING Q 5 LOUISE INALL
5 MONLOR EMMA 5 BRAD GRANT
6 PRETTY BRIGHT 5 DEIDRE FREE
7 NIPPY LEE 5 PETER RAYNER
8 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
9 HYJACK AGAIN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
10 MAGIC RHYTHM Q 5 JOE COTRONEO

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 5.56PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 FEVER JACK Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
2 BEARER BOND Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
3 PREMIUM SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
4 FLINT Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
5 YIKES Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
6 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 GNARRALOO Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 LAST RESORT 4 DAVID IRWIN
9 KADET Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
10 SMILING SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FREE

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 395M 6.16PM
GARRARDS
F4
1 SUITE TAHLIA Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN
2 PERFECT PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
3 NOT TOO SHABBY Q 5 LESLIE PURNELL
4 DIVA BLU Q 4 JOHN TURNBULL
5 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 4 CHARLES MIFSUD
6 MINUTE SILENCE 4 DEAN TURLEY
7 WHERE ARE YOU 4 PETER RUETSCHI
8 CANADREAM 4 NED SNOW
9 GO MAKATAM Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
10 KANGO SUPREMO 5 JOHN COLEMAN

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 6.32PM
BIG DAD PIES
F4
1 CORPORAL O’REILY 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 TRACK HAMMER Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
3 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
4 STYLISH HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
5 MAD DAD Q 5 JEFF AHERN
6 KADET Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
7 BLACKIE DAWSON 5 PAUL GRAHAM
8 ROYAL SURFER Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
9 HYJACK AGAIN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
10 ELATED LADY 5 ERROL SUELL