Wednesday 20th August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 3.49PM
HT 1 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 STYLE EXPLOSION M DEAN TURLEY
2 HEZA GOOD ONE M JOHN REIMER
3 DARK TRANQUILITY Q M JEFF AHERN
4 DIRECT CHARGE M DARYL BATES
5 TROY STATE Q M TROY SHARPE
6 DELAHUNTY Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
7 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
8 DAINTY DREAMER Q M ALEC STEVENS
9 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
10 DHONI Q M KEITH HOUGHTON

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 4.09PM
HT 2 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 JIMMY BOND M DARYL BATES
2 YORKLEA MISS M JOE COTRONEO
3 BLUFF GIRL Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
4 VEYRON Q M JEFF AHERN
5 STERLO STATE Q M PATRICIA CMLEY

6 JUNE IN JANUARY Q M NEAL GATES
7 HERO SHOT Q M NOELA FERTCH
8 DO SOMETHING M JOHN REIMER
9 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
10 HAPPY HEART Q M ALEC STEVENS

RACE 03 NOVICE 395M 4.29PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 RUMBLE AMIGO N STEPHEN KAVANAGH
2 DEBIAN N DEAN TURLEY
3 BETTER HALVES N REG GARDOLL
4 AWESOME LORNE N ADAM WHITMORE
5 TEDDY COOL N MARILYN JOHNSON
6 KENNY STATE Q N PATRICIA COMLEY
7 TELLY BLOSSOM N DION CROOK
8 SHEZA MAGPIE N JOHN REIMER
9 GEORGIAN ANGEL Q N DARYL BATES
10 BUBALONG Q N DION CROOK

RACE 04 (BEST 8) 39M 4.49PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 PAINTED LADY Q 3 ERROL SUELL
2 PINK CHARACTER Q 1 JIM GALLAWAY
3 DENESH Q 1 KEITH HOUGHTON
4 BRAD RAIL 1 JOHN FREE
5 POWERFOOL 3 LEE ELGOOD
6 LET GO 2 REG GARDOLL
7 ROSE FESTOON 3 KEVIN BUKOWSKI
8 JUST COUNTRY Q 2 JILL HAY

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 395M 5.09PM
HT 1 THE “A” TEAM
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 KIM’S TEDDY Q 5 TONY MILLEN
2 MIDNIGHT SNACK 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
3 TAMROOKUM Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
4 TRIM IT UP Q 5 VICTOR HOWARD
5 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOPSON
6 SURFER JOE Q 5 ERROL SUELL
7 CORPORAL O’REILY 5 DEAN TURLEY
8 GO MAKATAM Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
9 HELEN’S CHOICE Q 5 BRUCE CADEN
10 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 395M 5.27PM
HT 2 THE “A” TEAM
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BLACK ANSWER Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
2 LOU LOU PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
3 NIPPY LEE 5 PETER RAYNER
4 DIVA BLU Q 5 JOHN TURNBULL
5 ISENGARD 5 BRUCE CADEN
6 BOLINISI SILVER 5 TROY SHARPE
7 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
8 SHOOTER MCDEE 5 DEAN TURLEY
9 SUN DANCER Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
10 SHARKY SHINES 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 395M 5.48PM
HT 3 THE “A” TEAM
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SETTLEMENT 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
2 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL
3 HYJACK AGAIN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
4 KING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
5 ROYAL SURFER Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
6 BRADY BREEZE 5 BRUCE CADEN
7 CHASING LENNY 5 DARYL BATES
8 FIRE OF LONDON Q 5 PERCY CAMDEN-BERM
9 ADDA BOY 5 ADAM WHITEMORE
10 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 520M 6.03PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 YESSAM MELODY Q 5 LYNDALL MASSEY
2 DONE US PROUD 5 BRUCE CADEN
3 BIBSY BOO Q 5 JEFF AHERN
4 MYSTIFYING LEE Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
5 RUMBLE SUPREME 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
6 TRIP METER 5 TROY SHARPE
7 MAD DAD Q 5 JEFF AHERN
8 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE
9 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER
10 STICKY PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 395M 6.18PM
HT 4 THE “A” TEAM
F4
1 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 DIRECT INJECTION 5 DARYL BATES
3 CAR RASH Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 MONLOR EMMA 5 BRAD GRANT
5 MISS CATWALK 5 SHANE STAPLES
6 FRUITFLY Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
7 STYLISH HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
8 YOUNG CADET 5 TROY OKAMURA
9 HELEN’S CHOICE Q 5 BRUCE CADEN
10 SHARKY SHINES 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 6.33PM
HT 5 THE “A’ TEAM
F4
1 ELITE SPIRIT 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
2 PRETTY BRIGHT 5 DEIDRE FREE
3 MADDIE’S MEMORY Q 5 ERROL SUELL
4 MAGIC RHYTHM Q 5 JOE COTRONEO
5 ENJOY INN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
6 KADET Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
7 NOT TOO SHABBY Q 5 LESLIE PURNELL
8 BONFIRE AND ICE Q 5 BRUCE CADEN
9 ADDA BOY 5 ADAM WHITEMORE
10 SUN DANCER Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON