Wednesday 18th November 2009


1 HT 1 MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL 02:42PM
$600-170-100-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres Maiden Heat
1 FLASH OF GOLD FSH H A Elson (Yandina Creek)
2 JIMMY ARE FSH J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
3 6 BLUE FERGIE NBT V A Sherwell (Thornton)
4 WARRIOR FORCE FSH R D Herr (Buccan)
5 8 FLYING FATTY NBT V A Sherwell (Thornton)
6 43652 TAKE HOLD NBT S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7 25323 TURNING ANGLE NBT G J Kunde (Burpengary)
8 PERPLEXITY FSH T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)
9 75 PAT’S MIRACLE NBT D A Zillmann (Banyo)
10 67 RAPID RACER NBT S J Glasscock (Churchable)

2 HT 2 MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL 03:04PM
$600-170-100-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres Maiden Heat
1 MULGOWIE MIST FSH V A Sherwell (Thornton)
2 4 MISS STANDOUT FSH W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
3 LORIAN STATE FSH T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)
4 6355 ONE AND FIVE NBT M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
5 32422 FITZROY CHARLIE NBT C Mifsud (Gilberton)
6 ISN’T SHE CUTE FSH J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
7 3268 LEICA DOLL FSTD R D Ogden (Burpengary)
8 23738 YAMANA NBT S C Woods (Park Ridge)
9 66 FLAG NBT D A Zillmann (Banyo)
10 44 FIGHT FORCE FSH R D Herr (Buccan)

3 MIXED FINAL B.G.R.C 03:22PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres FFA
1 4 LAURA’S REIGN NBT W A Robertson (Bray Park)
2 6322 TUXEDO CHUCK NBT B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
3 22234 JIM’S BLUE NBT J R Conlon (Beachmere)
4 283 MR. JAMES NBT R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5 83251 WINDY HAWK 23.12 P J Rayner (Dakabin)
6 65281 SASSY TEXADA 23.26 A L Dargusch (Lowood)
7 2 LITTLE TOUGHIE NBT S C Woods (Park Ridge)
8 3 MY MAIN MEN NBT R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9 285 CHOCOLATE CHIP NBT J V Garrick (Chambers Flat)
10 6355 ONE AND FIVE NBT M J Chapman (Park Ridge)

4 3/4 GRADE BOOK YOUR CHRISTMAS PARTY AT 03:44PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 35354 FLAMING TSUNAMI 22.82 M C Brauer (Logan Reserve)
2 13278 BOGIE ACE FSTD N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
3 73325 SAINT JIMMY 23.24 C F Campbell (Brassall)
4 66655 DYNA GABI NBT T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 86485 IN A BOUND 23.10 F W Crowther (Capalaba West)
7 2F348 LUCKY ALIVE FSTD C L Sherwood (Chermside)
8 46653 BOLINISI SILVER 23.09 L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 NOVICE ‘GIVE ME FIVE’ AT STUD 04:02PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres Novice Grade 5
1 4616 JIMI CHEWS SHOES 23.77 R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2 44562 ORIGIN ENFORCER NBT J M Griffiths (Churchable)
3 45252 JAY FELLA 23.21 N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
4 66316 POLDAR GEM NBT P H Smith (Churchable)
5 38667 LEICA TINKERBELL FSTD S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6 21777 BONNIE PEARL BAY 23.18 F W Crowther (Capalaba West)
7 51343 SELDOM SEEN NBT W W Williams (Worongary)
8 54811 MISS THIRTEEN FSH R P Mcbride (North Booval)
9 56378 FATIMA NBT S C Woods (Park Ridge)
10 58T35 AUTUMN HONEY BEE NBT S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

6 HT 1 5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP 04:24PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
520 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 42165 TOMISHA’S GOLD 30.98 T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2 35467 CAMILLA ROSE FSTD J P Falvey (Capalaba West)
3 75461 LADY RAZORBACK 30.67 R N Essex (Greenbank)
4 87426 PAKEMINSIN 31.11 T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
5 52464 BLONDE STATE 30.36 P May (Dakabin)
6 74386 BOGIE ANGEL 30.50 R J Ayre (Burpengary)
7 18675 SUNNY COWGIRL 30.51 R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
8 62156 UNCHAIN MY HEART FSH M Saal (Highfields)
9 455F6 DEAGON ONYX NBT L W Sutcliffe (Deagon)
10 46787 DECISION TIME NBT J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

7 HT 2 5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP 04:42PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
520 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 26174 BLUE RENEGADE 30.51 J J Coleman (Capalaba)
2 18653 DESERT ACE NBT J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3 14738 COOL JOHNNY NBT J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
4 41154 TRANSMIT 30.63 J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
5 64652 GO WILD DESIGN NBT J Hay (Thagoona)
6 21414 NOW GO BEYOND 30.48 G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
7 71746 ARTY HERMAN NBT T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8 74464 BEACHMERE BOUND 30.66 J R Conlon (Beachmere)
9 455F6 DEAGON ONYX NBT L W Sutcliffe (Deagon)
10 46787 DECISION TIME NBT J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

8 MIXED FINAL GARRARDS *QDOG* 05:02PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres FFA
1 51434 NATURAL REMEDY 23.16 T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2 47111 HERITAGE DRIVE 23.16 D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
3 31422 ELITE SINGER 22.98 P R Wilson (Bundamba)
4 26224 PEPPER JAK 23.28 D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
5 15733 UTTER CHAOS NBT R Peschke (Tivoli)
6 1612 HIGHLAND DANCER 23.20 R H Eddie (Caboolture)
7 62221 NOT TODAY SON 22.92 N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
8 14173 EMMA ALLEN NBT T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9 42335 INDIA STAR NBT J P Falvey (Capalaba West)
10 41815 TURBO CRUISE 23.32 M J Mcalister (Deagon)

9 HT 3 5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP 05:21PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
520 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 46P37 ELEGANT LASS NBT K Etchell (Highland Park)
2 5143 DOYEN STAR NBT R J Ayre (Burpengary)
3 38255 MIGHTY AND HIGH 30.56 A J Stevens (Wakerley)
4 24445 HYPO JO FSH M Saal (Highfields)
5 27271 MAJOR BILLY BLUE NBT W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
6 786T5 MISS TRAMP 30.83 J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
7 52141 FIE FIE 30.34 F L Currey (Leeville)
8 37436 MERGING 30.88 J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
9 455F6 DEAGON ONYX NBT L W Sutcliffe (Deagon)
10 46787 DECISION TIME NBT J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

10 5TH GRADE UNITAB 05:37PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres Grade 5
1 87241 HIGH DEF 23.32 J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
2 12571 MARIA’S HOT 23.32 B M Woods (Greenbank)
3 12511 NAIDOC FSH G Bowe (Clifton)
4 35736 PENNY’S DOLL 23.39 N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
5 85318 BALRANALD 23.04 D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
6 21533 GOD STAR FSTD M Saal (Highfields)
7 86366 POWER OF TEN 23.13 J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
8 31421 PEPPERMINT POLLY FSH G Bowe (Clifton)
9 77157 MELROSE RARE 23.03 D J Irwin (Maudsland)
10 7412T KING EMMANUEL FSTD B Kozionas (Highgate Hill)