Wednesday 14th January 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 2.44PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 TOLL RISE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 LISSINO LILLY M JOE COTRONEO
3 LISSINO BEAUTY M JOE COTRONEO
4 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
5 LISSINO SPOT M JOE COTRONEO
6 MANGLES M DEAN TURLEY
7 LISSINO SAL M JOE COTRONEO
8 SPECIAL TREND Q M JOY HARDING
9 JIM’S BLUE Q M JOHN CONLON

RACE 02 NOVICE 395M 3.04PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 ATLANTIC CRUISE N MICHAEL MCALISTER
2 DEEP BLUE SEA Q N NEIL LOUDEN
3 TIGRESS Q N CHAD CATCHPOLE
4 BOZO’S A SURFER Q N RAY GATTI
5 BOUNCY N DEAN TURLEY
6 LIFE RAFT Q N NEIL LOUDEN
7 JOKER’S SMILE Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
8 MADAM KERO Q N ROBERT EDDIE
9 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q N JOHN PAY
10 SHEZA MAGPIE N JOHN REIMER

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 395M 3.24PM
BIG DAD’S PIES
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 WILD ECLIPSE Q 5 TREVOR WILSON
2 SPLASH OF CLASS Q 5 JIM GALLAWAY
3 LADY NESSIE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY
5 MADDIE’S MEMORY Q 5 ERROL SUELL
6 SHEZA BIG SORT 5 JOHN REIMER
7 MAD DAD Q 5 JEFF AHERN
8 DUBLIN PORTER Q 5 KERRIE THORPE
9 SHOOTER MCDEE 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 BIT SLY ME Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 04 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 395M 3.44PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 CLOUD DANCER Q 2 ROBERT EDDIE
2 CORPORAL O’REILY 1 DEAN TURLEY
3 PINK CHARACTER Q 1 JIM GALLAWAY
4 ELATED LADY 1 ERROL SUELL
5 VACANT
6 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 2 NEIL THOMPSON
7 SEXY SAL Q 2 RON BALL
8 KAY SIZE STATE Q 1 TROY SHARPE

RACE 05 3/4 GRADE 395M 4.04PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 EAGLE NIKITA Q 4 TREVOR WILSON
2 SPECIAL STYLE 4 JOY HARDING
3 RICKABY 4 ROSS OGDEN
4 PAINTED LADY Q 3 ERROL SUELL
5 DRAGON ANGEL Q 3 NEIL THOMPSON
6 CANADREAM 4 NED SNOW
7 SLICK CANDY Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
8 BETTY DAVIS SIZE Q 3 CHAD CATCHPOLE
9 MONLOR EMMA 4 BRAD GRANT
10 MADAM SASH 4 PAUL CAUCHI

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 4.24PM
HT 1 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SWIFT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
2 BLESSED GRACIE 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
3 DIAMOND SERIES 5 RODNEY MAGNAY
4 CARMELLA TYCOON Q 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
5 GRACIE MAY 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
6 LONSOB BABY Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
7 ROYSTON RENEGADE 5 PETER ROY
8 SERBS YOU RIGHT Q 5 LANCE SIMON
9 SMART FANCY 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
10 SERBIAN WARRIOR Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 4.43PM
HT 2 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 STRICTLY BIZNESS Q 5 ROY DAHL
2 SONIC PUZZLE 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
3 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 SANTANA GOLD Q 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
5 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 BILL SHARPE
6 SUNA SURF Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 WILD KALAHARI 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 STYLISH HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
9 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
10 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 08 NON PENALTY 520M 4.58PM
FINAL G.Q. YOUNG GUNS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 RATTLE AND HUM Q 4 TERENCE MCCARTHY
2 BOMBER STATE Q 3 TROY SHARPE
3 VANDERLIN 5 DAVE IRWIN
4 WHIRLY STORM Q 2 REG HAZELGROVE
5 GNARRALOO Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 FLINT Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
7 FEDRICK TYCOON Q 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
8 DASHING CORSAIR Q 5 DWYER LENNON
9 BIG BAZ Q 5 GRAEME GREENSILL
10 SUNA SURF Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 395M 5.20PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4
1 HIGHLAND FURY Q 5 ROBERT EDDIE
2 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI
3 GO YOU MUPPET 5 DEAN TURLEY
4 YORKLEA MISS 5 JOE COTRONEO
5 TROY STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
6 HARDEN LAD Q 5 NED SNOW
7 ECHO HOLLOW Q 5 ERIC HONEYMAN
8 BILITY DIAMOND Q 5 BILL SHARPE
9 ZIPTYE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
10 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 5.39PM
SUREPICK
F4
1 TAMROOKUM Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
2 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING
3 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 SPRING HURRICANE 5 RON BALL
5 SUPERMAN STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
6 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER
7 WAR GENERAL Q 5 DEAN TURLEY
8 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL
9 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
10 BORGATA 5 GARY PETTERSEN